Week 1, week starting 29/08/2022
1
YNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
29/08/2022
Tuesday
30/08/2022
Wednesday
31/08/2022
Thursday
01/09/2022
Friday
02/09/2022
Saturday
03/09/2022
Sunday
04/09/2022
Week 2, week starting 05/09/2022
2
NYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
05/09/2022
Tuesday
06/09/2022
Wednesday
07/09/2022
Thursday
08/09/2022
Friday
09/09/2022
Saturday
10/09/2022
Sunday
11/09/2022
Week 3, week starting 12/09/2022
3
NNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
12/09/2022
Tuesday
13/09/2022
Wednesday
14/09/2022
Thursday
15/09/2022
Friday
16/09/2022
Saturday
17/09/2022
Sunday
18/09/2022
Week 4, week starting 19/09/2022
4
NNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
19/09/2022
Tuesday
20/09/2022
Wednesday
21/09/2022
Thursday
22/09/2022
Friday
23/09/2022
Saturday
24/09/2022
Sunday
25/09/2022
Week 5, week starting 26/09/2022
5
NNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
26/09/2022
Tuesday
27/09/2022
Wednesday
28/09/2022
Thursday
29/09/2022
Friday
30/09/2022
Saturday
01/10/2022
Sunday
02/10/2022
Week 6, week starting 03/10/2022
6
NNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
03/10/2022
Tuesday
04/10/2022
Wednesday
05/10/2022
Thursday
06/10/2022
Friday
07/10/2022
Saturday
08/10/2022
Sunday
09/10/2022
Week 7, week starting 10/10/2022
7
NNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
10/10/2022
Tuesday
11/10/2022
Wednesday
12/10/2022
Thursday
13/10/2022
Friday
14/10/2022
Saturday
15/10/2022
Sunday
16/10/2022
Week 8, week starting 17/10/2022
8
NNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
17/10/2022
Tuesday
18/10/2022
Wednesday
19/10/2022
Thursday
20/10/2022
Friday
21/10/2022
Saturday
22/10/2022
Sunday
23/10/2022
Week 9, week starting 24/10/2022
9
NNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
24/10/2022
Tuesday
25/10/2022
Wednesday
26/10/2022
Thursday
27/10/2022
Friday
28/10/2022
Saturday
29/10/2022
Sunday
30/10/2022
Week 10, week starting 31/10/2022
10
NNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
31/10/2022
Tuesday
01/11/2022
Wednesday
02/11/2022
Thursday
03/11/2022
Friday
04/11/2022
Saturday
05/11/2022
Sunday
06/11/2022
Week 11, week starting 07/11/2022
11
NNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
07/11/2022
Tuesday
08/11/2022
Wednesday
09/11/2022
Thursday
10/11/2022
Friday
11/11/2022
Saturday
12/11/2022
Sunday
13/11/2022
Week 12, week starting 14/11/2022
12
NNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
14/11/2022
Tuesday
15/11/2022
Wednesday
16/11/2022
Thursday
17/11/2022
Friday
18/11/2022
Saturday
19/11/2022
Sunday
20/11/2022
Week 13, week starting 21/11/2022
13
NNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
21/11/2022
Tuesday
22/11/2022
Wednesday
23/11/2022
Thursday
24/11/2022
Friday
25/11/2022
Saturday
26/11/2022
Sunday
27/11/2022
Week 14, week starting 28/11/2022
14
NNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
28/11/2022
Tuesday
29/11/2022
Wednesday
30/11/2022
Thursday
01/12/2022
Friday
02/12/2022
Saturday
03/12/2022
Sunday
04/12/2022
Week 15, week starting 05/12/2022
15
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
05/12/2022
Tuesday
06/12/2022
Wednesday
07/12/2022
Thursday
08/12/2022
Friday
09/12/2022
Saturday
10/12/2022
Sunday
11/12/2022
Week 16, week starting 12/12/2022
16
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
12/12/2022
Tuesday
13/12/2022
Wednesday
14/12/2022
Thursday
15/12/2022
Friday
16/12/2022
Saturday
17/12/2022
Sunday
18/12/2022
Week 17, week starting 19/12/2022
17
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
19/12/2022
Tuesday
20/12/2022
Wednesday
21/12/2022
Thursday
22/12/2022
Friday
23/12/2022
Saturday
24/12/2022
Sunday
25/12/2022
Week 18, week starting 02/01/2023
18
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
02/01/2023
Tuesday
03/01/2023
Wednesday
04/01/2023
Thursday
05/01/2023
Friday
06/01/2023
Saturday
07/01/2023
Sunday
08/01/2023
Week 19, week starting 09/01/2023
19
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
09/01/2023
Tuesday
10/01/2023
Wednesday
11/01/2023
Thursday
12/01/2023
Friday
13/01/2023
Saturday
14/01/2023
Sunday
15/01/2023
Week 20, week starting 16/01/2023
20
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
16/01/2023
Tuesday
17/01/2023
Wednesday
18/01/2023
Thursday
19/01/2023
Friday
20/01/2023
Saturday
21/01/2023
Sunday
22/01/2023
Week 21, week starting 23/01/2023
21
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
23/01/2023
Tuesday
24/01/2023
Wednesday
25/01/2023
Thursday
26/01/2023
Friday
27/01/2023
Saturday
28/01/2023
Sunday
29/01/2023
Week 22, week starting 30/01/2023
22
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
30/01/2023
Tuesday
31/01/2023
Wednesday
01/02/2023
Thursday
02/02/2023
Friday
03/02/2023
Saturday
04/02/2023
Sunday
05/02/2023
Week 23, week starting 06/02/2023
23
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
06/02/2023
Tuesday
07/02/2023
Wednesday
08/02/2023
Thursday
09/02/2023
Friday
10/02/2023
Saturday
11/02/2023
Sunday
12/02/2023
Week 24, week starting 13/02/2023
24
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
13/02/2023
Tuesday
14/02/2023
Wednesday
15/02/2023
Thursday
16/02/2023
Friday
17/02/2023
Saturday
18/02/2023
Sunday
19/02/2023
Week 25, week starting 20/02/2023
25
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
20/02/2023
Tuesday
21/02/2023
Wednesday
22/02/2023
Thursday
23/02/2023
Friday
24/02/2023
Saturday
25/02/2023
Sunday
26/02/2023
Week 26, week starting 27/02/2023
26
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
27/02/2023
Tuesday
28/02/2023
Wednesday
01/03/2023
Thursday
02/03/2023
Friday
03/03/2023
Saturday
04/03/2023
Sunday
05/03/2023
Week 27, week starting 06/03/2023
27
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
06/03/2023
Tuesday
07/03/2023
Wednesday
08/03/2023
Thursday
09/03/2023
Friday
10/03/2023
Saturday
11/03/2023
Sunday
12/03/2023
Week 28, week starting 13/03/2023
28
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
13/03/2023
Tuesday
14/03/2023
Wednesday
15/03/2023
Thursday
16/03/2023
Friday
17/03/2023
Saturday
18/03/2023
Sunday
19/03/2023
Week 29, week starting 20/03/2023
29
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
20/03/2023
Tuesday
21/03/2023
Wednesday
22/03/2023
Thursday
23/03/2023
Friday
24/03/2023
Saturday
25/03/2023
Sunday
26/03/2023
Week 30, week starting 27/03/2023
30
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
27/03/2023
Tuesday
28/03/2023
Wednesday
29/03/2023
Thursday
30/03/2023
Friday
31/03/2023
Saturday
01/04/2023
Sunday
02/04/2023
Week 31, week starting 03/04/2023
31
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
03/04/2023
Tuesday
04/04/2023
Wednesday
05/04/2023
Thursday
06/04/2023
Friday
07/04/2023
Saturday
08/04/2023
Sunday
09/04/2023
Week 32, week starting 10/04/2023
32
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
10/04/2023
Tuesday
11/04/2023
Wednesday
12/04/2023
Thursday
13/04/2023
Friday
14/04/2023
Saturday
15/04/2023
Sunday
16/04/2023
Week 33, week starting 17/04/2023
33
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
17/04/2023
Tuesday
18/04/2023
Wednesday
19/04/2023
Thursday
20/04/2023
Friday
21/04/2023
Saturday
22/04/2023
Sunday
23/04/2023
Week 34, week starting 24/04/2023
34
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
24/04/2023
Tuesday
25/04/2023
Wednesday
26/04/2023
Thursday
27/04/2023
Friday
28/04/2023
Saturday
29/04/2023
Sunday
30/04/2023
Week 35, week starting 01/05/2023
35
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
01/05/2023
Tuesday
02/05/2023
Wednesday
03/05/2023
Thursday
04/05/2023
Friday
05/05/2023
Saturday
06/05/2023
Sunday
07/05/2023
Week 36, week starting 08/05/2023
36
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
08/05/2023
Tuesday
