Week 1, week starting 29/08/2022
1
YNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
29/08/2022
Tuesday
30/08/2022
Wednesday
31/08/2022
Thursday
01/09/2022
Friday
02/09/2022
Saturday
03/09/2022
Sunday
04/09/2022
Week 2, week starting 05/09/2022
2
NYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
05/09/2022
Tuesday
06/09/2022
Wednesday
07/09/2022
Thursday
08/09/2022
Friday
09/09/2022
Saturday
10/09/2022
Sunday
11/09/2022
Week 3, week starting 12/09/2022
3
NNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
12/09/2022
Tuesday
13/09/2022
Wednesday
14/09/2022
Thursday
15/09/2022
Friday
16/09/2022
Saturday
17/09/2022
Sunday
18/09/2022
Week 4, week starting 19/09/2022
4
NNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
19/09/2022
Tuesday
20/09/2022
Wednesday
21/09/2022
Thursday
22/09/2022
Friday
23/09/2022
Saturday
24/09/2022
Sunday
25/09/2022
Week 5, week starting 26/09/2022
5
NNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
26/09/2022
Tuesday
27/09/2022
Wednesday
28/09/2022
Thursday
29/09/2022
Friday
30/09/2022
Saturday
01/10/2022
Sunday
02/10/2022
Week 6, week starting 03/10/2022
6
NNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
03/10/2022
Tuesday
04/10/2022
Wednesday
05/10/2022
Thursday
06/10/2022
Friday
07/10/2022
Saturday
08/10/2022
Sunday
09/10/2022
Week 7, week starting 10/10/2022
7
NNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
10/10/2022
Tuesday
11/10/2022
Wednesday
12/10/2022
Thursday
13/10/2022
Friday
14/10/2022
Saturday
15/10/2022
Sunday
16/10/2022
Week 8, week starting 17/10/2022
8
NNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
17/10/2022
Tuesday
18/10/2022
Wednesday
19/10/2022
Thursday
20/10/2022
Friday
21/10/2022
Saturday
22/10/2022
Sunday
23/10/2022
Week 9, week starting 24/10/2022
9
NNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
24/10/2022
Tuesday
25/10/2022
Wednesday
26/10/2022
Thursday
27/10/2022
Friday
28/10/2022
Saturday
29/10/2022
Sunday
30/10/2022
Week 10, week starting 31/10/2022
10
NNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
31/10/2022
Tuesday
01/11/2022
Wednesday
02/11/2022
Thursday
03/11/2022
Friday
04/11/2022
Saturday
05/11/2022
Sunday
06/11/2022
Week 11, week starting 07/11/2022
11
NNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
07/11/2022
Tuesday
08/11/2022
Wednesday
09/11/2022
Thursday
10/11/2022
Friday
11/11/2022
Saturday
12/11/2022
Sunday
13/11/2022
Week 12, week starting 14/11/2022
12
NNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
14/11/2022
Tuesday
15/11/2022
Wednesday
16/11/2022
Thursday
17/11/2022
Friday
18/11/2022
Saturday
19/11/2022
Sunday
20/11/2022
Week 13, week starting 21/11/2022
13
NNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
21/11/2022
Tuesday
22/11/2022
Wednesday
23/11/2022
Thursday
24/11/2022
Friday
25/11/2022
Saturday
26/11/2022
Sunday
27/11/2022
Week 14, week starting 28/11/2022
14
NNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
28/11/2022
Tuesday
29/11/2022
Wednesday
30/11/2022
Thursday
01/12/2022
Friday
02/12/2022
Saturday
03/12/2022
Sunday
04/12/2022
Week 15, week starting 05/12/2022
15
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
05/12/2022
Tuesday
06/12/2022
Wednesday
07/12/2022
Thursday
08/12/2022
Friday
09/12/2022
Saturday
10/12/2022
Sunday
11/12/2022
Week 16, week starting 12/12/2022
16
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
12/12/2022
Tuesday
13/12/2022
Wednesday
14/12/2022
Thursday
15/12/2022
Friday
16/12/2022
Saturday
17/12/2022
Sunday
18/12/2022
Week 17, week starting 19/12/2022
17
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
19/12/2022
Tuesday
20/12/2022
Wednesday
21/12/2022
Thursday
22/12/2022
Friday
23/12/2022
Saturday
24/12/2022
Sunday
25/12/2022
Week 18, week starting 02/01/2023
18
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
02/01/2023
Tuesday
03/01/2023
Wednesday
04/01/2023
Thursday
05/01/2023
Friday
06/01/2023
Saturday
07/01/2023
Sunday
08/01/2023
Week 19, week starting 09/01/2023
19
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
09/01/2023
Tuesday
10/01/2023
Wednesday
11/01/2023
Thursday
12/01/2023
Friday
13/01/2023
Saturday
14/01/2023
Sunday
15/01/2023
Week 20, week starting 16/01/2023
20
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
16/01/2023
Tuesday
17/01/2023
Wednesday
18/01/2023
Thursday
19/01/2023
Friday
20/01/2023
Saturday
21/01/2023
Sunday
22/01/2023
Week 21, week starting 23/01/2023
21
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
23/01/2023
Tuesday
24/01/2023
Wednesday
25/01/2023
Thursday
26/01/2023
Friday
27/01/2023
Saturday
28/01/2023
Sunday
29/01/2023
Week 22, week starting 30/01/2023
22
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
30/01/2023
Tuesday
31/01/2023
Wednesday
01/02/2023
Thursday
02/02/2023
Friday
03/02/2023
Saturday
04/02/2023
Sunday
05/02/2023
Week 23, week starting 06/02/2023
23
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
06/02/2023
Tuesday
07/02/2023
Wednesday
08/02/2023
Thursday
09/02/2023
Friday
10/02/2023
Saturday
11/02/2023
Sunday
12/02/2023
Week 24, week starting 13/02/2023
24
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
13/02/2023
Tuesday
14/02/2023
Wednesday
15/02/2023
Thursday
16/02/2023
Friday
17/02/2023
Saturday
18/02/2023
Sunday
19/02/2023
Week 25, week starting 20/02/2023
25
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
20/02/2023
Tuesday
21/02/2023
Wednesday
22/02/2023
Thursday
23/02/2023
Friday
24/02/2023
Saturday
25/02/2023
Sunday
26/02/2023
Week 26, week starting 27/02/2023
26
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
27/02/2023
Tuesday
28/02/2023
Wednesday
01/03/2023
Thursday
02/03/2023
Friday
03/03/2023
Saturday
04/03/2023
Sunday
05/03/2023
Week 27, week starting 06/03/2023
27
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
06/03/2023
Tuesday
07/03/2023
Wednesday
08/03/2023
Thursday
09/03/2023
Friday
10/03/2023
Saturday
11/03/2023
Sunday
12/03/2023
Week 28, week starting 13/03/2023
28
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
13/03/2023
Tuesday
14/03/2023
Wednesday
15/03/2023
Thursday
16/03/2023
Friday
17/03/2023
Saturday
18/03/2023
Sunday
19/03/2023
Week 29, week starting 20/03/2023
29
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
20/03/2023
Tuesday
21/03/2023
Wednesday
22/03/2023
Thursday
23/03/2023
Friday
24/03/2023
Saturday
25/03/2023
Sunday
26/03/2023
Week 30, week starting 27/03/2023
30
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
27/03/2023
Tuesday
28/03/2023
Wednesday
29/03/2023
Thursday
30/03/2023
Friday
31/03/2023
Saturday
01/04/2023
Sunday
02/04/2023
Week 31, week starting 03/04/2023
31
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
03/04/2023
Tuesday
04/04/2023
Wednesday
05/04/2023
Thursday
06/04/2023
Friday
07/04/2023
Saturday
08/04/2023
Sunday
09/04/2023
Week 32, week starting 10/04/2023
32
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
10/04/2023
Tuesday
11/04/2023
Wednesday
12/04/2023
Thursday
13/04/2023
Friday
14/04/2023
Saturday
15/04/2023
Sunday
16/04/2023
Week 33, week starting 17/04/2023
33
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
17/04/2023
Tuesday
18/04/2023
Wednesday
19/04/2023
Thursday
20/04/2023
Friday
21/04/2023
Saturday
22/04/2023
Sunday
23/04/2023
Week 34, week starting 24/04/2023
34
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
24/04/2023
Tuesday
25/04/2023
Wednesday
26/04/2023
Thursday
27/04/2023
Friday
28/04/2023
Saturday
29/04/2023
Sunday
30/04/2023
Week 35, week starting 01/05/2023
35
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
01/05/2023
Tuesday
02/05/2023
Wednesday
03/05/2023
Thursday
04/05/2023
Friday
05/05/2023
Saturday
06/05/2023
Sunday
07/05/2023
Week 36, week starting 08/05/2023
36
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
08/05/2023
Tuesday
09/05/2023
Wednesday
10/05/2023
Thursday
11/05/2023
Friday
12/05/2023
Saturday
13/05/2023
Sunday
14/05/2023
Week 37, week starting 15/05/2023
37
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
15/05/2023
Tuesday
16/05/2023
Wednesday
17/05/2023
Thursday
18/05/2023
Friday
19/05/2023
Saturday
20/05/2023
Sunday
21/05/2023
Week 38, week starting 22/05/2023
38
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
22/05/2023
Tuesday
23/05/2023
Wednesday
24/05/2023
Thursday
25/05/2023
Friday
26/05/2023
Saturday
27/05/2023
Sunday
28/05/2023
Week 39, week starting 29/05/2023
39
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
29/05/2023
Tuesday
30/05/2023
Wednesday
31/05/2023
Thursday
01/06/2023
Friday
02/06/2023
Saturday
03/06/2023
Sunday
04/06/2023
Week 40, week starting 05/06/2023
40
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
05/06/2023
Tuesday
06/06/2023
Wednesday
07/06/2023
Thursday
08/06/2023
Friday
09/06/2023
Saturday
10/06/2023
Sunday
11/06/2023
Week 41, week starting 12/06/2023
41
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
12/06/2023
Tuesday
13/06/2023
Wednesday
14/06/2023
Thursday
15/06/2023
Friday
16/06/2023
Saturday
17/06/2023
Sunday
18/06/2023
Week 42, week starting 19/06/2023
42
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNN
Monday
19/06/2023
Tuesday
20/06/2023
Wednesday
21/06/2023
Thursday
22/06/2023
Friday
23/06/2023
Saturday
24/06/2023
Sunday
25/06/2023
Week 43, week starting 26/06/2023
43
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNN
Monday
26/06/2023
Tuesday
27/06/2023
Wednesday
28/06/2023
Thursday
29/06/2023
Friday
30/06/2023
Saturday
01/07/2023
Sunday
02/07/2023
Week 44, week starting 03/07/2023
44
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNN
Monday
03/07/2023
Tuesday
04/07/2023
Wednesday
05/07/2023
Thursday
06/07/2023
Friday
07/07/2023
Saturday
08/07/2023
Sunday
09/07/2023
Week 45, week starting 10/07/2023
45
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNN
Monday
10/07/2023
Tuesday
11/07/2023
Wednesday
12/07/2023
Thursday
13/07/2023
Friday
14/07/2023
Saturday
15/07/2023
Sunday
16/07/2023
Week 46, week starting 17/07/2023
46
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNN
Monday
17/07/2023
Tuesday
18/07/2023
Wednesday
19/07/2023
Thursday
20/07/2023
Friday
21/07/2023
Saturday
22/07/2023
Sunday
23/07/2023
Week 47, week starting 24/07/2023
47
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNN
Monday
24/07/2023
Tuesday
25/07/2023
Wednesday
26/07/2023
Thursday
27/07/2023
Friday
28/07/2023
Saturday
29/07/2023
Sunday
30/07/2023
Week 48, week starting 31/07/2023
48
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNN
Monday
31/07/2023
Tuesday
01/08/2023
Wednesday
02/08/2023
Thursday
03/08/2023
Friday
04/08/2023
Saturday
05/08/2023
Sunday
06/08/2023
Week 49, week starting 07/08/2023
49
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNN
Monday
07/08/2023
Tuesday
08/08/2023
Wednesday
09/08/2023
Thursday
10/08/2023
Friday
11/08/2023
Saturday
12/08/2023
Sunday
13/08/2023
Week 50, week starting 14/08/2023
50
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNN
Monday
14/08/2023
Tuesday
15/08/2023
Wednesday
16/08/2023
Thursday
17/08/2023
Friday
18/08/2023
Saturday
19/08/2023
Sunday
20/08/2023
Week 51, week starting 21/08/2023
51
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYN
Monday
21/08/2023
Tuesday
22/08/2023
Wednesday
23/08/2023
Thursday
24/08/2023
Friday
25/08/2023
Saturday
26/08/2023
Sunday
27/08/2023
Week 52, week starting 28/08/2023
52
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNY
Monday
28/08/2023
Tuesday
29/08/2023
Wednesday
30/08/2023
Thursday
31/08/2023
Friday
01/09/2023
Saturday
02/09/2023
Sunday
03/09/2023
0
08:00-16:00 Location - Not Available
08:00
16:00
Location - Not Available
8
NNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
FHMLS Technical Team - Room Re-Set
0
08:00-18:00
08:00
18:00
13
NNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- ICM Lab (SU)
Marketing event
0
08:00-10:00 Location - Not Available
08:00
10:00
Location - Not Available
45
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNN
- SUSim
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
Rom Set up
Room Set up
0
09:00-17:00 Bank Holiday
09:00
17:00
Bank Holiday
1
YNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Summer Bank Holiday
0
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
5
NNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 4 Formative OSCE Setup
0
09:00-16:00 Practical
09:00
16:00
Practical
6
NNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN170S (Introduction to Nursing and Health Care (Mental Health))
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (G)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (G1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (G2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (H)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (H1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (H2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (H3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (I)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (I1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (I2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (I3)
- Technicians SU
- Wheeler, Jamie
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Training Day - Manual Handling 1
0
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
6
NNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 3 ICM Day Setup
0
09:00-17:00 Practical
09:00
17:00
Practical
7
NNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Audiology Year 1 (BSc Healthcare Science)
- BSc Paramedic Science S22 Gp A
- BSc Paramedic Science S22 Gp B
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (G)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (G1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (G2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (H)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (H1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (H2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (H3)
- Occupational Therapy (S22)
- Carter, Helen
- Davies, Elin M
- Jackson, Claire
- Jones, Sharon
- Paget, Alexander
- Sadler, Jason
- Sajan, Lovely
- Smeaton, Justyna
- Tait, Sarah
- Technicians SU
- Thomas, Hywel
- Wheatley, Julia
- Wheeler, Jamie
- Williams, Nikki
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
Interprofessional Learning
0
09:00-16:00 Practical
09:00
16:00
Practical
9
NNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN167 (Introduction to Nursing and Health Care )
- Nursing (S22) SU Child
- Nursing (S22) SU Child (J)
- Nursing (S22) SU Child (K)
- Beckett, Helen
- Snipe, Dean
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Training Day- Manual Handling
0
09:00-17:00 Practical
09:00
17:00
Practical
10
NNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN164S (Introduction to Nursing and Health Care (Adult))
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C3)
- Jackson, Claire
- Miguel, Adam
- Sajan, Lovely
- Sartori, Penny
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
Training day - Patients Day 1 - groups ABC
0
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
11
NNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
PA Year 1 Formative Takedown
0
09:00-17:00 Practical
09:00
17:00
Practical
13
NNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Nursing (M20) SU Mental Health
- Nursing (M20) SU Mental Health (F)
- Nursing (M20) SU Mental Health (F1)
- Nursing (M20) SU Mental Health (F2)
- Nursing (M20) SU Mental Health (F3)
- Nursing (M20) SU Mental Health (G)
- Nursing (M20) SU Mental Health (G1)
- Nursing (M20) SU Mental Health (G2)
- Nursing (M20) SU Mental Health (G3)
- Carter, Helen
- Mathias, Hayley
- Sajan, Lovely
- Technicians SU
- Thomas, Hywel
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
Clinical Skills Training
0
09:00-17:00 Bank Holiday
09:00
17:00
Bank Holiday
18
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
New Year's Day Bank Holiday
0
09:00-17:00 Exams - Medicine
09:00
17:00
Exams - Medicine
20
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
PA Year 1 OSCE
0
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
21
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 4 (SU)
GEM Year 3 ICM Day Setup
0
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
22
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 2 OSCE Setup
0
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
26
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 4 OSCE Setup
0
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
27
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 4 OSCE Takedown
0
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
31
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 3 OSCE Setup
0
09:00-17:00 Bank Holiday
09:00
17:00
Bank Holiday
32
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Easter Monday Bank Holiday
0
09:00-16:30 Clinical Skills
09:00
16:30
Clinical Skills
34
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2002S (Care of the Person with a Long Term Condition and Palliative Care Needs (Adult))
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A3)
- Mathias, Hayley
- Sartori, Penny
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 6 (Vivian 202) (SU)
Clinical skills- NG and Catheterisation
0
09:00-16:30 Clinical Skills
09:00
16:30
Clinical Skills
34
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2008S (Care of the Person with a Long Term Condition and Palliative Care Needs (Mental Health))
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (H)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (H1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (H2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (H3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (I)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (I1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (I2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (I3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (J)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (J1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (J2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (J3)
- Jones, Rebecca
- Paget, Alexander
- Smeaton, Justyna
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
Clinical skills- NG and Catheterisation
0
09:00-16:30 Clinical Skills
09:00
16:30
Clinical Skills
34
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2002S (Care of the Person with a Long Term Condition and Palliative Care Needs (Adult))
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B3)
- Matthews, Lisa
- Shrestha, Jyoti
- Technicians SU
- ICM Lab (SU)
Clinical skills- NG and Catheterisation
0
09:00-17:00 Simulation
09:00
17:00
Simulation
34
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN164M (Introduction to Nursing and Health Care (Adult))
- Nursing (M23) SU Adult (A1)
- Davies, Elin M
- Davies, Joanne
- Rowberry, Debbie
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
14:00-15:00 - VR familiarisation session
Training Day 1 RSP & BLS
0
09:00-17:00 Simulation
09:00
17:00
Simulation
34
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN164M (Introduction to Nursing and Health Care (Adult))
- SHN183 (Introduction to nursing and health care (Learning Disability))
- Nursing (M23) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (M23) SU Learning Disability
- Davies, Joanne
- Rowberry, Debbie
- Sajan, Lovely
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
14:00-15:00 - VR familiarisation session
Training Day 1 RSP & BLS
0
09:00-17:00 Bank Holiday
09:00
17:00
Bank Holiday
35
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Early May Bank Holiday
0
09:00-17:00 Bank Holiday
09:00
17:00
Bank Holiday
36
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Coronation Bank Holiday
0
09:00-16:00 Practical
09:00
16:00
Practical
37
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN170M (Introduction to Nursing and Health Care (Mental Health))
- Nursing (M23) SU Mental Health
- Nursing (M23) SU Mental Health (G1)
- Nursing (M23) SU Mental Health (G2)
- Paget, Alexander
- Technicians SU
- Wheeler, Jamie
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Training Day 2 Manual Handling Supplementary
0
09:00-16:00 Practical
09:00
16:00
Practical
37
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN164M (Introduction to Nursing and Health Care (Adult))
- SHN183 (Introduction to nursing and health care (Learning Disability))
- Nursing (M23) SU Adult
- Nursing (M23) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (M23) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (M23) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (M23) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (M23) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (M23) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (M23) SU Learning Disability
- Mathias, Hayley
- Sartori, Penny
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
Training Day 2 Manual Handling/V&A Supplementary
0
09:00-17:00 Exams - Medicine
09:00
17:00
Exams - Medicine
37
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
PA Year 2 OSCE
0
09:00-17:00 Simulation
09:00
17:00
Simulation
37
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN3089S (Preparation for Professional Practice (Adult))
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (A2)
- Jones, Rebecca
- Miguel, Adam
- Rowberry, Debbie
- Sajan, Lovely
- Shrestha, Jyoti
- Smeaton, Justyna
- Technicians SU
- ICM Lab (SU)
**A Miguel from 2.30pm**
Simulated Practice
0
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
38
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 4 Supp Setup
0
09:00-17:00 Simulation
09:00
17:00
Simulation
38
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN3089S (Preparation for Professional Practice (Adult))
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (D3)
- Carter, Helen
- Jones, Rebecca
- Mathias, Hayley
- Sajan, Lovely
- Technicians SU
- ICM Lab (SU)
Simulated Practice
0
09:00-17:00 Bank Holiday
09:00
17:00
Bank Holiday
39
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Spring Bank Holiday
0
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
40
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 4 (SU)
GEM Year 3 ICM Day Setup
0
09:00-17:00 Workshop
09:00
17:00
Workshop
41
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2003S (Ensuring Quality Care (Adult))
- SHN2006 (Ensuring Quality Care (Child))
- SHN2009S (Ensuring Quality Care (Mental Health))