09/05/2023
Wednesday
10/05/2023
Thursday
11/05/2023
Friday
12/05/2023
Saturday
13/05/2023
Sunday
14/05/2023
Week 37, week starting 15/05/2023
37
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
15/05/2023
Tuesday
16/05/2023
Wednesday
17/05/2023
Thursday
18/05/2023
Friday
19/05/2023
Saturday
20/05/2023
Sunday
21/05/2023
Week 38, week starting 22/05/2023
38
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
22/05/2023
Tuesday
23/05/2023
Wednesday
24/05/2023
Thursday
25/05/2023
Friday
26/05/2023
Saturday
27/05/2023
Sunday
28/05/2023
Week 39, week starting 29/05/2023
39
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
29/05/2023
Tuesday
30/05/2023
Wednesday
31/05/2023
Thursday
01/06/2023
Friday
02/06/2023
Saturday
03/06/2023
Sunday
04/06/2023
Week 40, week starting 05/06/2023
40
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
05/06/2023
Tuesday
06/06/2023
Wednesday
07/06/2023
Thursday
08/06/2023
Friday
09/06/2023
Saturday
10/06/2023
Sunday
11/06/2023
Week 41, week starting 12/06/2023
41
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
12/06/2023
Tuesday
13/06/2023
Wednesday
14/06/2023
Thursday
15/06/2023
Friday
16/06/2023
Saturday
17/06/2023
Sunday
18/06/2023
Week 42, week starting 19/06/2023
42
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
19/06/2023
Tuesday
20/06/2023
Wednesday
21/06/2023
Thursday
22/06/2023
Friday
23/06/2023
Saturday
24/06/2023
Sunday
25/06/2023
Week 43, week starting 26/06/2023
43
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNN
Monday
26/06/2023
Tuesday
27/06/2023
Wednesday
28/06/2023
Thursday
29/06/2023
Friday
30/06/2023
Saturday
01/07/2023
Sunday
02/07/2023
Week 44, week starting 03/07/2023
44
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNN
Monday
03/07/2023
Tuesday
04/07/2023
Wednesday
05/07/2023
Thursday
06/07/2023
Friday
07/07/2023
Saturday
08/07/2023
Sunday
09/07/2023
Week 45, week starting 10/07/2023
45
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNN
Monday
10/07/2023
Tuesday
11/07/2023
Wednesday
12/07/2023
Thursday
13/07/2023
Friday
14/07/2023
Saturday
15/07/2023
Sunday
16/07/2023
Week 46, week starting 17/07/2023
46
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNN
Monday
17/07/2023
Tuesday
18/07/2023
Wednesday
19/07/2023
Thursday
20/07/2023
Friday
21/07/2023
Saturday
22/07/2023
Sunday
23/07/2023
Week 47, week starting 24/07/2023
47
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNN
Monday
24/07/2023
Tuesday
25/07/2023
Wednesday
26/07/2023
Thursday
27/07/2023
Friday
28/07/2023
Saturday
29/07/2023
Sunday
30/07/2023
Week 48, week starting 31/07/2023
48
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNN
Monday
31/07/2023
Tuesday
01/08/2023
Wednesday
02/08/2023
Thursday
03/08/2023
Friday
04/08/2023
Saturday
05/08/2023
Sunday
06/08/2023
Week 49, week starting 07/08/2023
49
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNN
Monday
07/08/2023
Tuesday
08/08/2023
Wednesday
09/08/2023
Thursday
10/08/2023
Friday
11/08/2023
Saturday
12/08/2023
Sunday
13/08/2023
Week 50, week starting 14/08/2023
50
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNN
Monday
14/08/2023
Tuesday
15/08/2023
Wednesday
16/08/2023
Thursday
17/08/2023
Friday
18/08/2023
Saturday
19/08/2023
Sunday
20/08/2023
Week 51, week starting 21/08/2023
51
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYN
Monday
21/08/2023
Tuesday
22/08/2023
Wednesday
23/08/2023
Thursday
24/08/2023
Friday
25/08/2023
Saturday
26/08/2023
Sunday
27/08/2023
Week 52, week starting 28/08/2023
52
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNY
Monday
28/08/2023
Tuesday
29/08/2023
Wednesday
30/08/2023
Thursday
31/08/2023
Friday
01/09/2023
Saturday
02/09/2023
Sunday
03/09/2023
0
08:00-16:00 Exams - Medicine
08:00
16:00
Exams - Medicine
10
NNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2001S (Acute Care (Adult))
- Nursing (S21) SDP
- Nursing (S21) SDP Adult (A)
- Nursing (S21) SDP Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S21) SDP Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S21) SDP Adult (B)
- Nursing (S21) SDP Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S21) SDP Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S21) SDP Adult (C)
- Nursing (S21) SDP Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S21) SDP Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S21) SU
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (K)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (K1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (K2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (K3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (L)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (L1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (L2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (L3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (H)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (H1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (H2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (H3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (I)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (I1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (I2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (I3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (J)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (J1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (J2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (J3)
- Done, Sarah
- Gustafson, Jemma
- Harvey, Sharon
- Hinkin, Jonathan
- John, Stephanie
- Mathias, Hayley
- Newell, Sara H
- Oram, James
- Shrestha, Jyoti
- Smeaton, Justyna
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
See Timetable for individual timeslots
SHN2001S - OSCE
0
08:00-18:00 Exams - Medicine
08:00
18:00
Exams - Medicine
14
NNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHE220T (Out of Hospital Management of Medical Conditions)
- Emergency Medical Technician S21
- Hewes, Tom
- Lewis, Marc
- SUSim
- Thomas, Marc G
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
GROUP B only
Side bay3 & 4 also being used
SHE220T - Case Based VIVA - Group B
0
08:00-13:00 Assessment (summative)
08:00
13:00
Assessment (summative)
46
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNN
- SHN3089S (Preparation for Professional Practice (Adult))
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (B3)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (C3)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (D3)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (E3)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (F2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (F3)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (F4)
- Akerman, Kevin
- Carter, Helen
- Edwards, Mark
- Mathias, Hayley
- Sajan, Lovely
- Sartori, Penny
- Shrestha, Jyoti
- SUSim
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
RESIT students only to attend - Schedule to be annoucned on Canvas
SHN3089 SINGLETON - 2nd attempt Presentations
0
09:00-17:00 Bank Holiday
09:00
17:00
Bank Holiday
1
YNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Summer Bank Holiday
0
09:00-16:00 Practical
09:00
16:00
Practical
6
NNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN170S (Introduction to Nursing and Health Care (Mental Health))
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (G)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (G1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (G2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (H)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (H1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (H2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (H3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (I)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (I1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (I2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (I3)
- Technicians SU
- Wheeler, Jamie
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Training Day - Manual Handling 1
0
09:00-16:00 Practical
09:00
16:00
Practical
9
NNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN167 (Introduction to Nursing and Health Care )
- Nursing (S22) SU Child
- Nursing (S22) SU Child (J)
- Nursing (S22) SU Child (K)
- Beckett, Helen
- Snipe, Dean
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Training Day- Manual Handling
0
09:00-17:00 Bank Holiday
09:00
17:00
Bank Holiday
18
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
New Year's Day Bank Holiday
0
09:00-16:30 Staff - Training
09:00
16:30
Staff - Training
20
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SUSim
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
training
training
0
09:00-17:00 Exams - Medicine
09:00
17:00
Exams - Medicine
24
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHM248 (Additional Care for Women with Complex Needs)
- Midwifery (BMid) Yr2
- Court, Nicky
- Evans, Lucy
- Moore, Susie
- Morse, Holly
- SUSim
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
See Timetable .
SHM248 Infographic Presentation, via Learning Space
0
09:00-17:00 Bank Holiday
09:00
17:00
Bank Holiday
32
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Easter Monday Bank Holiday
0
09:00-17:00 Bank Holiday
09:00
17:00
Bank Holiday
35
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Early May Bank Holiday
0
09:00-17:00 Bank Holiday
09:00
17:00
Bank Holiday
36
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Coronation Bank Holiday
0
09:00-16:00 Practical
09:00
16:00
Practical
37
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN170M (Introduction to Nursing and Health Care (Mental Health))
- Nursing (M23) SU Mental Health
- Nursing (M23) SU Mental Health (G1)
- Nursing (M23) SU Mental Health (G2)
- Paget, Alexander
- Technicians SU
- Wheeler, Jamie
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Training Day 2 Manual Handling Supplementary
0
09:00-17:00 Bank Holiday
09:00
17:00
Bank Holiday
39
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Spring Bank Holiday
0
09:00-17:00 Bank Holiday
09:00
17:00
Bank Holiday
52
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNY
August Bank Holiday
0
09:30-16:30 Practical
09:30
16:30
Practical
12
NNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN164S (Introduction to Nursing and Health Care (Adult))
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F2)
- Carter, Helen
- Mathias, Hayley
- Sajan, Lovely
- Sartori, Penny
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Traoining Day/Manual Handling 3 ADULT
0
09:30-12:30 Simulation
09:30
12:30
Simulation
21
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHD100 (Perioperative Clinical Skills Year 1)
- Operating Department Practitioner Year 1
- Brown, Pete
- Evans, Mark
- SUSim
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
OSCE Practice (Anaesthetics)
0
09:30-12:30 Simulation
09:30
12:30
Simulation
22
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHD100 (Perioperative Clinical Skills Year 1)
- Operating Department Practitioner Year 1
- Brown, Pete
- Evans, Mark
- SUSim
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
OSCE Practice (Recovery)
0
09:30-12:30 Clinical Skills
09:30
12:30
Clinical Skills
26
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN165S (Understanding Health & Illness (Adult))
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F2)
- Carter, Helen
- Sajan, Lovely
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Injections GROUP 2
0
09:30-16:30 Practical
09:30
16:30
Practical
31
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN164M (Introduction to Nursing and Health Care (Adult))
- SHN183 (Introduction to nursing and health care (Learning Disability))
- Nursing (M23) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (M23) SU Learning Disability
- Mathias, Hayley
- Sajan, Lovely
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Manual Handling
0
09:30-16:30 Practical
09:30
16:30
Practical
34
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN164M (Introduction to Nursing and Health Care (Adult))
- SHN170M (Introduction to Nursing and Health Care (Mental Health))
- Nursing (M23) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (M23) SU Mental Health
- Nursing (M23) SU Mental Health (G1)
- Nursing (M23) SU Mental Health (G2)
- Technicians SU
- Thomas, Hywel
- Wheeler, Jamie
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Manual Handling
0
13:00-14:00 Assessment (summative)
13:00
14:00
Assessment (summative)
46
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNN
- SHN3095S (Preparation for Professional Practice (Mental Health))
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (G)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (G1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (G2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (H)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (H1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (H2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (I)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (I1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (I2)
- Beech, Dr Ian
- Paget, Alexander
- Richards, Sam
- SUSim
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
RESIT student only to attend
SHN3095s - 2nd attempt Poster Presentations
0
13:30-16:30 Simulation
13:30
16:30
Simulation
21
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHD100 (Perioperative Clinical Skills Year 1)
- Operating Department Practitioner Year 1
- Brown, Pete
- Evans, Mark
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
OSCE Practice (Anaesthetics)
0
13:30-16:30 Simulation
13:30
16:30
Simulation
22
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHD100 (Perioperative Clinical Skills Year 1)
- Operating Department Practitioner Year 1
- Brown, Pete
- Evans, Mark
- SUSim
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
OSCE Practice (Recovery)
0
13:30-16:30 Clinical Skills
13:30
16:30
Clinical Skills
26
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN165S (Understanding Health & Illness (Adult))
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F2)
- Jones, Rebecca
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Injections GROUP 1
1
08:00-18:00 Exams - Medicine
08:00
18:00
Exams - Medicine
35
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHFM04 (Personal and Professional Development Portfolio)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr4
- Davies, Bethan
- Perkins, Jo
- Stroh, Nicole
- SUSim
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Room Schedule to follow on Canvas announcements
SHFM04 - Presentations
1
08:30-17:00 Assessment (summative)
08:30
17:00
Assessment (summative)
39
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN3095S (Preparation for Professional Practice (Mental Health))
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (G)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (G1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (G2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (H)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (H1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (H2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (I)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (I1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (I2)
- Beech, Dr Ian
- Paget, Alexander
- Parkhouse, Julia
- SUSim
- Tait, Sarah
- Thomas, Hywel
- Wheatley, Julia
- Wheeler, Jamie