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (K)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (K1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (K2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (K3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (L)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (L1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (L2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (L3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (H)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (H1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (H2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (H3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (I)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (I1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (I2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (I3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (J)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (J1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (J2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (J3)
- Akerman, Kevin
- Carter, Helen
- Jones, Rebecca
- Technicians SU
- Union House 202 (SU)
- Union House 203 (L2 East) (SU)
**Students are to bring PAD documents to the session**
IV Therapy Theory Day
0
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
41
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 2 OSCE Setup
0
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
42
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 2 OSCE Takedown
0
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
44
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 1 Formative OSCE Setup
0
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
44
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 4 (SU)
GEM Year 3 ICM Day Setup
0
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
45
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
PA Year 1+2 Supp OSCE Setup
0
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
49
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 2+3 Supp OSCE Setup
0
09:00-17:00 Bank Holiday
09:00
17:00
Bank Holiday
52
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNY
August Bank Holiday
0
09:30-12:30 Practical
09:30
12:30
Practical
5
NNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHD100 (Perioperative Clinical Skills Year 1)
- Operating Department Practitioner Year 1
- Brown, Pete
- Technicians SU
- ICM Lab (SU)
(Anaesthetics) Checking In and Patient Handovers (IPE)
0
09:30-12:30 Practical
09:30
12:30
Practical
6
NNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHD100 (Perioperative Clinical Skills Year 1)
- Operating Department Practitioner Year 1
- Brown, Pete
- Technicians SU
- ICM Lab (SU)
(Scrub) Fundamental Surgical Instrumentation
0
09:30-12:30 Practical
09:30
12:30
Practical
7
NNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHD100 (Perioperative Clinical Skills Year 1)
- Operating Department Practitioner Year 1
- Brown, Pete
- Technicians SU
- ICM Lab (SU)
(Recovery) A, B, C, D, E Assessment
0
09:30-12:30 Practical
09:30
12:30
Practical
9
NNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2001S (Acute Care (Adult))
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G2)
- Hayday, Elizabeth
- John, Stephanie
- Mathias, Hayley
- Miguel, Adam
- Pritchard, Ingrid
- Smeaton, Justyna
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
ABCDE and SBAR - Simulation - Adult SU
0
09:30-16:30 Practical
09:30
16:30
Practical
12
NNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN164S (Introduction to Nursing and Health Care (Adult))
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F2)
- Carter, Helen
- Mathias, Hayley
- Sajan, Lovely
- Sartori, Penny
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan 6 (Vivian 202) (SU)
Traoining Day/Manual Handling 3 ADULT
0
09:30-12:30 Practical
09:30
12:30
Practical
19
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHD100 (Perioperative Clinical Skills Year 1)
- Operating Department Practitioner Year 1
- Brown, Pete
- Technicians SU
- ICM Lab (SU)
(Anaesthetics) Anaesthetic Machine: 2
0
09:30-12:30 Practical
09:30
12:30
Practical
20
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHD100 (Perioperative Clinical Skills Year 1)
- Operating Department Practitioner Year 1
- Brown, Pete
- Technicians SU
- ICM Lab (SU)
(Scrub) Wound Care
0
09:30-12:30 Simulation
09:30
12:30
Simulation
21
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHD100 (Perioperative Clinical Skills Year 1)
- Operating Department Practitioner Year 1
- Brown, Pete
- Evans, Mark
- SUSim
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
- Vivian 203 Meeting/SKYPE (SU)
- Vivian 302 (SU)
OSCE Practice (Anaesthetics)
0
09:30-12:30 Simulation
09:30
12:30
Simulation
22
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHD100 (Perioperative Clinical Skills Year 1)
- Operating Department Practitioner Year 1
- Brown, Pete
- Evans, Mark
- SUSim
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
- Vivian 119 (SU)
- Vivian 203 Meeting/SKYPE (SU)
OSCE Practice (Recovery)
0
09:30-12:30 Clinical Skills
09:30
12:30
Clinical Skills
26
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN165S (Understanding Health & Illness (Adult))
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F2)
- Carter, Helen
- Sajan, Lovely
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Injections GROUP 2
0
09:30-12:30 Clinical Skills
09:30
12:30
Clinical Skills
26
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN165S (Understanding Health & Illness (Adult))
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F2)
- Jones, Rebecca
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 6 (Vivian 202) (SU)
Injections GROUP 6
0
09:30-12:30 Clinical Skills
09:30
12:30
Clinical Skills
26
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN165S (Understanding Health & Illness (Adult))
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F2)
- Harvey, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
Wound Management ADULT GROUP 1
0
09:30-12:30 Clinical Skills
09:30
12:30
Clinical Skills
26
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN165S (Understanding Health & Illness (Adult))
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F2)
- Jackson, Claire
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 4 (Glyndwr 046) (SU)
Wound Management ADULT GROUP 5
0
09:30-16:30 Practical
09:30
16:30
Practical
31
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN164M (Introduction to Nursing and Health Care (Adult))
- SHN183 (Introduction to nursing and health care (Learning Disability))
- Nursing (M23) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (M23) SU Learning Disability
- Mathias, Hayley
- Sajan, Lovely
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Manual Handling
0
09:30-16:30 Practical
09:30
16:30
Practical
34
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN164M (Introduction to Nursing and Health Care (Adult))
- SHN170M (Introduction to Nursing and Health Care (Mental Health))
- Nursing (M23) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (M23) SU Mental Health
- Nursing (M23) SU Mental Health (G1)
- Nursing (M23) SU Mental Health (G2)
- Technicians SU
- Thomas, Hywel
- Wheeler, Jamie
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Manual Handling
0
09:30-16:30 Practical
09:30
16:30
Practical
42
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2006 (Ensuring Quality Care (Child))
- Nursing (S21) SU Child
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (K)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (K1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (K2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (K3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (L)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (L1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (L2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (L3)
- Davies, Alyson
- Snipe, Dean
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
Child ILS
0
10:00-13:00 Practical
10:00
13:00
Practical
2
NYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Grove 222
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Introduction to abdominal cavity - LO 820
Week 102 - Diarrhoea
0
10:00-13:00 Practical
10:00
13:00
Practical
3
NNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Grove 222
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Airways & Lungs - LO 107
Week 103 - Wheeze 1 (COPD)
0
10:00-13:00 Practical
10:00
13:00
Practical
4
NNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Technicians SU
- Vogan, Claire
- Webster, Sam
- Pre-recorded session
Anatomy of the immune system - LO 692 *bank holiday so now a pre-recorded session*
Week 104 - Swollen Finger
0
10:00-13:00 Practical
10:00
13:00
Practical
5
NNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Grove 222
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Shoulder - LO 1225
Week 105 - Shoulder Trauma
0
10:00-13:00 Practical
10:00
13:00
Practical
6
NNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Grove 222
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Thoracic Cage and Pleura - LO 1226
Week 106 - Pleurisy
0
10:00-13:00 Practical
10:00
13:00
Practical
7
NNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Grove 222
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Anatomy: Upper GI tract and referred pain - LO 1216
Week 107 - GORD/PUD
0
10:00-13:00 Practical
10:00
13:00
Practical
8
NNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Grove 222
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Heart - LO 1222
Week 108 - Syncope (heart block)
0
10:00-13:00 Practical
10:00
13:00
Practical
10
NNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Grove 222
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Ureter, bladder and urethra - LO 1223
Week 110 - Renal Colic & Haematuria
0
10:00-13:00 Practical
10:00
13:00
Practical
11
NNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Grove 222
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Introduction to neuroanatomy - LO 3995
Week 111 - Peripheral neuropathy
0
10:00-13:00 Practical
10:00
13:00
Practical
13
NNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Grove 222
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Hand, wrist and forearm - LO 3994
Week 113 - Injury to wrist/trauma
0
10:00-13:00 Practical
10:00
13:00
Practical
14
NNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Kevelighan, Euan
- Rees, Emma
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Grove 222
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Female reproductive system - LO 796
Week 114 - Pregnancy
0
10:00-13:00 Practical
10:00
13:00
Practical
15
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Price, Neil
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Grove 222
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
The Knee - LO 1215
Week 115 - Osteoarthritis
0
10:00-13:00 Practical
10:00
13:00
Practical
19
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Grove 222
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Anatomy
Week 119 - Coronary Artery Disease
0
10:00-12:30 Practical
10:00
12:30
Practical
20
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Griffiths, Paul
- Rees, Sarah
- Ryell, Rebecca
- Technicians SU
- Vogan, Claire
- Faraday F (SU)
- Faraday M (SU)
Cells and Infection - LO 3539 - Faraday F for Welsh speakers
Week 120 - Pyrexial Illness
0
10:00-13:00 Practical
10:00
13:00
Practical
21
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Grove 222
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Skull and teeth - LO 620
Week 121 - Growth Faltering
0
10:00-13:00 Practical
10:00
13:00
Practical
22
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Grove 222
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Pancreas and Gall Bladder - LO 340
Week 122 - Biliary, Pancreatic Function
0
10:00-13:00 Practical
10:00
13:00
Practical
23
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Grove 222
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Introduction to the brain - LO 3993
Week 123 - Depression
0
10:00-14:00 Simulation
10:00
14:00
Simulation
23
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHNM32 (Care of the Person with Complex Needs (Adult))
- SHNM44 (Care of the Person with Complex Mental Health Needs (Mental Health))
- Nursing MSc (S21) Adult
- Nursing MSc (S21) Mental Health
- Jones, Rebecca
- Mathias, Hayley
- Sajan, Lovely
- Shrestha, Jyoti
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
Meds Management scenarios
0
10:00-13:00 Practical
10:00
13:00
Practical
24
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Grove 222
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Pituitary and Thyroid - LO 716
Week 124 - Gen Endocrine
0
10:00-13:00 Practical
10:00
13:00
Practical
26
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Grove 222
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Superficial neck - LO 1218
Week 126 - Suicide/Self Harm
0
10:00-13:00 Practical
10:00
13:00
Practical
27
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Grove 222
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
The spine - LO 296
Week 127 - Spinal Cord Compression
0
10:00-13:00 Practical
10:00
13:00
Practical
28
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Benton, Ann
- Chambers, Megan
- Griffiths, Paul
- Technicians SU
- Vogan, Claire
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Glyndwr 126 (SU)
- Grove 222
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Anatomy of the Immune System - LO 692
Week 128 - Vaccination
0
10:00-16:00 Practical
10:00
16:00
Practical
30
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2001M (Acute Care (Adult))
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (E2)
- Akerman, Kevin
- Jones, Rebecca
- Miguel, Adam
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
Circulation Practical - Please bring completed workbook
0
10:00-13:00 Practical
10:00
13:00
Practical
37
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Grove 222
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
The hip - LO 1229
Week 137 - Monoarthritis/gout
0
10:00-16:00 Clinical Skills
10:00
16:00
Clinical Skills
37
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN3092 (Preparation for Professional Practice (Child))
- Nursing (S20) SU Child
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (J)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (J1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (J2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (J3)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (K)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (K1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (K2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (K3)
- Beckerman, Virginia
- Davies, Alyson
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Lab (Glyndwr 142) (SU)
Catheterisation
0
10:00-16:00 Clinical Skills
10:00
16:00
Clinical Skills
38
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN3092 (Preparation for Professional Practice (Child))
- Nursing (S20) SU Child
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (J)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (J1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (J2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (J3)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (K)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (K1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (K2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (K3)
- Beckerman, Virginia
- Davies, Alyson
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Lab (Glyndwr 142) (SU)
- Glyndwr 231 (SU)
Vascular access devices
0
10:00-13:00 Practical
10:00
13:00
Practical
40
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Grove 222
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Pharynx and larynx - LO 684
Week 140 - Collapse
0
10:00-13:00 Practical
10:00
13:00
Practical
41
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Grove 222
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
The male reproductive system - LO 652
Week 141 - Urological Cancers: Testicular and Prostate
0
10:00-13:00 Practical
10:00
13:00
Practical
42
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Grove 222
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Small intestine - LO 1224
Week 142 - IBD
0
10:00-13:00 Practical
10:00
13:00
Practical
43
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Grove 222
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
The orbit - LO 1230
Week 143 - Sudden Visual Disturbance
0
10:00-16:30 Practical
10:00
16:30
Practical
43
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2003S (Ensuring Quality Care (Adult))
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G1)
- Carter, Helen
- Davies, Elin M
- Jones, Rebecca
- Pritchard, Ingrid
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
C1/H Carter - Talbot 38
C2 + D2/E Davies - Talbot 39
D3 + E1/I Pritchard - Talbot 45
E3 + G1/R Jones - Talbot 47
Venepuncture and Cannulation
0
10:00-13:00 Practical
10:00
13:00
Practical
45
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Grove 222
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Mediastinum - LO 748
Week 145 - Haemoptysis 1 (Lung Cancer)
0
10:00-16:00 Practical
10:00
16:00
Practical
45
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNN
- SHN3088M (Advancing Nursing Practice (Adult))
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (B2)
- Jones, Rebecca
- Miguel, Adam
- SUSim
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
Clinical skills - Annexe B (mandatory) Haemodynamic day
0
10:00-16:00 Practical
10:00
16:00
Practical
45
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNN
- SHN3094M (Advancing Mental Health Nursing Practice (Mental Health))
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (G)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (G1)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (G2)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (G3)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (H)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (H1)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (H2)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (H3)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (I)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (I1)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (I2)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (I3)
- Carter, Helen
- Shrestha, Jyoti
- Technicians SU
- ICM Lab (SU)
Clinical skills - Annexe B (mandatory) Haemodynamic day
0
10:00-16:00 Clinical Skills
10:00
16:00
Clinical Skills
51
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYN
- SHN2002M (Care of the Person with a Long Term Condition and Palliative Care Needs (Adult))
- SHN2008M (Care of the Person with a Long Term Condition and Palliative Care Needs (Mental Health))
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (I)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (I1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (I2)
- Sajan, Lovely
- Shrestha, Jyoti
- Technicians SU
- ICM Lab (SU)
Students to bring PADs
Enteral Day Practical
0
11:00-13:00 Location - Not Available
11:00
13:00
Location - Not Available
14
NNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
Setup for GEM Year 2 Ann Benton Sessions
0
13:00-15:00 Practical
13:00
15:00
Practical
5
NNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF304 (Osteopathic Skills 5)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Lect TBA
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Cervical spine practical GROUP A
0
13:00-15:00 Practical
13:00
15:00
Practical
6
NNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF304 (Osteopathic Skills 5)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Lect TBA
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
TSP practical 1 GROUP A
0
13:00-15:00 Practical
13:00
15:00
Practical
7
NNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF304 (Osteopathic Skills 5)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Lect TBA
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Lumbar Spine Practical 1: GROUP A
0
13:00-15:00 Practical
13:00
15:00
Practical
8
NNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF304 (Osteopathic Skills 5)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Lect TBA
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Pelvis and hips Practical 1: GROUP B
0
13:00-15:00 Practical
13:00
15:00
Practical
9
NNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF304 (Osteopathic Skills 5)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- David, Ian
- Mey, Marelie
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Shoulder complex 1: GROUP A
0
13:00-15:00 Practical
13:00
15:00
Practical
10
NNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF304 (Osteopathic Skills 5)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- David, Ian
- Mey, Marelie
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Upper limb Practical 1: GROUP A
0
13:00-15:00 Practical
13:00
15:00
Practical
11
NNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF304 (Osteopathic Skills 5)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- David, Ian
- Mey, Marelie
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Lower Limb Practical 1: GROUP A
0
13:00-15:00 Practical
13:00
15:00
Practical
12
NNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF304 (Osteopathic Skills 5)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- David, Ian
- Mey, Marelie
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Revision Practical 1: GROUP A
0
13:00-15:00 Practical
13:00
15:00
Practical
13
NNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF304 (Osteopathic Skills 5)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- David, Ian
- Mey, Marelie
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
OSPE Revision 1: GROUP A
0
13:00-15:00 Practical
13:00
15:00
Practical
14
NNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF304 (Osteopathic Skills 5)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- David, Ian
- Mey, Marelie
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
OSPE Revision 1: GROUP A
0
13:00-15:00 Practical
13:00
15:00
Practical
14
NNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Benton, Ann
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
Haematology, Transfusion & Data Interpretation (ICM Grp B) - LO 3981 *will not be recorded or streamed as not in usual room*
Week 214 - Anaemia
0
13:00-16:00 Practical
13:00
16:00
Practical
15
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN166M (Contexts of Care (Adult))
- SHN172M (Contexts of care (Mental Health))
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (G)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (G1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (G2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (H)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (H1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (H2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (I)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (I1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (I2)