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Room schedule to follow on Canvas/email
SHN3095s - In Person Presentations
1
09:00-10:00 Lecture
09:00
10:00
Lecture
18
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHE306 (Enhanced decision making )
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp A
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp B
- Haddow, Paul
- Thomas, Marc G
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Welcome back
1
09:00-11:00 Practical
09:00
11:00
Practical
19
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2018 (Ensuring Quality Care (Mental Health))
- Nursing BSc PT (S20) SU Mental Health
- Paget, Alexander
- Technicians SU
- Thomas, Hywel
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Medicines management workshop
1
09:00-16:30 Staff - Training
09:00
16:30
Staff - Training
20
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SUSim
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
training
training
1
09:00-17:00 Exams - Medicine
09:00
17:00
Exams - Medicine
21
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHE306 (Enhanced decision making )
- BSc Paramedic Science S20
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp A
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp B
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp C
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp D
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp E
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp F
- Haddow, Paul
- Lewis, Marc
- SUSim
- Thomas, Marc G
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
SHE306 - 30min OSCE (Resp or Cardio)
1
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
28
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
AV install
AV install
1
09:00-17:00 Exams - Medicine
09:00
17:00
Exams - Medicine
30
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHM249 (Parenting and Neonatal Care: supporting additional needs)
- Midwifery (BMid) Yr2
- Court, Nicky
- Cunningham, Sophie
- Dicataldo, Louise
- Healer, Eleanor
- Jones, Sharon
- SUSim
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
SHM249 OSCE Summative
1
09:00-17:00 Staff - Student Selection Interviews
09:00
17:00
Staff - Student Selection Interviews
31
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Messer, Dean
- Richards, Tace
- Sadler, Jason
- Sanders-Lamb, Fen
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Paramedic Science S23 Selection Day
Selection Day 1
1
09:00-17:00 Bank Holiday
09:00
17:00
Bank Holiday
32
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Additional University Closure Day
1
09:00-17:00 Staff - Student Selection Interviews
09:00
17:00
Staff - Student Selection Interviews
33
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Messer, Dean
- Richards, Tace
- Sadler, Jason
- Sanders-Lamb, Fen
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Paramedic Science S23 Selection Day
Selection Day 4
1
09:00-16:00 Exams - Medicine
09:00
16:00
Exams - Medicine
36
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2001M (Acute Care (Adult))
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (F1)
- Akerman, Kevin
- Carter, Helen
- Duffy, Tony
- Harvey, Sharon
- Hayday, Elizabeth
- Hinkin, Jonathan
- Jones, Rebecca
- Mathias, Hayley
- Miguel, Adam
- Shrestha, Jyoti
- SUSim
- Technicians SU
- Williams, Nerys
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Summative Exam
SHN2001M Singleton Campus - ISCE
1
09:00-12:30 Exams - Medicine
09:00
12:30
Exams - Medicine
37
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHE220 (Out of Hospital Management of Medical Conditions)
- BSc Paramedic Science S21
- BSc Paramedic Science S21 Gp A
- BSc Paramedic Science S21 Gp B
- BSc Paramedic Science S21 Gp C
- BSc Paramedic Science S21 Gp D
- BSc Paramedic Science S21 Gp E
- BSc Paramedic Science S21 Gp F
- Richards, Tace
- Sanders-Lamb, Fen
- SUSim
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
See schedule for individual timeslots - Canvas annoucement - RESITS STUDENTS ONLY TO ATTEND
SHE220 - Case Based VIVAs - RESITS
1
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
41
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNN
- SUSim
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Laerdal set up
Laerdal set up
1
09:30-16:30 Practical
09:30
16:30
Practical
6
NNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2001S (Acute Care (Adult))
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G2)
- John, Stephanie
- Sajan, Lovely
- Sartori, Penny
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Circulation Practical - Adult SU
1
09:30-12:30 Workshop
09:30
12:30
Workshop
8
NNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN3074 (Advancing Professional nursing practice (Adult))
- Nursing BSc PT (S19) SU Adult
- Mathias, Hayley
- Miguel, Adam
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Management of care
1
09:30-12:30 Clinical Skills
09:30
12:30
Clinical Skills
26
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN165S (Understanding Health & Illness (Adult))
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F2)
- Carter, Helen
- Smeaton, Justyna
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Injections GROUP 4
1
10:00-12:00 Practical
10:00
12:00
Practical
7
NNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHNM28 (The Essentials of Nursing (Adult))
- SHNM40 (The Essentials of Nursing (Mental Health))
- Nursing MSc (S22) Adult
- Nursing MSc (S22) Mental Health
- Carter, Helen
- Duffy, Lisa
- Mathias, Hayley
- Smeaton, Justyna
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Infection control scenarios
1
10:00-16:00 Practical
10:00
16:00
Practical
18
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHE306 (Enhanced decision making )
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp A
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp B
- Haddow, Paul
- Thomas, Marc G
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
OSCE Prep Peer Led for Resp Examination OSCE
1
10:00-12:00 Manual Handling
10:00
12:00
Manual Handling
22
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHGE07 (Manual Handling 2)
- SHM248 (Additional Care for Women with Complex Needs)
- SHM250 (Developing My Midwifery Practice)
- Midwifery (BMid) Yr2
- Bell, Anneka
- Jones, Sharon
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Students to attend as per group allocation on Canvas
Manual Handling
1
10:00-16:00 Manual Handling
10:00
16:00
Manual Handling
22
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHGE06 (Manual Handling 1)
- SHM139 (Building the Foundations for my Midwifery Practice)
- Midwifery (BMid) Yr1
- Bell, Anneka
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Mandatory training (Only for those with outstanding Manual Handling Training)
1
11:30-13:30 Practical
11:30
13:30
Practical
19
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2018 (Ensuring Quality Care (Mental Health))
- Nursing BSc PT (S20) SU Mental Health
- Paget, Alexander
- Technicians SU
- Thomas, Hywel
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Medication errors in practice
1
13:00-16:00 Practical
13:00
16:00
Practical
7
NNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHNM28 (The Essentials of Nursing (Adult))
- SHNM40 (The Essentials of Nursing (Mental Health))
- Nursing MSc (S22) Adult
- Nursing MSc (S22) Mental Health
- Sartori, Penny
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
BLS and In hospital Resuscitation Practical
1
13:00-14:00 Exams - Medicine
13:00
14:00
Exams - Medicine
9
NNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- John, Stephanie
- Norris, Catherine
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
SHNM31 ISCE for 1 student with Cath and Steph.