- Akerman, Kevin
- Carter, Helen
- Sajan, Lovely
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
Continance Assessment & Falls Risk Assessment
0
13:00-15:00 Practical
13:00
15:00
Practical
21
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF307 (Osteopathic Skills 6)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- David, Ian
- Mey, Marelie
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Exercise prescription 1: GROUP A
0
13:00-15:00 Practical
13:00
15:00
Practical
22
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF307 (Osteopathic Skills 6)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- David, Ian
- Mey, Marelie
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Biopscyhosocial practical 1 GROUP A
0
13:00-15:00 Practical
13:00
15:00
Practical
23
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF307 (Osteopathic Skills 6)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- David, Ian
- Mey, Marelie
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
TMJ/cervical 1: GROUP A
0
13:00-15:00 Practical
13:00
15:00
Practical
24
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF307 (Osteopathic Skills 6)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- David, Ian
- Mey, Marelie
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Adapting osetopathic techniques 1: GROUP A
0
13:00-15:00 Practical
13:00
15:00
Practical
25
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF307 (Osteopathic Skills 6)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- David, Ian
- Mey, Marelie
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Shoulder complex and arm 1: GROUP A
0
13:00-15:00 Practical
13:00
15:00
Practical
26
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF307 (Osteopathic Skills 6)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- David, Ian
- Mey, Marelie
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Pregnancy practical 1: GROUP A
0
13:00-15:00 Practical
13:00
15:00
Practical
27
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF307 (Osteopathic Skills 6)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- David, Ian
- Mey, Marelie
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Revision practical 1: GROUP A
0
13:00-15:00 Practical
13:00
15:00
Practical
28
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF307 (Osteopathic Skills 6)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- David, Ian
- Mey, Marelie
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Peripheral joint manipulation 1: GROUP A
0
13:00-15:00 Practical
13:00
15:00
Practical
30
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF307 (Osteopathic Skills 6)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- David, Ian
- Mey, Marelie
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Adapting osteopathic techniques 4: GROUP A
0
13:00-15:00 Practical
13:00
15:00
Practical
38
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF307 (Osteopathic Skills 6)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Revision: GROUP A
0
13:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
13:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
47
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNN
- PMXM03 (Foundations in Clinical Medicine for Physician Associates 2)
- PA Year 2
- Hartwell, Sharon
- Hill, Collette
- Technicians SU
- Watkins, Jeannie
- CAL (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
OPEN Practical Skills Session (Self-directed)
Week 247 - End of Programme Week TBC
0
13:30-16:30 Practical
13:30
16:30
Practical
5
NNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHD100 (Perioperative Clinical Skills Year 1)
- Operating Department Practitioner Year 1
- Brown, Pete
- Technicians SU
- ICM Lab (SU)
(Anaesthetics) Airway Management
0
13:30-16:30 Practical
13:30
16:30
Practical
6
NNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHD100 (Perioperative Clinical Skills Year 1)
- Operating Department Practitioner Year 1
- Brown, Pete
- Technicians SU
- ICM Lab (SU)
(Scrub) Surgical Counts and Sutures
0
13:30-16:30 Practical
13:30
16:30
Practical
7
NNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHD100 (Perioperative Clinical Skills Year 1)
- Operating Department Practitioner Year 1
- Brown, Pete
- Technicians SU
- ICM Lab (SU)
(Recovery) Pain and Pain Management
0
13:30-16:30 Practical
13:30
16:30
Practical
9
NNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2001S (Acute Care (Adult))
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G2)
- Akerman, Kevin
- Hayday, Elizabeth
- Sajan, Lovely
- Shrestha, Jyoti
- Smeaton, Justyna
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
ABCDE and SBAR - Simulation - Adult SU
0
13:30-16:30 Practical
13:30
16:30
Practical
19
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHD100 (Perioperative Clinical Skills Year 1)
- Operating Department Practitioner Year 1
- Brown, Pete
- Technicians SU
- ICM Lab (SU)
(Anaesthetics) Essential Anaesthetic Equipment
0
13:30-16:30 Practical
13:30
16:30
Practical
20
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHD100 (Perioperative Clinical Skills Year 1)
- Operating Department Practitioner Year 1
- Brown, Pete
- Technicians SU
- ICM Lab (SU)
(Scrub) Specimen Collection
0
13:30-16:30 Simulation
13:30
16:30
Simulation
21
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHD100 (Perioperative Clinical Skills Year 1)
- Operating Department Practitioner Year 1
- Brown, Pete
- Evans, Mark
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
- Vivian 203 Meeting/SKYPE (SU)
- Vivian 302 (SU)
OSCE Practice (Anaesthetics)
0
13:30-16:30 Simulation
13:30
16:30
Simulation
22
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHD100 (Perioperative Clinical Skills Year 1)
- Operating Department Practitioner Year 1
- Brown, Pete
- Evans, Mark
- SUSim
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
- Vivian 119 (SU)
- Vivian 203 Meeting/SKYPE (SU)
OSCE Practice (Recovery)
0
13:30-16:30 Clinical Skills
13:30
16:30
Clinical Skills
26
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN165S (Understanding Health & Illness (Adult))
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F2)
- Jones, Rebecca
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Injections GROUP 1
0
13:30-16:30 Clinical Skills
13:30
16:30
Clinical Skills
26
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN165S (Understanding Health & Illness (Adult))
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F2)
- Sartori, Penny
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 6 (Vivian 202) (SU)
Injections GROUP 5
0
13:30-16:30 Clinical Skills
13:30
16:30
Clinical Skills
26
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN165S (Understanding Health & Illness (Adult))
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F2)
- Carter, Helen
- Sajan, Lovely
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
Wound Management ADULT GROUP 2
0
13:30-16:30 Clinical Skills
13:30
16:30
Clinical Skills
26
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN165S (Understanding Health & Illness (Adult))
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F2)
- Miguel, Adam
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 4 (Glyndwr 046) (SU)
Wound Management ADULT GROUP 6
0
14:00-18:00 Location - Not Available
14:00
18:00
Location - Not Available
28
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 4 (SU)
GEM Year 3 ICM Day Setup
0
14:00-16:30 Practical
14:00
16:30
Practical
37
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Grove 222
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Cardiovascular & Respiratory Anatomy & Pathology - LO 3831
Week 237 - Complex Infections
0
14:30-17:00 Practical
14:30
17:00
Practical
24
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Day, Helen
- Mughal, Avad
- Rees, Lisa
- Smith, Darren
- Taylor, Pam
- Technicians SU
- Thomas, Carla
- Waters, Tracy
- Webster, Sam
- CAL (SU)
- Grove 222
Inflammatory skin diseases, Skin Immunology, Wound healing and Topical Drug Delivery - LO 4185 *students to split into 4 groups, CAL front, CAL back, G222 and 222B - groups are on Canvas*
Week 224 - Dermatology
0
15:00-17:30 Practical
15:00
17:30
Practical
2
NYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Grove 222
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Blood supply to the brain and hemisphere function - LO 3263
Week 202 - Stroke
0
15:00-17:30 Practical
15:00
17:30
Practical
4
NNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- Pre-recorded session
Large intestine and appendix - LO 1231
Week 204 - Constipation/IBS
0
15:00-17:00 Practical
15:00
17:00
Practical
5
NNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF304 (Osteopathic Skills 5)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Lect TBA
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Cervical spine practical GROUP B
0
15:00-17:30 Practical
15:00
17:30
Practical
5
NNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Grove 222
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Liver and spleen - LO 3267
Week 205 - Alcoholism, (NAFLD) and Hepatitis C
0
15:00-17:00 Practical
15:00
17:00
Practical
6
NNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF304 (Osteopathic Skills 5)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Lect TBA
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
TSP practical 1 GROUP B
0
15:00-17:30 Practical
15:00
17:30
Practical
6
NNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Grove 222
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Oral Cavity and salivary glands - LO 3262
Week 206 - Wheeze 2 (Asthma)
0
15:00-17:00 Practical
15:00
17:00
Practical
7
NNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF304 (Osteopathic Skills 5)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Lect TBA
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Lumbar Spine Practical 1: GROUP B
0
15:00-17:30 Practical
15:00
17:30
Practical
7
NNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Grove 222
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Nose and sinuses - LO 3265
Week 207 - Sleep Apnoea & Respiratory Failure
0
15:00-17:00 Practical
15:00
17:00
Practical
8
NNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF304 (Osteopathic Skills 5)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Lect TBA
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Pelvis and hips Practical 1: GROUP A
0
15:00-17:00 Practical
15:00
17:00
Practical
9
NNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF304 (Osteopathic Skills 5)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- David, Ian
- Mey, Marelie
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Shoulder complex 1: GROUP B
0
15:00-17:30 Practical
15:00
17:30
Practical
9
NNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Grove 222
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Lower limb vasculature - LO 3274
Week 209 - Peripheral Vascular Disease
0
15:00-17:00 Practical
15:00
17:00
Practical
10
NNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF304 (Osteopathic Skills 5)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- David, Ian
- Mey, Marelie
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Upper limb Practical 1: GROUP B
0
15:00-17:30 Practical
15:00
17:30
Practical
10
NNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Kevelighan, Euan
- Rees, Emma
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Grove 222
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Pelvis - LO 3269
Week 210 - Gynaecology Week
0
15:00-17:00 Practical
15:00
17:00
Practical
11
NNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF304 (Osteopathic Skills 5)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- David, Ian
- Mey, Marelie
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Lower Limb Practical 1: GROUP B
0
15:00-17:30 Practical
15:00
17:30
Practical
11
NNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- McKnight, Liam
- Price, Neil
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Grove 222
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Lower limb - LO 3268
Week 211 - Fractured Hip
0
15:00-17:00 Practical
15:00
17:00
Practical
12
NNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF304 (Osteopathic Skills 5)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- David, Ian
- Mey, Marelie
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Revision Practical 1: GROUP B
0
15:00-17:00 Practical
15:00
17:00
Practical
13
NNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF304 (Osteopathic Skills 5)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- David, Ian
- Mey, Marelie
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
OSPE Revision 1: GROUP B
0
15:00-17:00 Practical
15:00
17:00
Practical
14
NNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF304 (Osteopathic Skills 5)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- David, Ian
- Mey, Marelie
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
OSPE Revision 1: GROUP B
0
15:00-17:30 Practical
15:00
17:30
Practical
15
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Grove 222
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Upper Limb Vasculature - LO 3843
Week 215 - Acute renal failure
0
15:00-17:30 Practical
15:00
17:30
Practical
16
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Grove 222
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Neuroanatomy - LO 3997
Week 216 - Epilepsy
0
15:00-17:30 Practical
15:00
17:30
Practical
19
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Grove 222
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
The face - 3277
Week 219 - Pain
0
15:00-17:30 Practical
15:00
17:30
Practical
20
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Grove 222
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Neuroanatomy - LO 3270
Week 220 - Meningitis
0
15:00-17:00 Practical
15:00
17:00
Practical
21
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF307 (Osteopathic Skills 6)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- David, Ian
- Mey, Marelie
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Exercise prescription 1 : GROUP B
0
15:00-17:00 Practical
15:00
17:00
Practical
22
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF307 (Osteopathic Skills 6)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- David, Ian
- Mey, Marelie
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Biopscyhosocial practical 1 GROUP B
0
15:00-17:00 Practical
15:00
17:00
Practical
23
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF307 (Osteopathic Skills 6)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- David, Ian
- Mey, Marelie
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
TMJ/cervical 1: GROUP B
0
15:00-17:30 Practical
15:00
17:30
Practical
23
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Grove 222
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Vertebral Column - LO 3271
Week 223 - Cerebral Palsy/Autism
0
15:00-17:00 Practical
15:00
17:00
Practical
24
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF307 (Osteopathic Skills 6)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- David, Ian
- Mey, Marelie
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Adapting osetopathic techniques 1: GROUP B
0
15:00-17:00 Practical
15:00
17:00
Practical
25
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF307 (Osteopathic Skills 6)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- David, Ian
- Mey, Marelie
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Shoulder complex and arm 1: GROUP B
0
15:00-17:30 Practical
15:00
17:30
Practical
25
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Grove 222
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Breast anatomy - LO 2096
Week 225 - Gynaecological cancers
0
15:00-17:00 Practical
15:00
17:00
Practical
26
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF307 (Osteopathic Skills 6)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- David, Ian
- Mey, Marelie
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Pregnancy practical 1: GROUP B
0
15:00-17:00 Practical
15:00
17:00
Practical
27
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF307 (Osteopathic Skills 6)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- David, Ian
- Mey, Marelie
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Revision practical 1: GROUP B
0
15:00-17:00 Practical
15:00
17:00
Practical
28
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF307 (Osteopathic Skills 6)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- David, Ian
- Mey, Marelie
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Peripheral joint manipulation 1: GROUP B
0
15:00-17:00 Practical
15:00
17:00
Practical
30
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF307 (Osteopathic Skills 6)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- David, Ian
- Mey, Marelie
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Adapting osteopathic techniques 4: GROUP B
0
15:00-17:30 Practical
15:00
17:30
Practical
33
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Grove 222
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Abdominal walls & diaphragm - LO 3276
Week 233 - Nutrition, Malabsorption/Chronic Diarrhoea
0
15:00-17:30 Practical
15:00
17:30
Practical
34
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Grove 222
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Renal & Reproductive Anatomy & Pathology - LO 3999
Week 234 - Pregnancy 2
0
15:00-17:00 Practical
15:00
17:00
Practical
38
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF307 (Osteopathic Skills 6)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Revision: GROUP B
0
15:00-17:30 Practical
15:00
17:30
Practical
38
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Sadiq, Shaheena
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Grove 222
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Neuroanatomy - LO 3998
Week 238 - Diabetes Mellitus 1
0
15:30-17:30 Practical
15:30
17:30
Practical
14
NNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Benton, Ann
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
Haematology, Transfusion & Data Interpretation (ICM Grp A) - LO 3981 *will not be recorded or streamed as not in usual room*
Week 214 - Anaemia
1
08:00-13:00
08:00
13:00
10
NNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- ICM Lab (SU)
Clinical tutor filming
1
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
1
YNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Dare, Ruth
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 201 - International Health
1
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
2
NYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Dare, Ruth
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 202 - Stroke
1
09:00-17:00 Revision Session
09:00
17:00
Revision Session
3
NNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Hartwell, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Grove 222
PA National OSCE Practice
1
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
3
NNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Dare, Ruth
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
- ICM Lab (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 203 - Puberty and Adolescence
1
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
4
NNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Dare, Ruth
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 204 - Constipation/IBS
1
09:00-17:00 Exams - Medicine
09:00
17:00
Exams - Medicine
5
NNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 4 Formative OSCE
1
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
5
NNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Dare, Ruth
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 205 - Alcoholism, (NAFLD) and Hepatitis C
1
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
6
NNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 3 ICM Day
1
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
6
NNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Dare, Ruth
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 206 - Wheeze 2 (Asthma)
1
09:00-17:00 Practical
09:00
17:00
Practical
7
NNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- BSc Paramedic Science S22 Gp E
- BSc Paramedic Science S22 Gp F
- GEM Year 1
- PA Year 1
- Cheetham, Andy
- Hartwell, Sharon
- Hewes, Tom
- John, Stephanie
- Leckie, Andrew
- McKenna-Lawson, Stephen
- Miguel, Adam
- Sadler, Jason
- Technicians SU
- Wheatley, Julia
- Wheeler, Jamie
- Williams, Nikki
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
Interprofessional Learning
1
09:00-17:00 Exams - Medicine
09:00
17:00
Exams - Medicine
7
NNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- GEM Year 2
- Byrne, Margaret
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
- ICM Lab (SU)
Mock OSCE - groups/timings on Canvas
Week 207 - Sleep Apnoea & Respiratory Failure
1
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
8
NNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Dare, Ruth
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 208 - Ear Disease, Disorders of Balance, and Acute ENT conditions
1
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
9
NNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Dare, Ruth
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 209 - Peripheral Vascular Disease
1
09:00-17:00 Practical
09:00
17:00
Practical
10
NNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN164S (Introduction to Nursing and Health Care (Adult))
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F2)
- Jackson, Claire
- Sajan, Lovely
- Sartori, Penny
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
Training day - Patients Day 2 - groups DEF
1
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
10
NNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Dare, Ruth
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 210 - Gynaecology Week
1
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
11
NNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
PA Year 1 Formative Takedown
1
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
11
NNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Dare, Ruth
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 211 - Fractured Hip
1
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
11
NNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Dare, Ruth
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
Procedures - opposite ICM
Week 211 - Fractured Hip
1
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
12
NNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Dare, Ruth
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 212 - Is it Alzheimers Disease?