SHNM31 ISCE Re-Submission
1
13:30-16:30 Clinical Skills
13:30
16:30
Clinical Skills
26
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN165S (Understanding Health & Illness (Adult))
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F2)
- Harvey, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Injections GROUP 3
1
13:30-14:30 Staff - Training
13:30
14:30
Staff - Training
40
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Osborne, Michelle
- SUSim
- Wright, Gemma
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Vr and SImMan demo
1
14:00-16:00 Practical
14:00
16:00
Practical
19
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2018 (Ensuring Quality Care (Mental Health))
- Nursing BSc PT (S20) SU Mental Health
- Paget, Alexander
- Technicians SU
- Thomas, Hywel
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Safe calculation of drugs
1
14:00-15:00 Location - Not Available
14:00
15:00
Location - Not Available
37
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SUSim
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
OSCE Prep
OSCE Prep
1
15:00-16:30 Practical
15:00
16:30
Practical
5
NNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHM248 (Additional Care for Women with Complex Needs)
- Midwifery (BMid) Yr2
- Court, Nicky
- Ham, Leigh
- Jones, Sharon
- Moore, Susie
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Speculum examination
2
08:00-18:00
08:00
18:00
28
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
AV install
2
08:00-16:00 Assessment (summative)
08:00
16:00
Assessment (summative)
39
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN3089S (Preparation for Professional Practice (Adult))
- Nursing (S20) SU
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (B3)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (C3)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (D3)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (E3)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (F2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (F3)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (F4)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (J)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (J1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (J2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (J3)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (K)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (K1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (K2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (K3)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (G)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (G1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (G2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (H)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (H1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (H2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (I)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (I1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (I2)
- Akerman, Kevin
- Evered, Andrew
- Mathias, Hayley
- Sajan, Lovely
- Sartori, Penny
- SUSim
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Rooms - WSchedule to follow n Canvas Annoucements
SHN3089 - Singleton Campus - Presentations
2
08:00-18:00 Exams - Medicine
08:00
18:00
Exams - Medicine
40
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHNM33 (Leadership, Management and Decision Making in Service Evaluation and Improvement (Adult))
- SHNM45 (Leadership, Management and Decision Making in Service Evaluation and Improvement (Mental Health))
- Nursing MSc (S21) Adult
- Nursing MSc (S21) Mental Health
- Anderson, Michelle
- Beech, Dr Ian
- Evered, Andrew
- Harvey, Sharon
- Jones, Rebecca
- Norris, Catherine
- Pritchard, Ingrid
- Sartori, Penny
- SUSim
- Tait, Sarah
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Rooms TBC - Learning Space
SHNM33/45 Poster Presentation
2
08:00-18:00 Exams - Medicine
08:00
18:00
Exams - Medicine
48
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNN
- SHNM33 (Leadership, Management and Decision Making in Service Evaluation and Improvement (Adult))
- SHNM45 (Leadership, Management and Decision Making in Service Evaluation and Improvement (Mental Health))
- Nursing MSc (S21) Adult
- Nursing MSc (S21) Mental Health
- Anderson, Michelle
- Beech, Dr Ian
- Evered, Andrew
- Harvey, Sharon
- Norris, Catherine
- SUSim
- Tait, Sarah
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Rooms TBC - Learning Space
RESIT/derred/returnign students only to attend
SHNM33/45 2nd attempt Poster Presentation
2
08:00-18:00
08:00
18:00
50
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNN
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Technician room tidy
2
09:00-16:00 Manual Handling
09:00
16:00
Manual Handling
7
NNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHNM28 (The Essentials of Nursing (Adult))
- SHNM40 (The Essentials of Nursing (Mental Health))
- Nursing MSc (S22) Adult
- Nursing MSc (S22) Mental Health
- Duffy, Tony
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Manual Handling B-F
2
09:00-16:00 Practical
09:00
16:00
Practical
8
NNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHE306 (Enhanced decision making )
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp A
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp B
- Haddow, Paul
- Thomas, Marc G
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Cardiovascular examination practical
2
09:00-16:00 Practical
09:00
16:00
Practical
9
NNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHE316 (Patient Assessment & Mgt Skills 1)
- BSc Enhanced Paramedic Practice Year 2
- Haddow, Paul
- Thomas, Marc G
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
General Examination
2
09:00-16:00 Practical
09:00
16:00
Practical
10
NNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHE316 (Patient Assessment & Mgt Skills 1)
- BSc Enhanced Paramedic Practice Year 2
- Haddow, Paul
- Thomas, Marc G
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Respiratory Examination
2
09:00-16:00 Practical
09:00
16:00
Practical
11
NNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHE316 (Patient Assessment & Mgt Skills 1)
- BSc Enhanced Paramedic Practice Year 2
- Haddow, Paul
- Thomas, Marc G
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Cardiovascular Examination
2
09:00-16:00 Practical
09:00
16:00
Practical
12
NNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHE316 (Patient Assessment & Mgt Skills 1)
- BSc Enhanced Paramedic Practice Year 2
- Haddow, Paul
- Thomas, Marc G
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Abdominal Examination
2
09:00-16:00 Practical
09:00
16:00
Practical
13
NNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHE316 (Patient Assessment & Mgt Skills 1)
- BSc Enhanced Paramedic Practice Year 2
- Haddow, Paul
- Thomas, Marc G
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
OSCE/CBD Exam Preparation
2
09:00-10:00 Lecture
09:00
10:00
Lecture
18
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHE306 (Enhanced decision making )
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp C
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp D
- Haddow, Paul
- Thomas, Marc G
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Welcome back
2
09:00-16:30 Staff - Training
09:00
16:30
Staff - Training
20
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SUSim
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
training
training
2
09:00-17:00 Exams - Medicine
09:00
17:00
Exams - Medicine
21
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHE306 (Enhanced decision making )
- BSc Paramedic Science S20
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp A
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp B
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp C
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp D
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp E
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp F
- Haddow, Paul
- Lewis, Marc
- SUSim
- Thomas, Marc G
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
SHE306 - 30min OSCE (Resp or Cardio)
2
09:00-17:00 Staff - Student Selection Interviews
09:00
17:00
Staff - Student Selection Interviews
27
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Coombes, Darren
- Donkin, Amanda
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
2
09:00-12:00 Exams - Medicine
09:00
12:00
Exams - Medicine
30
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHE306 (Enhanced decision making )
- BSc Paramedic Science S20
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp A
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp B
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp C
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp D
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp E
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp F
- SUSim
- Thomas, Marc G
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
RESIT STUDENTS ONLY TO ATTEND
SHE306 - 30min OSCE (Resp or Cardio) - RESITS
2
09:00-17:00 Staff - Student Selection Interviews
09:00
17:00
Staff - Student Selection Interviews
31
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Messer, Dean
- Richards, Tace
- Sadler, Jason
- Sanders-Lamb, Fen
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Paramedic Science S23 Selection Day
Selection Day 2
2
09:00-17:00 Staff - Student Selection Interviews
09:00
17:00
Staff - Student Selection Interviews
32
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Messer, Dean
- Sadler, Jason
- Sanders-Lamb, Fen
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Paramedic Science S23 Selection Day
Selection Day 3
2
09:00-10:30 Exams - Medicine
09:00
10:30
Exams - Medicine
33
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2001M (Acute Care (Adult))
- Jones, Rebecca
- Shrestha, Jyoti
- SUSim
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
SHN2001m - Resit OSCE
2
09:00-17:00 Exams - Medicine
09:00
17:00
Exams - Medicine
36
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2007M (Acute Care (Mental Health))
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (G)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (G1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (G2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (H)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (H1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (H2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (I)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (I1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (I2)
- Beech, Dr Ian
- Paget, Alexander
- SUSim
- Tait, Sarah
- Technicians SU
- Thomas, Hywel
- Wheatley, Julia
- Wheeler, Jamie
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Hywel Thomas to attend 1.30 - 5pm
SHN2007M - ISCE 1st Attempt
2
09:00-17:00 Staff - Training
09:00
17:00
Staff - Training
37
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Wheeler, Jamie
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Manual Handling Training