1
09:00-12:00 Lecture
09:00
12:00
Lecture
13
NNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHC328 (Rehabilitation Engineering in the Clinical Environment)
- Rehabilitation Engineering Year 3 (BSc Healthcare Science)
- Bowtell, Mark
- Technicians SU
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
Posture & Mobility1-Assessment1
1
09:00-17:00 Practical
09:00
17:00
Practical
13
NNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Nursing (M20) SU Mental Health
- Nursing (M20) SU Mental Health (F)
- Nursing (M20) SU Mental Health (F1)
- Nursing (M20) SU Mental Health (F2)
- Nursing (M20) SU Mental Health (F3)
- Nursing (M20) SU Mental Health (G)
- Nursing (M20) SU Mental Health (G1)
- Nursing (M20) SU Mental Health (G2)
- Nursing (M20) SU Mental Health (G3)
- Akerman, Kevin
- Carter, Helen
- Sajan, Lovely
- Technicians SU
- Thomas, Hywel
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
Clinical Skills Training
1
09:00-17:00 Practical
09:00
17:00
Practical
13
NNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- MPharm (S22)
- MPharm (S22) Group 1
- MPharm (S22) Group 2
- MPharm (S22) Group 3
- MPharm (S22) Group 4
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
PMP101 - (MPharm) Blood Pressure
1
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
13
NNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Dare, Ruth
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 213 - Haemoptysis 2 (Pulmonary circulation)
1
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
14
NNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Dare, Ruth
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 214 - Anaemia
1
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
15
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Dare, Ruth
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 215 - Acute renal failure
1
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
16
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Dare, Ruth
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
Basic life support and hand washing assessments - opposite ICM
Week 216 - Epilepsy
1
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
16
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Dare, Ruth
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 216 - Epilepsy
1
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
18
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
PA Year 2 Formative Setup
1
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
18
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Dare, Ruth
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
Basic life support and hand washing assessments - opposite ICM
Week 218 - Rheumatoid arthritis
1
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
18
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Dare, Ruth
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 218 - Rheumatoid arthritis
1
09:00-11:00 Practical
09:00
11:00
Practical
19
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2018 (Ensuring Quality Care (Mental Health))
- Nursing BSc PT (S20) SU Mental Health
- Paget, Alexander
- Technicians SU
- Thomas, Hywel
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Medicines management workshop
1
09:00-12:00 Practical
09:00
12:00
Practical
19
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2012 (Ensuring Quality Care )
- Nursing BSc PT (S20) SU Adult
- Akerman, Kevin
- Matthews, Lisa
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
Medicines Management & Errors Workshop - GROUP 1
1
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
19
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Dare, Ruth
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 219 - Pain
1
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
19
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Dare, Ruth
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
Catheter, venepuncture, cannula - opposite ICM
Week 219 - Pain
1
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
20
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
PA Year 1 OSCE Takedown
1
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
20
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Dare, Ruth
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 220 - Meningitis
1
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
20
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Dare, Ruth
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
Catheter, venepuncture, cannula - opposite ICM
Week 220 - Meningitis
1
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
21
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 4 (SU)
GEM Year 3 ICM Day
1
09:00-17:00 Exams - Medicine
09:00
17:00
Exams - Medicine
22
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 2 OSCE
1
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
23
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Dare, Ruth
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 4 (Glyndwr 046) (SU)
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 4 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 223 - Cerebral Palsy/Autism
1
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
24
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Dare, Ruth
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 224 - Dermatology
1
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
25
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Dare, Ruth
- Technicians SU
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 225 - Gynaecological cancers
1
09:00-17:00 Exams - Medicine
09:00
17:00
Exams - Medicine
26
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 4 OSCE
1
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
27
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 4 OSCE Takedown
1
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
28
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 4 (SU)
GEM Year 3 ICM Day
1
09:00-17:00 Exams - Medicine
09:00
17:00
Exams - Medicine
31
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 3 OSCE
1
09:00-17:00 Bank Holiday
09:00
17:00
Bank Holiday
32
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Additional University Closure Day
1
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
33
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Dare, Ruth
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 4 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 233 - Nutrition, Malabsorption/Chronic Diarrhoea
1
09:00-17:00 Simulation
09:00
17:00
Simulation
34
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN164M (Introduction to Nursing and Health Care (Adult))
- Nursing (M23) SU Adult (B1)
- Davies, Joanne
- Rowberry, Debbie
- Sartori, Penny
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
14:00-15:00 - VR familiarisation session
Training Day 1 RSP & BLS
1
09:00-17:00 Simulation
09:00
17:00
Simulation
34
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN164M (Introduction to Nursing and Health Care (Adult))
- Nursing (M23) SU Adult (B2)
- Davies, Joanne
- Mathias, Hayley
- Rowberry, Debbie
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
14:00-15:00 - VR familiarisation session
Training Day 1 RSP & BLS
1
09:00-17:00 Simulation
09:00
17:00
Simulation
34
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN170M (Introduction to Nursing and Health Care (Mental Health))
- Nursing (M23) SU Mental Health
- Nursing (M23) SU Mental Health (G1)
- Nursing (M23) SU Mental Health (G2)
- Davies, Joanne
- Paget, Alexander
- Rowberry, Debbie
- Technicians SU
- Wheeler, Jamie
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
14:00-15:00 - VR familiarisation session
Training Day 1 RSP & BLS
1
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
34
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Dare, Ruth
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 4 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 234 - Pregnancy 2
1
09:00-17:00 Practical
09:00
17:00
Practical
35
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN164M (Introduction to Nursing and Health Care (Adult))
- SHN183 (Introduction to nursing and health care (Learning Disability))
- Nursing (M23) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (M23) SU Learning Disability
- Davies, Joanne
- Hayday, Elizabeth
- Rowberry, Debbie
- Sajan, Lovely
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
**Simulation VR Session in the afternoon**
Patients Day
1
09:00-17:00 Practical
09:00
17:00
Practical
35
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN164M (Introduction to Nursing and Health Care (Adult))
- SHN170M (Introduction to Nursing and Health Care (Mental Health))
- Nursing (M23) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (M23) SU Mental Health
- Nursing (M23) SU Mental Health (G1)
- Nursing (M23) SU Mental Health (G2)
- Davies, Joanne
- Rowberry, Debbie
- Sartori, Penny
- Technicians SU
- Wheeler, Jamie
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
**Simulation VR Session in the afternoon**
Patients Day
1
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
35
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Dare, Ruth
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 4 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 235 - The Compromised Lung
1
09:00-16:00 Exams - Medicine
09:00
16:00
Exams - Medicine
36
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2001M (Acute Care (Adult))
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (F1)
- Akerman, Kevin
- Carter, Helen
- Duffy, Tony
- Harvey, Sharon
- Hayday, Elizabeth
- Hinkin, Jonathan
- Jones, Rebecca
- Mathias, Hayley
- Miguel, Adam
- Shrestha, Jyoti
- SUSim
- Technicians SU
- Williams, Nerys
- Aneurin Bevan 4 (Glyndwr 046) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Midwifery Suite (Vivian 128) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Paramedic Suite (Vivian 025) (SU)
Summative Exam
SHN2001M Singleton Campus - ISCE
1
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
36
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 3 ICM Day
1
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
36
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Dare, Ruth
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 4 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 236 - Mental Health
1
09:00-17:00 Exams - Medicine
09:00
17:00
Exams - Medicine
37
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
PA Year 2 OSCE
1
09:00-17:00 Simulation
09:00
17:00
Simulation
37
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN3089S (Preparation for Professional Practice (Adult))
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (B3)
- Carter, Helen
- Mathias, Hayley
- Morgan, Clare
- Sajan, Lovely
- Technicians SU
- ICM Lab (SU)
Simulated Practice
1
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
37
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Dare, Ruth
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 4 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 237 - Complex Infections
1
09:00-17:00 Exams - Medicine
09:00
17:00
Exams - Medicine
38
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 4 Supp OSCE
1
09:00-17:00 Simulation
09:00
17:00
Simulation
38
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN3089S (Preparation for Professional Practice (Adult))
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (E3)
- Carter, Helen
- Jones, Rebecca
- Rowberry, Debbie
- Smeaton, Justyna
- Technicians SU
- Williams, Nerys
- ICM Lab (SU)
Simulated Practice
1
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
38
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Dare, Ruth
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 4 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 238 - Diabetes Mellitus 1
1
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
39
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Dare, Ruth
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 4 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 239 - Safeguarding Children
1
09:00-11:00 Lecture
09:00
11:00
Lecture
40
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM03 (Foundations in Clinical Medicine for Physician Associates 2)
- PA Year 1
- Brown, Rich
- Technicians SU
- Faraday F (SU)
Disorders of Ear Drum and External Auditory Meatus and Deafness
Week 140 - ENT
1
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
40
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 4 (SU)
GEM Year 3 ICM Day
1
09:00-17:00 Exams - Medicine
09:00
17:00
Exams - Medicine
41
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 2 OSCE
1
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
44
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 1 Formative OSCE Setup
1
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
44
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 4 (SU)
GEM Year 3 ICM Day
1
09:00-17:00 Exams - Medicine
09:00
17:00
Exams - Medicine
45
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
PA Year 1+2 Supp OSCE
1
09:00-17:00 Revision Session
09:00
17:00
Revision Session
47
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
Rachel Brown
ICM Revision
1
09:00-17:00 Exams - Medicine
09:00
17:00
Exams - Medicine
49
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 2+3 Supp OSCE
1
09:30-16:30 Practical
09:30
16:30
Practical
6
NNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2001S (Acute Care (Adult))
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G2)
- John, Stephanie
- Sajan, Lovely
- Sartori, Penny
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan 4 (Glyndwr 046) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Circulation Practical - Adult SU
1
09:30-12:30 Practical
09:30
12:30
Practical
8
NNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2001S (Acute Care (Adult))
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G2)
- Hayday, Elizabeth
- Pritchard, Ingrid
- Rowberry, Debbie
- Sartori, Penny
- Shrestha, Jyoti
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
Disability and Exposure Practical session - Adult SU
1
09:30-12:30 Workshop
09:30
12:30
Workshop
8
NNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN3074 (Advancing Professional nursing practice (Adult))
- Nursing BSc PT (S19) SU Adult
- Mathias, Hayley
- Miguel, Adam
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Management of care
1
09:30-16:30 Practical
09:30
16:30
Practical
8
NNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN170S (Introduction to Nursing and Health Care (Mental Health))
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (G)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (G1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (G2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (H)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (H1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (H2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (H3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (I)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (I1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (I2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (I3)
- McKenna-Lawson, Stephen
- Technicians SU
- Thomas, Hywel
- CAL (SU)
Training Day - RSP & BLS 1
1
09:30-12:30 Practical
09:30
12:30
Practical
9
NNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2004 (Acute Care (Child))
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (K)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (K1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (K2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (K3)
- Beckett, Helen
- McNee, Deb
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan 4 (Glyndwr 046) (SU)
ABCDE and SBAR - Simulation - CH
1
09:30-12:30 Practical
09:30
12:30
Practical
9
NNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2001S (Acute Care (Adult))
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G2)
- Hayday, Elizabeth
- John, Stephanie
- Mathias, Hayley
- Miguel, Adam
- Sajan, Lovely
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
ABCDE and SBAR - Simulation Adult SU
1
09:30-16:30 Practical
09:30
16:30
Practical
11
NNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN170S (Introduction to Nursing and Health Care (Mental Health))
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (G)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (G1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (G2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (H)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (H1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (H2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (H3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (I)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (I1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (I2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (I3)
- McKenna-Lawson, Stephen
- Technicians SU
- Thomas, Hywel
- Wheeler, Jamie
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
Training Day - Manual handling 2
1
09:30-11:30 Lecture
09:30
11:30
Lecture
14
NNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2003M (Ensuring Quality Care (Adult))
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (F2)
- Akerman, Kevin
- Jackson, Claire
- Sajan, Lovely
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
Medicines management workshop
1
09:30-11:30 Lecture
09:30
11:30
Lecture
14
NNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2009M (Ensuring Quality Care (Mental Health))
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (G)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (G1)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (G2)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (G3)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (H)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (H1)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (H2)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (H3)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (I)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (I1)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (I2)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (I3)
- Paget, Alexander
- Technicians SU
- Wheatley, Julia
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
Medicines management workshop
1
09:30-16:30 Practical
09:30
16:30
Practical
22
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2010 (Acute Care )
- Nursing BSc PT (S21) SU Adult
- John, Stephanie
- Jones, Rebecca
- Mathias, Hayley
- Sartori, Penny
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan 4 (Glyndwr 046) (SU)
Airway & Breathing Practical
1
09:30-12:30 Clinical Skills
09:30
12:30
Clinical Skills
26
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN168 (Understanding Health & Illness (Child))
- Nursing (S22) SU Child
- Nursing (S22) SU Child (J)
- Nursing (S22) SU Child (K)
- Beckerman, Virginia
- Davies, Alyson
- McNee, Deb
- Snipe, Dean
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Paramedic Suite (Vivian 025) (SU)
Clinical skills - wound care & injections
1
09:30-12:30 Clinical Skills
09:30
12:30
Clinical Skills
26
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN165S (Understanding Health & Illness (Adult))
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F2)
- Carter, Helen
- Smeaton, Justyna
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Injections GROUP 4
1
09:30-12:30 Clinical Skills
09:30
12:30
Clinical Skills
26
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN171S (Understanding Health & Illness (Mental Health))
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (G)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (G1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (G2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (H)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (H1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (H2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (H3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (I)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (I1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (I2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (I3)
- Paget, Alexander
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 6 (Vivian 202) (SU)
Injections MH GROUP 2
1
09:30-12:30 Clinical Skills
09:30
12:30
Clinical Skills
26
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN165S (Understanding Health & Illness (Adult))
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F2)
- Jackson, Claire
- Shrestha, Jyoti
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
Wound Management ADULT GROUP 3
1
09:30-12:30 Clinical Skills
09:30
12:30
Clinical Skills
26
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN171S (Understanding Health & Illness (Mental Health))
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (G)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (G1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (G2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (H)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (H1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (H2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (H3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (I)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (I1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (I2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (I3)
- Technicians SU
- Wheeler, Jamie
- Aneurin Bevan 4 (Glyndwr 046) (SU)
Wound Management MH GROUP 1
1
09:30-16:30 Practical
09:30
16:30
Practical
31
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN164M (Introduction to Nursing and Health Care (Adult))
- Nursing (M23) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (M23) SU Adult (B1)
- Carter, Helen
- Sartori, Penny
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
Manual Handling
1
09:30-16:30 Practical
09:30
16:30
Practical
42
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2006 (Ensuring Quality Care (Child))
- Nursing (S21) SU Child
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (K)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (K1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (K2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (K3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (L)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (L1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (L2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (L3)