2
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
41
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNN
- SUSim
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Laerdal set up
Laerdal set up
2
09:30-12:30 Simulation
09:30
12:30
Simulation
35
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2001M (Acute Care (Adult))
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (F1)
- Jones, Rebecca
- Mathias, Hayley
- Miguel, Adam
- Sajan, Lovely
- Shrestha, Jyoti
- Smeaton, Justyna
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
ABCDE and SBAR - Simulation
2
10:00-11:00 Practical
10:00
11:00
Practical
6
NNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHNM28 (The Essentials of Nursing (Adult))
- SHNM40 (The Essentials of Nursing (Mental Health))
- Nursing MSc (S22) Adult
- Nursing MSc (S22) Mental Health
- Hinkin, Jonathan
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Handwashing
2
10:00-12:00 Revision Session
10:00
12:00
Revision Session
16
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2001S (Acute Care (Adult))
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G2)
- Mathias, Hayley
- Shrestha, Jyoti
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Revision session for resits ONLY
2
10:00-16:00 Practical
10:00
16:00
Practical
18
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHE306 (Enhanced decision making )
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp C
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp D
- Haddow, Paul
- Thomas, Marc G
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
OSCE Prep Peer Led for Resp Examination OSCE
2
10:00-12:00 Manual Handling
10:00
12:00
Manual Handling
22
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHGE07 (Manual Handling 2)
- SHM248 (Additional Care for Women with Complex Needs)
- SHM250 (Developing My Midwifery Practice)
- Midwifery (BMid) Yr2
- Court, Nicky
- Healer, Eleanor
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Manual Handling
2
10:00-13:00 Practical
10:00
13:00
Practical
34
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2007M (Acute Care (Mental Health))
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (H)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (H1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (H2)
- Mathias, Hayley
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Acute physical illness (ABCDE practical)
2
12:00-16:00 Practical
12:00
16:00
Practical
6
NNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHNM28 (The Essentials of Nursing (Adult))
- SHNM40 (The Essentials of Nursing (Mental Health))
- Nursing MSc (S22) Adult
- Nursing MSc (S22) Mental Health
- John, Stephanie
- Pritchard, Ingrid
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Recognising the sick patient: OSCE preparation
2
13:00-18:00 Location - Not Available
13:00
18:00
Location - Not Available
23
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Bardsley, Barry
- SUSim
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Filming
2
13:00-16:00 Staff - Training
13:00
16:00
Staff - Training
33
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Rowberry, Debbie
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Scenario by Design
Scenario by Design
2
14:00-16:00 Lecture
14:00
16:00
Lecture
4
NNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHM248 (Additional Care for Women with Complex Needs)
- Midwifery (BMid) Yr2
- Bell, Anneka
- Court, Nicky
- Healer, Eleanor
- Jones, Sharon
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Bladder care and catheterisation
2
16:00-18:00 Practical
16:00
18:00
Practical
7
NNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHNM28 (The Essentials of Nursing (Adult))
- SHNM40 (The Essentials of Nursing (Mental Health))
- Nursing MSc (S22) Adult
- Nursing MSc (S22) Mental Health
- Sartori, Penny
- Williams, Nerys
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Optional drop in session for Recognising Sick patient OSCE. Students to make appointments
3
08:00-16:00 Exams - Medicine
08:00
16:00
Exams - Medicine
10
NNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2001S (Acute Care (Adult))
- Nursing (S21) SU
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (K)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (K1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (K2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (K3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (L)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (L1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (L2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (L3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (H)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (H1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (H2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (H3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (I)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (I1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (I2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (I3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (J)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (J1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (J2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (J3)
- Akerman, Kevin
- Duffy, Tony
- Harvey, Sharon
- Hinkin, Jonathan
- Jackson, Claire
- John, Stephanie
- Mathias, Hayley
- Miguel, Adam
- Sajan, Lovely
- Sartori, Penny
- Smeaton, Justyna
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
See timetable for individual timeslots
SHN2001S - OSCE
3
08:00-17:00 Assessment (summative)
08:00
17:00
Assessment (summative)
39
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN3089S (Preparation for Professional Practice (Adult))
- Nursing (S20) SU
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (B3)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (C3)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (D3)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (E3)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (F2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (F3)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (F4)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (J)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (J1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (J2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (J3)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (K)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (K1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (K2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (K3)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (G)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (G1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (G2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (H)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (H1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (H2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (I)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (I1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (I2)
- Akerman, Kevin
- Carter, Helen
- Pritchard, Ingrid
- Sajan, Lovely
- Sartori, Penny
- Shrestha, Jyoti
- Smeaton, Justyna
- SUSim
- Williams, Dr Angela
- Williams, Rachel
- Williams, Tracy
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Rooms - Schedule to follow on Canvas Announcements
SHN3089 - Singleton Campus - Presentations
3
08:00-18:00
08:00
18:00
50
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNN
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Technician room tidy
3
09:00-18:00 Practical
09:00
18:00
Practical
4
NNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHC233C (Healthcare Science Work Based Placement 1 (Cardiac Physiology))
- Cardiac Physiology Year 2 (BSc Healthcare Science)
- Meachen, Shannon
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
ECG and BP practical
3
09:00-17:00 Practical
09:00
17:00
Practical
7
NNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Supplementary SHN164
3
09:00-14:00 Practical
09:00
14:00
Practical
9
NNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHE306 (Enhanced decision making )
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp A
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp B
- Haddow, Paul
- Thomas, Marc G
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Abdo examination practical
3
09:00-16:00 Practical
09:00
16:00
Practical
14
NNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHE204T (Mental health & social exclusion )
- Emergency Medical Technician S21
- Haddow, Paul
- Lewis, Marc
- Messer, Dean
- Thomas, Marc G
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Practical Paediatric emergencies (group B2)
3
09:00-10:00 Lecture
09:00
10:00
Lecture
18
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHE306 (Enhanced decision making )
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp E
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp F
- Haddow, Paul
- Thomas, Marc G
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Welcome back
3
09:00-17:00 Exams - Medicine
09:00
17:00
Exams - Medicine
19
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2001S (Acute Care (Adult))
- Nursing (S21) SDP
- Nursing (S21) SDP Adult (A)
- Nursing (S21) SDP Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S21) SDP Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S21) SDP Adult (B)
- Nursing (S21) SDP Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S21) SDP Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S21) SDP Adult (C)
- Nursing (S21) SDP Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S21) SDP Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G2)
- Duffy, Tony
- Evered, Andrew
- Gustafson, Jemma
- Jackson, Claire
- Mathias, Hayley
- Matthews, Lisa
- Morgan, Clare
- Newton-Gray, Sarah
- Sartori, Penny
- SUSim
- Williams, Nerys
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
SHN2004 OSCE Re-Sit, see Timetable via emails
SHN2001 OSCE Re-Sit
3
09:00-17:00 Exams - Medicine
09:00
17:00
Exams - Medicine
21
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHE306 (Enhanced decision making )
- BSc Paramedic Science S20
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp A
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp B
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp C
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp D
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp E
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp F
- Haddow, Paul
- Lewis, Marc
- SUSim
- Thomas, Marc G
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
SHE306 - 30min OSCE (Resp or Cardio)
3
09:00-17:00 Manual Handling
09:00
17:00
Manual Handling
24
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHT104 (Occupational Concepts for Wellbeing and Practice 2)
- Occupational Therapy (S22)
- Thomas, Kirsty
- Wheeler, Jamie
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Group A (check canvas SHT105 for your group).
Manual Handling training
3
09:00-11:30 Exams - Medicine
09:00
11:30
Exams - Medicine
28
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2001M (Acute Care (Adult))
- Hayday, Elizabeth
- Shrestha, Jyoti
- SUSim
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Resit students only to attend
SHN2001M - ISCE - Re-sit
3
09:00-17:00 Exams - Medicine
09:00
17:00
Exams - Medicine
29
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2010 (Acute Care )
- Nursing BSc PT (S21) SU Adult
- Akerman, Kevin
- Mathias, Hayley
- Sartori, Penny
- Shrestha, Jyoti
- Smeaton, Justyna
- SUSim
- Williams, Nerys
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
See Timetable.
SHN2010 Summative ISCE Swansea
3
09:00-17:00 Bank Holiday
09:00
17:00
Bank Holiday
31
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Additional University Closure Day
3
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
35
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
room set up
room set up
3
09:00-17:00 Practical
09:00
17:00
Practical
37
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHE306T (Enhanced decision making )
- Emergency Medical Technician S21
- Haddow, Paul
- Thomas, Marc G
- Waters, Matt
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Consultation based discussion Group B
3
09:00-16:00 Practical
09:00
16:00
Practical
38
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHM138 (Beyond Birth: the transition to parenthood)
- Midwifery (BMid) Yr1
- Bell, Anneka
- Court, Nicky
- Cunningham, Sophie
- Evans, Lucy
- Healer, Eleanor
- Jones, Sharon
- Moore, Susie
- Morse, Holly
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Practical skills day Day 1 / Self directed Study
3
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
41
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNN
- SUSim
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Laerdal set up
Laerdal set up
3
10:00-16:00 Practical
10:00
16:00
Practical
18
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHE306 (Enhanced decision making )
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp E
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp F
- Guest Speaker - Refer to Notes
- Haddow, Paul
- Thomas, Marc G
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Catrin Davies
OSCE Prep Peer Led for Resp Examination OSCE
3
10:00-13:00 Staff - Training
10:00
13:00
Staff - Training
34
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Scenario by Design
Scenario by Design
3
10:00-12:00 Practical
10:00
12:00
Practical
40
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHM135 (Working in the Maternity Care Team)
- CertHE Maternity Care FT
- CertHE Maternity Care PT Yr2
- Daniel, Leanne
- Dicataldo, Louise
- Ham, Leigh
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Health, safety, and security in maternity care, including universal precautions and infection control
3
12:00-16:30 Staff - Training
12:00
16:30
Staff - Training
20
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SUSim
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
training
training
3
12:00-16:00 Staff - Training
12:00
16:00
Staff - Training
23
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Barnett, Scott
- Bevan, Kelly-Ann
- Davies, Joanne
- Rowberry, Debbie
- SUSim
- Williams, Stuart
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
**timetabling** Teaching talkes precedence please let please let Susim know if you need to cancel :)
Sim Training
3
12:00-16:00 Staff - Training
12:00
16:00
Staff - Training
24
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Barnett, Scott
- Bevan, Kelly-Ann
- Davies, Joanne
- Rowberry, Debbie
- SUSim
- Williams, Stuart
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
**timetabling** Teaching talkes precedence please let please let Susim know if you need to cancel :)
Sim Training
3
12:00-16:00 Staff - Training
12:00
16:00
Staff - Training
25
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Barnett, Scott
- Bevan, Kelly-Ann
- Davies, Joanne
- Rowberry, Debbie
- SUSim
- Williams, Stuart
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
**timetabling** Teaching talkes precedence please let please let Susim know if you need to cancel :)
Sim Training
3
12:00-16:00 Staff - Training
12:00
16:00
Staff - Training
26
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Barnett, Scott
- Bevan, Kelly-Ann
- Davies, Joanne
- Rowberry, Debbie
- SUSim
- Williams, Stuart
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
**timetabling** Teaching talkes precedence please let please let Susim know if you need to cancel :)
Sim Training
3
12:00-16:00 Staff - Training
12:00
16:00
Staff - Training
27
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Barnett, Scott
- Bevan, Kelly-Ann
- Davies, Joanne
- Rowberry, Debbie
- SUSim
- Williams, Stuart
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
**timetabling** Teaching talkes precedence please let please let Susim know if you need to cancel :)
Sim Training
3
12:00-17:00 Supplementary session
12:00
17:00
Supplementary session
44
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNN
- Brown, Pete
- SUSim
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Stuart Williams - SUSIM assisting
Demonstration of OSCE assessments (ODP)
3
13:00-15:00 Lecture
13:00
15:00
Lecture
4
NNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHC332C (Healthcare Science Work Based Placement 2 (Cardiac Physiology))
- Cardiac Physiology Year 3 (BSc Healthcare Science)
- Donkin, Amanda
- Meachen, Shannon
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Year two preparation support session & placement planning
3
13:00-18:00 Exams - Medicine
13:00
18:00
Exams - Medicine
8
NNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHNM33 (Leadership, Management and Decision Making in Service Evaluation and Improvement (Adult))
- Evered, Andrew
- Sajan, Lovely
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Room with Learning Space to be used
SHNM33 - Presentation resits
3
13:00-17:00 Practical
13:00
17:00
Practical
9
NNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHE114 (Personal & Professional Attributes )
- BSc Paramedic Science S22 Gp C
- BSc Paramedic Science S22 Gp D
- Messer, Dean
- Sadler, Jason
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
(AB5 only available from 2pm)
FFP3 Fit Testing
3
14:00-17:00 Staff - Training
14:00
17:00
Staff - Training
28
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Barnett, Scott
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
3
15:00-16:00 Practical
15:00
16:00
Practical
5
NNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN175 (Contexts of care)
- SHN182 (Contexts of Care)
- Nursing BSc PT (S21) SU Adult
- Nursing BSc PT (S21) SU Mental Health
- Miguel, Adam
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Hand Hygeine
4
08:00-18:00 Exams - Medicine
08:00
18:00
Exams - Medicine
10
NNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2007S (Acute Care (Mental Health))
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (H)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (H1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (H2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (H3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (I)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (I1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (I2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (I3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (J)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (J1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (J2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (J3)
- Lord, Edward
- Mansel, Beryl
- McKenna-Lawson, Stephen
- Tait, Sarah
- Wheeler, Jamie
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
See timetable for individual timeslots
SHN2007s - OSCE
4
08:00-18:00
08:00
18:00
37
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHD100 (Perioperative Clinical Skills Year 1)