- Davies, Alyson
- McNee, Deb
- Snipe, Dean
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
Venepuncture and Cannulation
1
09:30-16:30 Clinical Skills
09:30
16:30
Clinical Skills
49
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNN
- Nursing MSc (S21)
- Nursing MSc (S21) Adult
- Nursing MSc (S21) Mental Health
- Mathias, Hayley
- Pritchard, Ingrid
- Sajan, Lovely
- Sartori, Penny
- Smeaton, Justyna
- Technicians SU
- ICM Lab (SU)
Clinical Skills Mop Up Session
1
10:00-16:00 Workshop
10:00
16:00
Workshop
12
NNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Grove 222
Require sim man and medical devices. Suresh Mohankumar/Andy Emm. Group 01 10am-12pm Group 2 1-3pm
PMP101 Workshops
1
10:00-16:00 Practical
10:00
16:00
Practical
15
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN166M (Contexts of Care (Adult))
- SHN172M (Contexts of care (Mental Health))
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (G)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (G1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (G2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (H)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (H1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (H2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (I)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (I1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (I2)
- Akerman, Kevin
- Carter, Helen
- Paget, Alexander
- Sajan, Lovely
- Technicians SU
- Wheatley, Julia
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
Physical 1st Aid & Mental Health 1st Aid
1
10:00-15:00 Practical
10:00
15:00
Practical
22
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Bezdickova, Marcela
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
AMS Anatomy teaching
PM-140 Anatomy
1
10:00-15:00 Practical
10:00
15:00
Practical
23
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Bezdickova, Marcela
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
AMS Anatomy teaching
PM-140 Anatomy
1
10:00-15:00 Practical
10:00
15:00
Practical
24
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Bezdickova, Marcela
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
AMS Anatomy teaching
PM-140 Anatomy
1
10:00-15:00 Practical
10:00
15:00
Practical
25
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Bezdickova, Marcela
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
AMS Anatomy teaching
PM-140 Anatomy
1
10:00-15:00 Practical
10:00
15:00
Practical
26
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Bezdickova, Marcela
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
AMS Anatomy teaching
PM-140 Anatomy
1
10:00-15:00 Practical
10:00
15:00
Practical
27
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Bezdickova, Marcela
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
AMS Anatomy teaching
PM-140 Anatomy
1
10:00-15:00 Practical
10:00
15:00
Practical
28
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Bezdickova, Marcela
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
AMS Anatomy teaching
PM-140 Anatomy
1
10:00-15:00 Practical
10:00
15:00
Practical
29
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Bezdickova, Marcela
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
AMS Anatomy teaching
PM-140 Anatomy
1
10:00-15:00 Practical
10:00
15:00
Practical
30
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Bezdickova, Marcela
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
AMS Anatomy teaching
PM-140 Anatomy
1
10:00-15:00 Practical
10:00
15:00
Practical
34
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Bezdickova, Marcela
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
AMS Anatomy teaching
PM-140 Anatomy
1
10:00-15:00 Practical
10:00
15:00
Practical
35
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Bezdickova, Marcela
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
AMS Anatomy teaching
PM-140 Anatomy
1
10:00-13:00 Simulation
10:00
13:00
Simulation
24
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHNM32 (Care of the Person with Complex Needs (Adult))
- Nursing MSc (S21) Adult
- Jones, Rebecca
- Mathias, Hayley
- Sajan, Lovely
- SUSim
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
Additional Nursing Procedures (Annexe B)
1
10:00-16:00 Practical
10:00
16:00
Practical
30
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2001M (Acute Care (Adult))
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (E1)
- Mathias, Hayley
- Sartori, Penny
- Smeaton, Justyna
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
Circulation Practical - Please bring completed workbook
1
10:00-16:00 Clinical Skills
10:00
16:00
Clinical Skills
37
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN3092 (Preparation for Professional Practice (Child))
- Nursing (S20) SU Child
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (J)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (J1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (J2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (J3)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (K)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (K1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (K2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (K3)
- Beckett, Helen
- Technicians SU
- Williams, Emma
- Aneurin Bevan Lab (Glyndwr 142) (SU)
Injections
1
10:00-16:00 Clinical Skills
10:00
16:00
Clinical Skills
51
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYN
- SHN2017 (Care of the Person with a Long Term Condition and Palliative Care Needs (MH))
- Nursing BSc PT (S21) SU Mental Health
- Sajan, Lovely
- Technicians SU
- Wheeler, Jamie
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
Sarah Tait & Ian Beech AM Groups
Students to bring PADs
Enteral Day Practical
1
10:00-16:00 Clinical Skills
10:00
16:00
Clinical Skills
51
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYN
- SHN2011 (Care of the Person with a Long Term Condition and Palliative Care Needs )
- Nursing BSc PT (S21) SU Adult
- Jones, Rebecca
- Mathias, Hayley
- Technicians SU
- ICM Lab (SU)
Clare Jackson & Clare Morgan AM Groups
Students to bring PADs
Enteral Day Practical
1
10:00-16:00 Clinical Skills
10:00
16:00
Clinical Skills
52
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNY
- SHN2002M (Care of the Person with a Long Term Condition and Palliative Care Needs (Adult))
- SHN2008M (Care of the Person with a Long Term Condition and Palliative Care Needs (Mental Health))
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (H)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (H1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (H2)
- Jackson, Claire
- Mathias, Hayley
- Richards, Sam
- Technicians SU
- ICM Lab (SU)
Students to bring PADs
Enteral Day Practical
1
10:30-12:00 Clinical Skills
10:30
12:00
Clinical Skills
43
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNN
- GEM Year 1
- Brown, Tim
- Manson, James
- Summers, Chris
- Technicians SU
- Warren, Neil
- CAL (SU)
Group A
Week 143 - Sudden Visual Disturbance
1
11:30-13:30 Practical
11:30
13:30
Practical
19
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2018 (Ensuring Quality Care (Mental Health))
- Nursing BSc PT (S20) SU Mental Health
- Paget, Alexander
- Technicians SU
- Thomas, Hywel
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Medication errors in practice
1
12:00-14:00 Lecture
12:00
14:00
Lecture
14
NNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2003M (Ensuring Quality Care (Adult))
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (F2)
- Sajan, Lovely
- Sartori, Penny
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
Medication errors in practice
1
12:00-14:00 Lecture
12:00
14:00
Lecture
14
NNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2009M (Ensuring Quality Care (Mental Health))
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (G)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (G1)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (G2)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (G3)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (H)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (H1)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (H2)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (H3)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (I)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (I1)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (I2)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (I3)
- Paget, Alexander
- Technicians SU
- Wheatley, Julia
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
Medication errors in practice
1
13:00-15:00 Practical
13:00
15:00
Practical
5
NNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF105 (Osteopathic Skills 1)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 1 (Vivian 303) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 2 (Vivian 304) (SU)
Standing examination, observation Group A
1
13:00-15:00 Practical
13:00
15:00
Practical
6
NNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF105 (Osteopathic Skills 1)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 1 (Vivian 303) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 2 (Vivian 304) (SU)
Introduction to soft tissue technique Group A
1
13:00-15:00 Practical
13:00
15:00
Practical
7
NNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF105 (Osteopathic Skills 1)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 1 (Vivian 303) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 2 (Vivian 304) (SU)
Active assessment spinal motion and upper limb. STT Group A
1
13:00-15:00 Practical
13:00
15:00
Practical
8
NNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF105 (Osteopathic Skills 1)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 1 (Vivian 303) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 2 (Vivian 304) (SU)
Active assessment spinal motion and upper limb. STT Group A
1
13:00-15:00 Practical
13:00
15:00
Practical
9
NNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF105 (Osteopathic Skills 1)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 1 (Vivian 303) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 2 (Vivian 304) (SU)
Passive assessment thoracic spine (SB/Rot) Group A
1
13:00-14:00
13:00
14:00
10
NNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Wheeler, Jamie
- CAL (SU)
For one student
V&A additional session
1
13:00-15:00 Practical
13:00
15:00
Practical
10
NNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF105 (Osteopathic Skills 1)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 1 (Vivian 303) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 2 (Vivian 304) (SU)
Passive assessment upper limb and wrist
Passive assessment thoracic spine (Fx/Ex) Group A
1
13:00-16:00 Practical
13:00
16:00
Practical
10
NNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHC150 (Professional Practice 1)
- Audiology Year 1 (BSc Healthcare Science)
- Medical Engineering Year 1 (BSc Healthcare Science)
- Neurophysiology Year 1 (BSc Healthcare Science)
- Nuclear Medicine Year 1 (BSc Healthcare Science)
- Radiotherapy Physics Year 1 (BSc Healthcare Science)
- Rehabilitation Engineering Year 1 (BSc Healthcare Science)
- Coombes, Darren
- Meachen, Shannon
- Technicians SU
- Refer to Notes
Grove 248
Basic Life Support
1
13:00-15:00 Practical
13:00
15:00
Practical
11
NNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF105 (Osteopathic Skills 1)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 1 (Vivian 303) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 2 (Vivian 304) (SU)
Passive assessment of the lumbar spine (Fx/Ex). STT (myology Upper Limb) Group A
1
13:00-15:00 Practical
13:00
15:00
Practical
12
NNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF105 (Osteopathic Skills 1)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 1 (Vivian 303) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 2 (Vivian 304) (SU)
Passive assessment lumbar (SB/Rot) spine. STT (myology Lower Limb) Group A
1
13:00-17:00 Practical
13:00
17:00
Practical
12
NNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN164S (Introduction to Nursing and Health Care (Adult))
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F2)
- Sajan, Lovely
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
Supplementary Training
1
13:00-16:00 Lecture
13:00
16:00
Lecture
13
NNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHC328 (Rehabilitation Engineering in the Clinical Environment)
- Rehabilitation Engineering Year 3 (BSc Healthcare Science)
- Bowtell, Mark
- Guest Speaker - Refer to Notes
- Technicians SU
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
Gill Ritchie
Posture & Mobility1-Assessment2
1
13:00-15:00 Practical
13:00
15:00
Practical
14
NNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF105 (Osteopathic Skills 1)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 1 (Vivian 303) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 2 (Vivian 304) (SU)
Revision - GROUP B
1
13:00-16:00 Practical
13:00
16:00
Practical
19
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2012 (Ensuring Quality Care )
- Nursing BSc PT (S20) SU Adult
- Matthews, Lisa
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
Medicines Management & Errors Workshop - GROUP 2
1
13:00-14:50 Practical
13:00
14:50
Practical
21
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF106 (Osteopathic Skills 2)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
GROUP A - Cervical Spine Assessment and Safety. Passive Knee Assessment
1
13:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
13:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
21
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SUSim
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
Room Set Up
Room Set Up
1
13:00-14:50 Practical
13:00
14:50
Practical
22
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF106 (Osteopathic Skills 2)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
GROUP A - Knee Revision, Ankle & Foot Passive Assessment
1
13:00-14:50 Practical
13:00
14:50
Practical
23
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF106 (Osteopathic Skills 2)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
GROUP A - NMT -Back, Posterior Shoulder Blade, Cervical Spine, Shoulder, Upper Limb & Cervical region
1
13:00-14:50 Practical
13:00
14:50
Practical
24
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF106 (Osteopathic Skills 2)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
GROUP A - NMT Gluts & Hamstrings. Rib Motion Assessment
1
13:00-14:50 Practical
13:00
14:50
Practical
25
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF106 (Osteopathic Skills 2)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
GROUP A - Lymphatics for the Lower Extremity. NMT - Thigh, Leg & Foot
1
13:00-14:50 Practical
13:00
14:50
Practical
26
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF106 (Osteopathic Skills 2)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
GROUP A – Practice Round Robin
1
13:00-14:50 Practical
13:00
14:50
Practical
27
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF106 (Osteopathic Skills 2)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
GROUP A - Lymphatics lower extremity and trunk
1
13:00-14:50 Practical
13:00
14:50
Practical
28
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF106 (Osteopathic Skills 2)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
GROUP A - Lymphatics for Head / Neck and Shoulder Region
1
13:00-14:50 Practical
13:00
14:50
Practical
30
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF106 (Osteopathic Skills 2)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
GROUP A - Revision Accessory movements
1
13:00-14:50 Practical
13:00
14:50
Practical
35
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF106 (Osteopathic Skills 2)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
GROUP A - Revision
1
13:00-14:30 Clinical Skills
13:00
14:30
Clinical Skills
43
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNN
- GEM Year 1
- Brown, Tim
- Manson, James
- Summers, Chris
- Technicians SU
- Warren, Neil
- CAL (SU)
Group B
Week 143 - Sudden Visual Disturbance
1
13:30-16:30 Practical
13:30
16:30
Practical
8
NNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2001S (Acute Care (Adult))
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G2)
- Akerman, Kevin
- Hayday, Elizabeth
- John, Stephanie
- Miguel, Adam
- Rowberry, Debbie
- Shrestha, Jyoti
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
Disability and Exposure Practical session - Adult SU
1
13:30-16:30 Practical
13:30
16:30
Practical
9
NNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2004 (Acute Care (Child))
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (L)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (L1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (L2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (L3)
- Beckett, Helen
- McNee, Deb
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan 4 (Glyndwr 046) (SU)
ABCDE and SBAR - Simulation - CH
1
13:30-16:30 Clinical Skills
13:30
16:30
Clinical Skills
26
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN168 (Understanding Health & Illness (Child))
- Nursing (S22) SU Child
- Nursing (S22) SU Child (J)
- Nursing (S22) SU Child (K)
- Beckerman, Virginia
- Davies, Alyson
- McNee, Deb
- Snipe, Dean
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Paramedic Suite (Vivian 025) (SU)
Clinical skills - wound care & injections
1
13:30-16:30 Clinical Skills
13:30
16:30
Clinical Skills
26
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN165S (Understanding Health & Illness (Adult))
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F2)
- Harvey, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Injections GROUP 3
1
13:30-16:30 Clinical Skills
13:30
16:30
Clinical Skills
26
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN171S (Understanding Health & Illness (Mental Health))
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (G)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (G1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (G2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (H)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (H1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (H2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (H3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (I)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (I1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (I2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (I3)
- Tait, Sarah
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 6 (Vivian 202) (SU)
Injections MH GROUP 1
1
13:30-16:30 Clinical Skills
13:30
16:30
Clinical Skills
26
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN165S (Understanding Health & Illness (Adult))
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F2)
- Jackson, Claire
- John, Stephanie
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
Wound Management ADULT GROUP 4
1
13:30-16:30 Clinical Skills
13:30
16:30
Clinical Skills
26
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN171S (Understanding Health & Illness (Mental Health))
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (G)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (G1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (G2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (H)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (H1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (H2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (H3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (I)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (I1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (I2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (I3)
- Technicians SU
- Wheeler, Jamie
- Aneurin Bevan 4 (Glyndwr 046) (SU)
Wound Management MH GROUP 2
1
14:00-16:00 Practical
14:00
16:00
Practical
19
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2018 (Ensuring Quality Care (Mental Health))
- Nursing BSc PT (S20) SU Mental Health
- Paget, Alexander
- Technicians SU
- Thomas, Hywel
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Safe calculation of drugs
1
14:00-18:00 Location - Not Available
14:00
18:00
Location - Not Available
49
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNN
- Technicians SU
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Grove 222
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
GEM Year 1+2 Anatomy Spotter Supp Setup
1
14:30-16:30 Lecture
14:30
16:30
Lecture
14
NNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2009M (Ensuring Quality Care (Mental Health))
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (G)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (G1)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (G2)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (G3)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (H)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (H1)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (H2)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (H3)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (I)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (I1)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (I2)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (I3)
- Paget, Alexander
- Technicians SU
- Wheatley, Julia
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
Safe calculation of drugs
1
15:00-17:00 Practical
15:00
17:00
Practical
5
NNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF105 (Osteopathic Skills 1)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 1 (Vivian 303) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 2 (Vivian 304) (SU)
Standing examination, observation Group B
1
15:00-17:00 Practical
15:00
17:00
Practical
6
NNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF105 (Osteopathic Skills 1)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 1 (Vivian 303) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 2 (Vivian 304) (SU)
Introduction to soft tissue technique Group B
1
15:00-17:00 Practical
15:00
17:00
Practical
7
NNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF105 (Osteopathic Skills 1)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 1 (Vivian 303) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 2 (Vivian 304) (SU)
Active assessment spinal motion and upper limb. STT Group B
1
15:00-17:00 Practical
15:00
17:00
Practical
8
NNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF105 (Osteopathic Skills 1)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 1 (Vivian 303) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 2 (Vivian 304) (SU)
Active assessment spinal motion and upper limb. STT Group B
1
15:00-17:00 Practical
15:00
17:00
Practical
9
NNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF105 (Osteopathic Skills 1)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 1 (Vivian 303) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 2 (Vivian 304) (SU)
Passive assessment thoracic spine (SB/Rot) Group B
1
15:00-17:00 Practical
15:00
17:00
Practical
10
NNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF105 (Osteopathic Skills 1)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 1 (Vivian 303) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 2 (Vivian 304) (SU)
Passive assessment upper limb and wrist
Passive assessment thoracic spine (Fx/Ex) Group B
1
15:00-17:00 Practical
15:00
17:00
Practical
11
NNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF105 (Osteopathic Skills 1)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 1 (Vivian 303) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 2 (Vivian 304) (SU)
Passive assessment of the lumbar spine (Fx/Ex). STT (myology Upper Limb) Group B
1
15:00-17:00 Practical
15:00
17:00
Practical
12
NNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF105 (Osteopathic Skills 1)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 1 (Vivian 303) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 2 (Vivian 304) (SU)
Passive assessment lumbar (SB/Rot) spine. STT (myology Lower Limb) Group B
1
15:00-17:00 Practical
15:00
17:00
Practical
14
NNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF105 (Osteopathic Skills 1)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 1 (Vivian 303) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 2 (Vivian 304) (SU)
Revision - GROUP A
1
15:00-16:50 Practical
15:00
16:50
Practical
21
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF106 (Osteopathic Skills 2)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
GROUP B - Cervical Spine Assessment and Safety. Passive Knee Assessment
1
15:00-16:50 Practical
15:00
16:50
Practical
22
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF106 (Osteopathic Skills 2)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
GROUP B - Knee Revision, Ankle & Foot Passive Assessment
1
15:00-16:50 Practical
15:00
16:50
Practical
23
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF106 (Osteopathic Skills 2)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
GROUP B - NMT -Back, Posterior Shoulder Blade, Cervical Spine, Shoulder, Upper Limb & Cervical region
1
15:00-16:50 Practical
15:00
16:50
Practical
24
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF106 (Osteopathic Skills 2)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
GROUP B - NMT Gluts & Hamstrings. Rib Motion Assessment
1
15:00-16:50 Practical
15:00
16:50
Practical
25
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF106 (Osteopathic Skills 2)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
GROUP B - Lymphatics for the Lower Extremity. NMT - Thigh, Leg & Foot
1
15:00-16:50 Practical
15:00
16:50
Practical
26
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF106 (Osteopathic Skills 2)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
GROUP B – Practice Round Robin
1
15:00-16:50 Practical
15:00
16:50
Practical
27
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF106 (Osteopathic Skills 2)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
GROUP B - Lymphatics lower extremity and trunk
1
15:00-16:50 Practical
15:00
16:50
Practical
28
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF106 (Osteopathic Skills 2)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
GROUP B - Lymphatics for Head / Neck and Shoulder Region
1
15:00-16:50 Practical
15:00
16:50
Practical
30
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF106 (Osteopathic Skills 2)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
GROUP B - Revision Accessory movements
1
15:00-16:50 Practical
15:00
16:50
Practical
35
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF106 (Osteopathic Skills 2)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
GROUP B - Revision
1
15:00-16:30 Clinical Skills
15:00
16:30
Clinical Skills
43
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNN
- GEM Year 1
- Brown, Tim
- Manson, James
- Summers, Chris
- Technicians SU
- Warren, Neil
- CAL (SU)
Group C
Week 143 - Sudden Visual Disturbance
1
15:30-16:30 Small Group Work
15:30
16:30
Small Group Work
38
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-239F (Doctor as a Scholar and a Scientist 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Davies, Marc
- Gravenor, Michael
- Mason, Brendan
- Technicians SU
- Faraday M (SU)
Measurements in populations II - Part 2 - LO 3285
Group 1 – Faraday C
Group 2 – Faraday D
Group 3 – Faraday E
Week 138 - Haemostasis + Thrombosis
2
08:00-18:00
08:00
18:00
11
NNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- ICM Lab (SU)
Marketing event
2
08:00-10:00 Location - Not Available
08:00
10:00
Location - Not Available
13
NNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
Glyndwr 146 in use for teaching 9am
Clinical Skills Takedown
2
08:00-18:00
08:00
18:00
13
NNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- ICM Lab (SU)
Marketing event
2
08:00-10:00 Location - Not Available
08:00
10:00
Location - Not Available
15
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
Glyndwr 143 in use from 8am
Clinical Skills Takedown
2
08:00-10:00 Location - Not Available
08:00
10:00
Location - Not Available
28
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 4 (SU)
GEM Year 3 ICM Day Takedown
2
08:00-10:00 Location - Not Available
08:00
10:00
Location - Not Available
38
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 4 (SU)
Grove seminar room 1 and 4 to be reset for 9:30am meeting
Clinical Skills Takedown
2
08:00-18:00 Exams - Medicine
08:00
18:00
Exams - Medicine
49
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNN
- Technicians SU
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Grove 222
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
GEM Year 1+2 Anatomy Spotter Supp
2
09:00-12:00 Practical
09:00
12:00
Practical
2
NYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
PA Year 1 Induction
2
09:00-12:00 Lecture
09:00
12:00
Lecture
4
NNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-349D (Doctor as a Scholar and a Scientist 2 )
- GEM Year 2
- Guest Speaker - Refer to Notes
- Jones, Jamie
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 126 (SU)
Management of IBS and constipation - LOs 4215, 4216, 4217 - Guest speaker Sioned Jones
Week 204 - Constipation/IBS
2
09:00-11:00 Practical
09:00
11:00
Practical
5
NNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF304 (Osteopathic Skills 5)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Lect TBA
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Cervical spine practical 2: GROUP A
2
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
5
NNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 4 Formative OSCE Takedown
2
09:00-11:00 Practical
09:00
11:00
Practical
6
NNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF304 (Osteopathic Skills 5)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Lect TBA
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
TSP practical 2 GROUP A
2
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
6
NNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 3 ICM Day Takedown
2
09:00-11:00 Practical
09:00
11:00
Practical
7
NNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF304 (Osteopathic Skills 5)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Lect TBA
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Lumbar Spine Practical 2: GROUP A
2
09:00-17:00 Practical
09:00
17:00
Practical
7
NNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- BSc Paramedic Science S22 Gp C
- BSc Paramedic Science S22 Gp D
- Midwifery (BMid) Yr1
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D2)
- Operating Department Practitioner Year 1
- Radiotherapy Physics Year 1 (BSc Healthcare Science)
- Rehabilitation Engineering Year 1 (BSc Healthcare Science)
- Respiratory & Sleep Physiology Year 1 (BSc Healthcare Science)
- Brown, Pete
- Jackson, Claire
- Leckie, Andrew
- McKenna-Lawson, Stephen
- Paget, Alexander
- Sadler, Jason
- Tait, Sarah
- Technicians SU
- Thomas, Hywel
- Wheatley, Julia
- Wheeler, Jamie
- Williams, Nikki
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
Half of Midwifery Year 1 will attend this day groups TBC
Interprofessional Learning
2
09:00-11:00 Practical
09:00
11:00
Practical
8
NNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF304 (Osteopathic Skills 5)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Lect TBA
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Pelvis and hips Practical 2: GROUP A
2
09:00-12:00 Practical
09:00
12:00
Practical
8
NNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHNM28 (The Essentials of Nursing (Adult))
- SHNM40 (The Essentials of Nursing (Mental Health))
- Nursing MSc (S22) Adult
- Nursing MSc (S22) Mental Health
- Miguel, Adam
- Technicians SU
- Williams, Nerys
- Aneurin Bevan 4 (Glyndwr 046) (SU)
Wound workshop
2
09:00-11:00 Practical
09:00
11:00
Practical
9
NNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF304 (Osteopathic Skills 5)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Sylvester, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Shoulder complex 2: GROUP A
2
09:00-18:00 Assessment (formative)
09:00
18:00
Assessment (formative)
9
NNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHNM28 (The Essentials of Nursing (Adult))
- SHNM40 (The Essentials of Nursing (Mental Health))
- Nursing MSc (S22) Adult
- Nursing MSc (S22) Mental Health
- Akerman, Kevin
- Edwards, Mark
- John, Stephanie
- Pritchard, Ingrid
- Rowberry, Debbie
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Midwifery Suite (Vivian 128) (SU)
SHNM28/SHNM40- OSCE
2
09:00-11:00 Practical
09:00
11:00
Practical
10
NNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF304 (Osteopathic Skills 5)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Sylvester, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Upper limb Practical 2: GROUP A
2
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
10
NNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
PA Year 1 Formative Setup
2
09:00-11:00 Practical
09:00
11:00
Practical
11
NNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF304 (Osteopathic Skills 5)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Sylvester, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Lower Limb Practical 2: GROUP A
2
09:00-11:00 Practical
09:00
11:00
Practical
12
NNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF304 (Osteopathic Skills 5)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Sylvester, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Revision Practical 2: GROUP A
2
09:00-11:00 Practical
09:00
11:00
Practical
13
NNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF304 (Osteopathic Skills 5)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Sylvester, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
OSPE Revision 2: GROUP A
2
09:00-17:00 Practical
09:00
17:00
Practical
13
NNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Nursing (M20) SU Mental Health
- Nursing (M20) SU Mental Health (F)
- Nursing (M20) SU Mental Health (F1)
- Nursing (M20) SU Mental Health (F2)
- Nursing (M20) SU Mental Health (F3)
- Nursing (M20) SU Mental Health (G)
- Nursing (M20) SU Mental Health (G1)
- Nursing (M20) SU Mental Health (G2)
- Nursing (M20) SU Mental Health (G3)
- Akerman, Kevin
- Beech, Dr Ian
- Mathias, Hayley
- Sajan, Lovely
- Technicians SU
- Wheatley, Julia
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
Clinical Skills Training
2
09:00-10:00 Academic Mentoring - Group
09:00
10:00
Academic Mentoring - Group
14
NNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-349D (Doctor as a Scholar and a Scientist 2 )
- GEM Year 2
- Benton, Ann
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 126 (SU)
Data Interpretation (Group A)
Week 214 - Anaemia
2
09:00-11:00 Practical
09:00
11:00
Practical
14
NNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF304 (Osteopathic Skills 5)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Sylvester, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
OSPE Revision 2: GROUP A
2
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
17
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
PA Year 2 Formative Setup
2
09:00-17:00 Exams - Medicine
09:00
17:00
Exams - Medicine
18
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM04 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills 2)
- PA Year 2
- Hartwell, Sharon
- Technicians SU
For a full list of exam arrangements and specific timings, please refer to the Schedule of Assessment on Canvas
PA Year 2 Formative OSCE
2
09:00-17:00 Exams - Medicine
09:00
17:00
Exams - Medicine
18
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
PA Year 2 Formative OSCE
2
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
20
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
PA Year 1 OSCE Takedown
2
09:00-11:00 Practical
09:00
11:00
Practical
21
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF307 (Osteopathic Skills 6)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Sylvester, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Exercise prescription 2: GROUP A
2
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
21
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
GEM Year 3 ICM Day Takedown/GEM Year 1 Setup
2
09:00-11:00 Practical
09:00
11:00
Practical
22
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF307 (Osteopathic Skills 6)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Sylvester, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
HVT revision: Minimising leverage 1. GROUP A
2
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
22
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 2 OSCE Takedown
2
09:00-11:00 Practical
09:00
11:00
Practical
23
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF307 (Osteopathic Skills 6)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Sylvester, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
TMJ/cervical 2: GROUP A
2
09:00-11:00 Practical
09:00
11:00
Practical
24
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF307 (Osteopathic Skills 6)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Sylvester, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Adapting osetopathic techniques 2: GROUP A
2
09:00-11:00 Practical
09:00
11:00
Practical
25
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF307 (Osteopathic Skills 6)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Sylvester, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Shoulder complex and arm 2: GROUP A
2
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
25
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 4 OSCE Setup
2
09:00-11:00 Practical
09:00
11:00
Practical
26
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF307 (Osteopathic Skills 6)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Sylvester, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Pregnancy practical 2: GROUP A
2
09:00-17:00 Exams - Medicine
09:00
17:00
Exams - Medicine
26
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 4 OSCE
2
09:00-11:00 Practical
09:00
11:00
Practical
27
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF307 (Osteopathic Skills 6)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Sylvester, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Revision practical 2: GROUP A
2
09:00-11:00 Practical
09:00
11:00
Practical
28
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF307 (Osteopathic Skills 6)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Sylvester, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Peripheral joint manipulation 2: GROUP A
2
09:00-11:00 Practical
09:00
11:00
Practical
29
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF307 (Osteopathic Skills 6)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Sylvester, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
OSPE REVISION (Communication and ex perscription): GROUP A
2
09:00-11:00 Practical
09:00
11:00
Practical
30
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF307 (Osteopathic Skills 6)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Sylvester, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
OSPE REVISION: GROUP A
2
09:00-17:00 Exams - Medicine
09:00
17:00
Exams - Medicine
31
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 3 OSCE
2
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
32
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 3 OSCE Takedown
2
09:00-11:00 Practical
09:00
11:00
Practical
34
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF307 (Osteopathic Skills 6)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Sylvester, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
OSPE REVISION: GROUP A
2
09:00-11:00 Practical
09:00
11:00
Practical
35
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF307 (Osteopathic Skills 6)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Sylvester, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
REVISION : GROUP A
2
09:00-11:00 Practical
09:00
11:00
Practical
36
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF307 (Osteopathic Skills 6)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Sylvester, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Adapting osteopathic techniques: GROUP A
2
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
36
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 3 ICM Day Takedown
2
09:00-17:00 Exams - Medicine
09:00
17:00
Exams - Medicine
36
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2007M (Acute Care (Mental Health))
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (G)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (G1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (G2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (H)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (H1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (H2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (I)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (I1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (I2)
- Beech, Dr Ian
- Paget, Alexander
- SUSim
- Tait, Sarah
- Technicians SU
- Thomas, Hywel
- Wheatley, Julia
- Wheeler, Jamie
- Aneurin Bevan 4 (Glyndwr 046) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan 6 (Vivian 202) (SU)
Hywel Thomas to attend 1.30 - 5pm
SHN2007M - ISCE 1st Attempt
2
09:00-13:00 Simulation
09:00
13:00
Simulation
37
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN3095S (Preparation for Professional Practice (Mental Health))
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (G)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (G1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (G2)
- Akerman, Kevin
- Jones, Rebecca
- Mathias, Hayley
- Smeaton, Justyna
- Technicians SU
- Thomas, Hywel
- ICM Lab (SU)
Simulated Practice
2
09:00-17:00 Exams - Medicine
09:00
17:00
Exams - Medicine
37
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
PA Year 1 OSCE
2
09:00-13:00 Simulation
09:00
13:00
Simulation
38
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN3095S (Preparation for Professional Practice (Mental Health))
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (G)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (G1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (G2)
- Akerman, Kevin
- Jones, Rebecca
- Technicians SU
- Wheatley, Julia
- Williams, Nerys
- ICM Lab (SU)
Simulated Practice
2
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
38
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 4 Supp Takedown
2
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
40
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 2 OSCE Setup
2
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
40
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 4 (SU)
143 to be reset by 8:30
GEM Year 3 ICM Day Takedown/GEM Year 1 setup
2
09:00-17:00 Exams - Medicine
09:00
17:00
Exams - Medicine
41
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 2 OSCE
2
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
44
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 1 Formative OSCE Setup
2
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
44
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 4 (SU)
Glyndwr 143 to be reset by 8:30. CAL to be reset for Spotter. Grove Seminar Room 1 to be reset for 10am
GEM Year 3 ICM Day Takedown
2
09:00-16:00
09:00
16:00
45
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNN
- SUSim
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 4 (Glyndwr 046) (SU)
Rom Set Up
2
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
45
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
PA Year 1+2 Supp OSCE Takedown
2
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
49
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 2+3 Supp OSCE Setup
2
09:30-12:00 Practical
09:30
12:00
Practical
3
NNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Summers, Chris
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Anatomy
Week 103 - Cardiovascular Week 1
2
09:30-12:00 Practical
09:30
12:00
Practical
4
NNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Summers, Chris
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Anatomy
Week 104 - Cardiovascular Week 2
2
09:30-12:00 Practical
09:30
12:00
Practical
5
NNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Summers, Chris
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Anatomy
Week 105 - Cardiovascular Week 3
2
09:30-12:30 Practical
09:30
12:30
Practical
5
NNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHD100 (Perioperative Clinical Skills Year 1)