- Operating Department Practitioner Year 1
- Brown, Pete
- SUSim
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
SHD100 OSCE
4
08:00-17:00 Assessment (summative)
08:00
17:00
Assessment (summative)
39
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN3089S (Preparation for Professional Practice (Adult))
- Nursing (S20) SU
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (B3)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (C3)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (D3)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (E3)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (F2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (F3)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (F4)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (J)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (J1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (J2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (J3)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (K)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (K1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (K2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (K3)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (G)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (G1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (G2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (H)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (H1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (H2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (I)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (I1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (I2)
- Akerman, Kevin
- Duffy, Lisa
- Edwards, Mark
- Evered, Andrew
- Hinkin, Jonathan
- Mathias, Hayley
- Smeaton, Justyna
- SUSim
- Williams, Tracy
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Rooms - schedule to follow on Canvas Annoucements
SHN3089 - Singleton Campus - Presentations
4
08:00-18:00 Exams - Medicine
08:00
18:00
Exams - Medicine
42
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNN
- SHE306T (Enhanced decision making )
- Emergency Medical Technician S21
- Davies, Catrin
- Haddow, Paul
- SUSim
- Waters, Matt
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Schedule announced on Canvas
SHE306T - Resp & Cardio OSCE - Group A
4
08:00-18:00 Exams - Medicine
08:00
18:00
Exams - Medicine
43
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNN
- SHE306T (Enhanced decision making )
- Emergency Medical Technician S21
- Davies, Catrin
- Haddow, Paul
- SUSim
- Waters, Matt
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Schedule announced on Canvas
SHE306T Resp & Cardio OSCE - Group B
4
08:00-18:00
08:00
18:00
50
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNN
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Technician room tidy
4
09:00-11:00 Lecture
09:00
11:00
Lecture
5
NNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHM136 (Pregnancy and the Professional Midwife)
- Midwifery (BMid) Yr1
- Bell, Anneka
- Daniel, Leanne
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Introduction to Handwashing theory and practical
4
09:00-11:00
09:00
11:00
7
NNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Barnett, Scott
- Bevan, Kelly-Ann
- Williams, Stuart
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
room MAintenance
room MAintenance
4
09:00-16:00 Practical
09:00
16:00
Practical
9
NNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHE306 (Enhanced decision making )
- BSc Paramedic Science S20
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp A
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp B
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp C
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp D
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp E
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp F
- Haddow, Paul
- Thomas, Marc G
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
By invitation only
Additional Abdominal Examination Practical
4
09:00-12:00
09:00
12:00
19
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Bevan, Kelly-Ann
- Williams, Stuart
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Room Maintenance
Room Maintenance
4
09:00-17:00 Bank Holiday
09:00
17:00
Bank Holiday
31
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Good Friday Bank Holiday
4
09:00-17:00 Revision Session
09:00
17:00
Revision Session
35
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHD100 (Perioperative Clinical Skills Year 1)
- Operating Department Practitioner Year 1
- Brown, Pete
- Evans, Mark
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
+ Vivian 203 9-1
Revision
4
09:30-12:30 Simulation
09:30
12:30
Simulation
20
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHD100 (Perioperative Clinical Skills Year 1)
- Operating Department Practitioner Year 1
- Brown, Pete
- Evans, Mark
- SUSim
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
OSCE Practice (Recovery)
4
09:30-12:30 Simulation
09:30
12:30
Simulation
21
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHD100 (Perioperative Clinical Skills Year 1)
- Operating Department Practitioner Year 1
- Brown, Pete
- Evans, Mark
- SUSim
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
OSCE Practice (Scrub)
4
11:00-12:00 Lecture
11:00
12:00
Lecture
7
NNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHNM31 (Acute and Unscheduled Nursing Care (Adult))
- SHNM43 (Acute and Unscheduled Nursing Care (Mental Health))
- Nursing MSc (S21) Adult
- Nursing MSc (S21) Mental Health
- Lect TBA
- Picek, Aldo
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Challenging Behaviour
4
12:00-16:00 Practical
12:00
16:00
Practical
7
NNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHNM31 (Acute and Unscheduled Nursing Care (Adult))
- SHNM43 (Acute and Unscheduled Nursing Care (Mental Health))
- Nursing MSc (S21) Adult
- Nursing MSc (S21) Mental Health
- Lord, Edward
- Norris, Catherine
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Skills: Mental State Examination I AM A STAR
4
12:00-13:00 Practical
12:00
13:00
Practical
30
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN164M (Introduction to Nursing and Health Care (Adult))
- SHN170M (Introduction to Nursing and Health Care (Mental Health))
- SHN183 (Introduction to nursing and health care (Learning Disability))
- Nursing (M23) SU Adult
- Nursing (M23) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (M23) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (M23) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (M23) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (M23) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (M23) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (M23) SU Learning Disability
- Nursing (M23) SU Mental Health
- Nursing (M23) SU Mental Health (G1)
- Nursing (M23) SU Mental Health (G2)
- Hinkin, Jonathan
- Oram, James
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Handwashing Practical
4
13:00-16:00 Practical
13:00
16:00
Practical
8
NNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHC336 (Cardiac Catheterisation)
- Cardiac Physiology Year 3 (BSc Healthcare Science)
- Donkin, Amanda
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Pressure transducer set-up
4
13:30-16:30 Simulation
13:30
16:30
Simulation
20
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHD100 (Perioperative Clinical Skills Year 1)
- Operating Department Practitioner Year 1
- Brown, Pete
- Evans, Mark
- SUSim
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
OSCE Practice (Recovery)
4
13:30-16:30 Simulation
13:30
16:30
Simulation
21
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHD100 (Perioperative Clinical Skills Year 1)
- Operating Department Practitioner Year 1
- Brown, Pete
- Evans, Mark
- SUSim
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
OSCE Practice (Scrub)