- Operating Department Practitioner Year 1
- Brown, Pete
- Guest Speaker - Refer to Notes
- Technicians SU
- ICM Lab (SU)
3 x service users
(Anaesthetics) Physiological Parameters
2
09:30-12:00 Practical
09:30
12:00
Practical
6
NNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Summers, Chris
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Anatomy
Week 106 - Cardiovascular Week 4
2
09:30-12:30 Practical
09:30
12:30
Practical
6
NNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHD100 (Perioperative Clinical Skills Year 1)
- Operating Department Practitioner Year 1
- Brown, Pete
- Technicians SU
- ICM Lab (SU)
(Scrub) Skin Preparation and Draping
2
09:30-12:00 Practical
09:30
12:00
Practical
7
NNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Summers, Chris
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Anatomy
Week 107 - Gastroenterology Week 1
2
09:30-12:00 Practical
09:30
12:00
Practical
8
NNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Summers, Chris
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Anatomy
Week 108 - Gastroenterology Week 2
2
09:30-12:00 Practical
09:30
12:00
Practical
9
NNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Summers, Chris
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Anatomy
Week 109 - Gastroenterology Week 3
2
09:30-16:30 Practical
09:30
16:30
Practical
9
NNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN164S (Introduction to Nursing and Health Care (Adult))
- SHN170S (Introduction to Nursing and Health Care (Mental Health))
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B3)
- Jackson, Claire
- Mathias, Hayley
- Sajan, Lovely
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
Training Day/ Manual Handling 1 ADULT
2
09:30-12:00 Practical
09:30
12:00
Practical
10
NNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Summers, Chris
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Anatomy
Week 110 - Gastroenterology Week 4
2
09:30-12:00 Practical
09:30
12:00
Practical
11
NNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Summers, Chris
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Anatomy
Week 111 - Respiratory Week 1
2
09:30-16:30 Practical
09:30
16:30
Practical
11
NNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN164S (Introduction to Nursing and Health Care (Adult))
- SHN170S (Introduction to Nursing and Health Care (Mental Health))
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D2)
- Jackson, Claire
- Mathias, Hayley
- Sajan, Lovely
- Sartori, Penny
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
Training Day/Manual Handling 2 ADULT
2
09:30-12:00 Practical
09:30
12:00
Practical
12
NNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Summers, Chris
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Anatomy
Week 112 - Respiratory Week 2
2
09:30-12:00 Practical
09:30
12:00
Practical
13
NNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Summers, Chris
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Anatomy
Week 113 - Respiratory Week 3
2
09:30-12:00 Practical
09:30
12:00
Practical
14
NNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Summers, Chris
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Anatomy
Week 114 - Respiratory Week 4
2
09:30-12:00 Practical
09:30
12:00
Practical
15
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Summers, Chris
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Anatomy
Week 115 - Neurology Week 1
2
09:30-12:00 Practical
09:30
12:00
Practical
16
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Summers, Chris
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Anatomy
Week 116 - Neurology Week 2
2
09:30-12:00 Practical
09:30
12:00
Practical
18
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Summers, Chris
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Anatomy
Week 118 - Neurology Week 3
2
09:30-12:00 Practical
09:30
12:00
Practical
19
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Summers, Chris
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Anatomy
Week 119 - Neurology Week 4
2
09:30-12:00 Practical
09:30
12:00
Practical
24
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Summers, Chris
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Anatomy
Week 124 - Musculoskeletal Week 1
2
09:30-12:00 Practical
09:30
12:00
Practical
25
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Summers, Chris
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Anatomy
Week 125 - Musculoskeletal Week 2
2
09:30-12:00 Practical
09:30
12:00
Practical
26
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Summers, Chris
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Anatomy
Week 126 - Musculoskeletal Week 3
2
09:30-12:00 Practical
09:30
12:00
Practical
27
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Summers, Chris
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Anatomy
Week 127 - Musculoskeletal Week 4
2
09:30-12:00 Practical
09:30
12:00
Practical
28
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Summers, Chris
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Anatomy
Week 128 – Metabolic Week 1
2
09:30-12:00 Practical
09:30
12:00
Practical
29
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Summers, Chris
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Anatomy
Week 129 – Metabolic Week 2
2
09:30-12:00 Practical
09:30
12:00
Practical
30
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Summers, Chris
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Anatomy
Week 130 – Metabolic Week 3
2
09:30-12:00 Practical
09:30
12:00
Practical
31
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Summers, Chris
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Anatomy
Week 131 - Metabolic Week 4
2
09:30-12:00 Practical
09:30
12:00
Practical
33
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Summers, Chris
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Anatomy
Week 133 - Mental Health Week 1
2
09:30-12:00 Practical
09:30
12:00
Practical
34
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Summers, Chris
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Anatomy
Week 134 - Mental Health Week 2
2
09:30-12:00 Practical
09:30
12:00
Practical
35
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Summers, Chris
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Anatomy
Week 135 - Mental Health Week 3
2
09:30-12:00 Practical
09:30
12:00
Practical
36
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Summers, Chris
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Anatomy
Week 136 - Mental Health Week 4
2
09:30-12:00 Practical
09:30
12:00
Practical
40
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Summers, Chris
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Anatomy
Week 140 - ENT
2
09:30-12:00 Practical
09:30
12:00
Practical
41
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Summers, Chris
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Anatomy
Week 141 - Emergency Medicine and Ophthalmology
2
10:00-16:00 Practical
10:00
16:00
Practical
8
NNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHM248 (Additional Care for Women with Complex Needs)
- Midwifery (BMid) Yr2
- Court, Nicky
- Davies, Joanne
- Evans, Lucy
- Jones, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
Serious Mental Health
2
10:00-16:00 Practical
10:00
16:00
Practical
20
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2012 (Ensuring Quality Care )
- SHN2018 (Ensuring Quality Care (Mental Health))
- Nursing BSc PT (S20) SU Adult
- Nursing BSc PT (S20) SU Mental Health
- Dowle, Rebecca
- Matthews, Lisa
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
Small Group Work - Clinical Skills
Clinical Skills - Nutrition & Hydration/Fluid intake & output/ Nausea & Vomiting /Potential infection risks/ Skin irritations
2
10:00-13:00 Practical
10:00
13:00
Practical
34
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2007M (Acute Care (Mental Health))
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (G)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (G1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (G2)
- Sajan, Lovely
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
Acute physical illness (ABCDE practical)
2
10:00-13:00 Practical
10:00
13:00
Practical
34
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2007M (Acute Care (Mental Health))
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (H)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (H1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (H2)
- Mathias, Hayley
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Acute physical illness (ABCDE practical)
2
10:00-13:00 Practical
10:00
13:00
Practical
34
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2007M (Acute Care (Mental Health))
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (I)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (I1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (I2)
- Jones, Rebecca
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Midwifery Suite (Vivian 128) (SU)
Acute physical illness (ABCDE practical)
2
10:00-13:00 Practical
10:00
13:00
Practical
38
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Grove 222
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Kidneys and Suprarenal glands - LO 240
Week 138 - Haemostasis + Thrombosis
2
10:00-11:00 Academic Mentoring - Group
10:00
11:00
Academic Mentoring - Group
46
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNN
- PM-239F (Doctor as a Scholar and a Scientist 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Technicians SU
- Turner, Malcolm
- Online session
Flow, cardiac cycle, heart sounds
Week 146 - Aortic Stenosis
2
10:30-13:00 Practical
10:30
13:00
Practical
8
NNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-349D (Doctor as a Scholar and a Scientist 2 )
- GEM Year 2
- Costello, Rhodri
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 126 (SU)
Hearing and balance - LO 4204
Week 208 - Ear Disease, Disorders of Balance, and Acute ENT conditions
2
11:00-13:00 Practical
11:00
13:00
Practical
5
NNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF304 (Osteopathic Skills 5)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Lect TBA
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Cervical spine practical 2: GROUP B
2
11:00-13:00 Practical
11:00
13:00
Practical
6
NNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF304 (Osteopathic Skills 5)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Lect TBA
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
TSP practical 2 GROUP B
2
11:00-13:00 Practical
11:00
13:00
Practical
7
NNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF304 (Osteopathic Skills 5)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Lect TBA
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Lumbar Spine Practical 2: GROUP B
2
11:00-13:00 Practical
11:00
13:00
Practical
8
NNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF304 (Osteopathic Skills 5)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Lect TBA
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Pelvis and hips Practical 2: GROUP B
2
11:00-13:00 Practical
11:00
13:00
Practical
9
NNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF304 (Osteopathic Skills 5)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Sylvester, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Shoulder complex 2: GROUP B
2
11:00-13:00 Practical
11:00
13:00
Practical
10
NNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF304 (Osteopathic Skills 5)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Sylvester, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Upper limb Practical 2: GROUP B
2
11:00-13:00 Practical
11:00
13:00
Practical
11
NNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF304 (Osteopathic Skills 5)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Sylvester, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Lower Limb Practical 2: GROUP B
2
11:00-13:00 Practical
11:00
13:00
Practical
12
NNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF304 (Osteopathic Skills 5)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Sylvester, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Revision Practical 2: GROUP B
2
11:00-13:00 Practical
11:00
13:00
Practical
13
NNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF304 (Osteopathic Skills 5)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Sylvester, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
OSPE Revision 2: GROUP B
2
11:00-13:00 Practical
11:00
13:00
Practical
14
NNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF304 (Osteopathic Skills 5)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Sylvester, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
OSPE Revision 2: GROUP B
2
11:00-13:00 Practical
11:00
13:00
Practical
21
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF307 (Osteopathic Skills 6)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Sylvester, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Exercise prescription 2: GROUP B
2
11:00-13:00 Practical
11:00
13:00
Practical
22
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF307 (Osteopathic Skills 6)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Sylvester, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
HVT revision: Minimising leverage 1. GROUP B
2
11:00-13:00 Practical
11:00
13:00
Practical
23
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF307 (Osteopathic Skills 6)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Sylvester, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
TMJ/cervical 2: GROUP B
2
11:00-13:00 Practical
11:00
13:00
Practical
24
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF307 (Osteopathic Skills 6)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Sylvester, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Adapting osetopathic techniques 2: GROUP B
2
11:00-13:00 Practical
11:00
13:00
Practical
25
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF307 (Osteopathic Skills 6)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Sylvester, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Shoulder complex and arm 2: GROUP B
2
11:00-13:00 Practical
11:00
13:00
Practical
26
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF307 (Osteopathic Skills 6)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Sylvester, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Pregnancy practical 2: GROUP B
2
11:00-13:00 Practical
11:00
13:00
Practical
27
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF307 (Osteopathic Skills 6)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Sylvester, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Revision practical 2: GROUP B
2
11:00-13:00 Practical
11:00
13:00
Practical
28
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF307 (Osteopathic Skills 6)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Sylvester, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Peripheral joint manipulation 2: GROUP B
2
11:00-13:00 Practical
11:00
13:00
Practical
29
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF307 (Osteopathic Skills 6)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Sylvester, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
OSPE REVISION (Communication and ex perscription): GROUP B
2
11:00-13:00 Practical
11:00
13:00
Practical
30
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF307 (Osteopathic Skills 6)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Sylvester, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
OSPE REVISION: GROUP B
2
11:00-13:00 Practical
11:00
13:00
Practical
34
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF307 (Osteopathic Skills 6)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Sylvester, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
OSPE REVISION: GROUP B
2
11:00-13:00 Practical
11:00
13:00
Practical
35
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF307 (Osteopathic Skills 6)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Sylvester, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
REVISION : GROUP B
2
11:00-13:00 Practical
11:00
13:00
Practical
36
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF307 (Osteopathic Skills 6)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr3
- Buss, Stephen
- Sylvester, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Adapting osteopathic techniques: GROUP B
2
12:00-16:00
12:00
16:00
12
NNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- ICM Lab (SU)
Marketing event
2
12:00-13:00 Academic Mentoring - Group
12:00
13:00
Academic Mentoring - Group
19
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-239F (Doctor as a Scholar and a Scientist 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Hailan, Ahmed
- Technicians SU
- Online session
Tutorials on ECG interpretation, case studies
Week 119 - Coronary Artery Disease
2
12:00-13:00
12:00
13:00
39
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Snipe, Dean
- Technicians SU
- Wheatley, Julia
- ICM Lab (SU)
Clinical Skills Club
2
12:30-13:00 Med. Activity
12:30
13:00
Med. Activity
32
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- GEM Year 2
- Patel, Kajal
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 126 (SU)
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 231 (SU)
Living with a Diagnosis - Seminar 3 *Will not be recorded*
Group 1 – Glyndwr 126
Group 2 – Glyndwr 143
Group 3 – Glyndwr 231
Week 232 - Heart Failure
2
13:00-16:00 Revision Session
13:00
16:00
Revision Session
15
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Optional Anatomy Revision
Week 115 - Osteoarthritis
2
13:00-16:00 Practical
13:00
16:00
Practical
21
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Optional revision session
Week 221 - Reading Week
2
13:00-18:00 Location - Not Available
13:00
18:00
Location - Not Available
25
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Grove 222
PM154 set up
2
13:00-16:00 Practical
13:00
16:00
Practical
40
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Optional revision session
Week 240 - Reading Week
2
14:00-17:00 Practical
14:00
17:00
Practical
28
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Optional Anatomy Revision
Week 128 - Vaccination
2
14:00-18:00 Location - Not Available
14:00
18:00
Location - Not Available
41
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
Seminar rooms to be set up after 4pm or the next morning as in use for oral exams until 4pm
Clinical Skills Setup
2
14:00-17:00 Practical
14:00
17:00
Practical
43
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Optional Anatomy Revision
Week 143 - Sudden Visual Disturbance
2
14:00-18:00 Location - Not Available
14:00
18:00
Location - Not Available
43
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
143 in use for teaching all day, setup Thursday morning
Clinical Skills Setup
2
14:00-18:00 Location - Not Available
14:00
18:00
Location - Not Available
45
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
Glyndwr 143 in use all day, set up Thursday morning
Clinical Skills Setup
2
15:00-18:00 Open Days
15:00
18:00
Open Days
30
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- Purnell Lecture Theatre (Grove 236) (SU)
Sarah Davies, until 7pm
3
08:00-18:00 Practical
08:00
18:00
Practical
23
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Bezdickova, Marcela
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
PM-276 Practical
3
08:00-18:00 Practical
08:00
18:00
Practical
25
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Grove 222
2hrs per group 9-11, 11-1, 2-4 & 4-6 both days
PM-154 human Physiology
3
08:00-18:00 Practical
08:00
18:00
Practical
28
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Grove 222
2hrs per group 9-11, 11-1, 2-4 & 4-6 both days
PM-154 human Physiology
3
08:00-18:00
08:00
18:00
46
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
PCA suturing/NG workshop
3
08:00-10:00 Location - Not Available
08:00
10:00
Location - Not Available
49
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNN
- Technicians SU
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Grove 222
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
GEM Year 1+2 Anatomy Spotter Supp Takedown
3
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
1
YNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 4 (SU)
- ICM Lab (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Sue Pugh requested for induction clinical skills - also requested G248 but this is now a central room so requested seperately
GEM Year 1 Induction
3
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
3
NNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Pugh, Sue
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 103 - Wheeze 1 (COPD)
3
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
4
NNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Pugh, Sue
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 104 - Swollen Finger
3
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
4
NNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Pugh, Sue
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
Handwashing and Basic Life Support session *opposite ICM*
Week 104 - Swollen Finger
3
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
5
NNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Pugh, Sue
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 105 - Shoulder Trauma
3
09:00-12:00 Practical
09:00
12:00
Practical
6
NNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN3090 (Care of the Child with Complex Needs (Child))
- Nursing (S20) SU Child
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (J)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (J1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (J2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (J3)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (K)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (K1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (K2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (K3)
- Beckerman, Virginia
- Beckett, Helen
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
Clinical Skills
3
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
6
NNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Pugh, Sue
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 106 - Pleurisy
3
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
6
NNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Pugh, Sue
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
Handwashing and Basic Life Support session *opposite ICM*
Week 106 - Pleurisy
3
09:00-17:00 Practical
09:00
17:00
Practical
7
NNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Cardiac Physiology Year 1 (BSc Healthcare Science)
- Medical Engineering Year 1 (BSc Healthcare Science)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Nuclear Medicine Year 1 (BSc Healthcare Science)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (I)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (I1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (I2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (I3)
- Carter, Helen
- Dowle, Rebecca
- Fender, Danielle
- Hewes, Tom
- McKenna-Lawson, Stephen
- Meachen, Shannon
- Miguel, Adam
- Sadler, Jason
- Sajan, Lovely
- Technicians SU
- Wheatley, Julia
- Wheeler, Jamie
- Williams, Nikki
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
Half of Osteo Year 1 will attend this day groups TBC
Interprofessional Learning
3
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
7
NNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Pugh, Sue
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 107 - GORD/PUD
3
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
8
NNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Pugh, Sue
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 108 - Syncope (heart block)
3
09:00-16:00 Practical
09:00
16:00
Practical
9
NNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN167 (Introduction to Nursing and Health Care )
- Nursing (S22) SU Child
- Nursing (S22) SU Child (J)
- Nursing (S22) SU Child (K)
- McNee, Deb
- Snipe, Dean
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
Training day- RSP & BLS
3
09:00-17:00 Small Group Work
09:00
17:00
Small Group Work
9
NNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2001S (Acute Care (Adult))
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G2)
- Akerman, Kevin
- Hayday, Elizabeth
- John, Stephanie
- Miguel, Adam
- Pritchard, Ingrid
- Shrestha, Jyoti
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 6 (Vivian 202) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Midwifery Suite (Vivian 128) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Resp Suite (Vivian 035) (SU)
- Vivian 112 (SU)
- Vivian 203 Meeting/SKYPE (SU)
MOCK ISCE
3
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
9
NNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Pugh, Sue
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 109 - I Am Worried About My Child
3
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
10
NNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
PA Year 1 Formative Setup
3
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
10
NNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Pugh, Sue
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 110 - Renal Colic & Haematuria
3
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
10
NNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Pugh, Sue
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
Catheterisation & ANTT *opposite ICM*
Week 110 - Renal Colic & Haematuria
3
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
11
NNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Pugh, Sue
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 111 - Peripheral neuropathy
3
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
12
NNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Pugh, Sue
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 112 - Obesity
3
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
12
NNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Pugh, Sue
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
Catheterisation & ANTT *opposite ICM*
Week 112 - Obesity
3
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
13
NNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Pugh, Sue
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 113 - Injury to wrist/trauma
3
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
14
NNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Pugh, Sue
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 114 - Pregnancy
3
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
15
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Pugh, Sue
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 115 - Osteoarthritis
3
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
15
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Pugh, Sue
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
Gowning/venepuncture/Cannulation/ and establishing an IV line
Week 115 - Osteoarthritis
3
09:00-17:00 Exams - Medicine
09:00
17:00
Exams - Medicine
16
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Grove 222
- ICM Lab (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
GEM Year 1 Anatomy CASE Spotter
3
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
17
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
PA Year 2 Formative Setup
3
09:00-15:30 Small Group Work
09:00
15:30
Small Group Work
18
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-358I (Doctor as a Scholar and a Scientist 3)
- GEM Year 3
- Al-Sarireh, Bilal
- Brown, Tim
- Davies, Mark
- Evans, Martyn
- Henson, Sophie
- Nagaraj, Jagadish
- Technicians SU
- Online session
Mark Davies 9.00-9.45 Peritonitis - LO 3533,Martyn Evans 9.45-10.30 Bowel obstruction – LO 3532,Tim Brown 11.00-11.45 Ascending cholangitis - LO 3533,Jag Nagaraj 11.45-12.30 Liver disease - LO 4056,Sophie Henson 14.00-14.45 Acute colitis - LO 3531,Bilal Al-Sarireh 14.45-15.30 UGI bleeding - LO 3530
Week 318 - Cancer and GI Week
3
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
18
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
PA Year 2 Formative Takedown
3
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
18
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Pugh, Sue
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
Gowning/venepuncture/Cannulation/ and establishing an IV line
Week 118 - Bronchial Sepsis
3
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
18
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Pugh, Sue
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 118 - Bronchial Sepsis
3
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
19
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
PA Year 1 OSCE Setup
3
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
19
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Pugh, Sue
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 119 - Coronary Artery Disease
3
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
20
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Pugh, Sue
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
Gowning/venepuncture/Cannulation/ and establishing an IV *Opposite ICM*
Week 120 - Pyrexial Illness
3
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
20
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Pugh, Sue
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 120 - Pyrexial Illness
3
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
21
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 2 OSCE Setup
3
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
21
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Pugh, Sue
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 121 - Growth Faltering
3
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
22
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
Talbot 45 and 47 in use tomorrow, must be reset by tomorrow
GEM Year 2 OSCE Takedown
3
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
22
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Pugh, Sue
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 122 - Biliary, Pancreatic Function
3
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
23
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Pugh, Sue
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 123 - Depression
3
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
24
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Pugh, Sue
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
- ICM Lab (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 124 - Gen Endocrine
3
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
25
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 4 OSCE Setup
3
09:00-17:00 Exams - Medicine
09:00
17:00
Exams - Medicine
26
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 4 OSCE
3
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
26
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Pugh, Sue
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 126 - Suicide/Self Harm
3
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
27
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Pugh, Sue
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 127 - Spinal Cord Compression
3
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
28
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Pugh, Sue
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 4 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 128 - Vaccination
3
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
30
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 3 OSCE Setup
3
09:00-17:00 Bank Holiday
09:00
17:00
Bank Holiday
31
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Additional University Closure Day
3
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
32
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 3 OSCE Takedown
3
09:00-12:00 Practical
09:00
12:00
Practical
34
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2001M (Acute Care (Adult))
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (E2)
- Akerman, Kevin
- Sartori, Penny
- Shrestha, Jyoti
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
Disability and Exposure Practical session
3
09:00-16:30 Clinical Skills
09:00
16:30
Clinical Skills
34
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2002S (Care of the Person with a Long Term Condition and Palliative Care Needs (Adult))
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C2)
- Pritchard, Ingrid
- Sajan, Lovely
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 6 (Vivian 202) (SU)
Clinical skills- NG and Catheterisation
3
09:00-16:30 Clinical Skills
09:00
16:30
Clinical Skills
34
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2002S (Care of the Person with a Long Term Condition and Palliative Care Needs (Adult))
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D3)
- Gharibi, Claire
- Jackson, Claire
- Technicians SU
- ICM Lab (SU)
Clinical skills- NG and Catheterisation
3
09:00-17:00 Practical
09:00
17:00
Practical
35
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHE320 (Transition into professional practice )
- BSc Paramedic Science S20
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp A
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp B
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp C
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp D
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp E
- BSc Paramedic Science S20 Gp F
- Bezdickova, Marcela
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
By invitation only
Practical anatomy class - By invitation only
3
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
36
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
PA Year 2 OSCE Setup
3
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
36
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Pugh, Sue
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 136 - Hypovolaemia
3
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
37
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
PA Year 1 OSCE Takedown
3
09:00-17:00 Simulation
09:00
17:00
Simulation
37
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN3089S (Preparation for Professional Practice (Adult))
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (C3)
- Akerman, Kevin
- Davies, Elin M
- Jones, Rebecca
- Rowberry, Debbie
- Technicians SU
- Williams, Nerys
- ICM Lab (SU)
Simulated Practice
3
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
37
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Pugh, Sue
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Glyndwr 231 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 137 - Monoarthritis/gout
3
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
38
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 4 Supp Takedown
3
09:00-17:00 Simulation
09:00
17:00
Simulation
38
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN3089S (Preparation for Professional Practice (Adult))
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (F2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (F3)
- Nursing (S20) SU Adult (F4)
- Mathias, Hayley
- Morgan, Clare
- Pritchard, Ingrid
- Rowberry, Debbie
- Smeaton, Justyna
- Technicians SU
- ICM Lab (SU)
Simulated Practice
3
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
38
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Pugh, Sue
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 138 - Haemostasis + Thrombosis
3
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
39
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Pugh, Sue
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 139 - Diabetes Mellitus II
3
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
40
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 2 OSCE Setup
3
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
40
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Pugh, Sue
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 140 - Collapse
3
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
41
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 2 OSCE Takedown
3
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
41
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Pugh, Sue
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 141 - Urological Cancers: Testicular and Prostate
3
09:00-12:00 Workshop
09:00
12:00
Workshop
42
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2003S (Ensuring Quality Care (Adult))
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E3)
- Akerman, Kevin
- Shrestha, Jyoti
- Technicians SU
- Union House 202 (SU)
Groups A, B, E
GROUP 1 - Medicines workshop 1 - Medicines management
3
09:00-17:00 Practical
09:00
17:00
Practical
42
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN169 (Contexts of Care (Child))
- Nursing (S22) SU Child
- Nursing (S22) SU Child (J)
- Nursing (S22) SU Child (K)
- Beckett, Helen
- McNee, Deb
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
Physical First Aid
3
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
42
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Pugh, Sue
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 142 - IBD
3
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
43
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Pugh, Sue
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 143 - Sudden Visual Disturbance
3
09:00-17:00 Exams - Medicine
09:00
17:00
Exams - Medicine
44
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 1 Formative OSCE
3
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
45
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
PA Year 1+2 Supp OSCE Takedown
3
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
45
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Pugh, Sue
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 145 - Haemoptysis 1 (Lung Cancer)
3
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
48
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 2+3 Supp OSCE Setup
3
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
49
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 2+3 Supp OSCE Setup
3
09:30-16:30 Practical
09:30
16:30
Practical
4
NNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2004 (Acute Care (Child))
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (K)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (K1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (K2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (K3)
- Beckerman, Virginia
- Beckett, Helen
- Snipe, Dean
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan 4 (Glyndwr 046) (SU)
Airway & Breathing Practical - CH
3
09:30-16:30 Practical
09:30
16:30
Practical
5
NNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2001S (Acute Care (Adult))
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G2)
- Davies, Elin M
- Mathias, Hayley
- Sajan, Lovely
- Shrestha, Jyoti
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
Airway & Breathing Practical - Adult SU
3
09:30-16:30 Practical
09:30
16:30
Practical
5
NNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2004 (Acute Care (Child))
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (L)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (L1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (L2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (L3)
- Beckerman, Virginia
- Beckett, Helen
- Snipe, Dean
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan 4 (Glyndwr 046) (SU)
Airway & Breathing Practical - CH
3
09:30-16:30 Practical
09:30
16:30
Practical
6
NNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2001S (Acute Care (Adult))
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G2)
- Akerman, Kevin
- Carter, Helen
- Davies, Elin M
- Mathias, Hayley
- Miguel, Adam
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
Circulation Practical - Adult SU
3
09:30-16:30 Practical
09:30
16:30
Practical
7
NNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2004 (Acute Care (Child))
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (K)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (K1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (K2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (K3)
- Beckett, Helen
- McNee, Deb
- Snipe, Dean
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan 4 (Glyndwr 046) (SU)
Circulation Practical - CH
3
09:30-17:30 Practical
09:30
17:30
Practical
7
NNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- MPharm (S21)
- MPharm (S21) Group 1
- MPharm (S21) Group 2
- MPharm (S21) Group 3
- MPharm (S21) Group 4
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
PMP201 - (MPharm) Cardiac Sounds/ECG
3
09:30-12:30 Practical
09:30
12:30
Practical
8
NNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2001S (Acute Care (Adult))
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G2)
- Akerman, Kevin
- Hayday, Elizabeth
- John, Stephanie
- Pritchard, Ingrid
- Sajan, Lovely
- Sartori, Penny
- Smeaton, Justyna
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
Disability and Exposure Practical session - Adult SU
3
09:30-12:30 Practical
09:30
12:30
Practical
8
NNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2004 (Acute Care (Child))
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (K)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (K1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (K2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (K3)
- Beckett, Helen
- McNee, Deb
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan 4 (Glyndwr 046) (SU)
Disability and Exposure Practical session - CH
3
09:30-16:30 Practical
09:30
16:30
Practical
9
NNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN164S (Introduction to Nursing and Health Care (Adult))
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B3)
- Carter, Helen
- Davies, Elin M
- Mathias, Hayley
- Smeaton, Justyna
- Technicians SU
- Wheeler, Jamie
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
Training Day - RSP&BLS 1 - groups AB
3
09:30-16:30 Practical
09:30
16:30
Practical
11
NNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN164S (Introduction to Nursing and Health Care (Adult))
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (B3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (C3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F2)
- Carter, Helen
- McKenna-Lawson, Stephen
- Sajan, Lovely
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
Training day 3 supplementary
3
09:30-16:30 Clinical Skills
09:30
16:30
Clinical Skills
14
NNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2009M (Ensuring Quality Care (Mental Health))
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (G)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (G1)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (G2)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (G3)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (H)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (H1)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (H2)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (H3)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (I)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (I1)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (I2)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (I3)
- Technicians SU
- Wheatley, Julia
- Wheeler, Jamie
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
Clinical Skills - Nutrition & Hydration/Fluid intake & output/ Nausea & Vomiting /Potential infection risks/ Skin irritations
3
09:30-12:30 Practical
09:30
12:30
Practical
27
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2010 (Acute Care )
- Nursing BSc PT (S21) SU Adult
- Mathias, Hayley
- Miguel, Adam
- Sartori, Penny
- SUSim
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
Disability and Exposure Practical session
3
09:30-15:30 Practical
09:30
15:30
Practical
28
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2001M (Acute Care (Adult))
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (F1)
- Akerman, Kevin
- Smeaton, Justyna
- Technicians SU
- Williams, Nerys
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
Airway & Breathing Practical - Please bring completed workbook
3
10:00-13:00 Clinical Skills
10:00
13:00
Clinical Skills
2
NYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Pugh, Sue
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 102 - Diarrhoea
3
10:00-13:00 Manual Handling
10:00
13:00
Manual Handling
9
NNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHC150 (Professional Practice 1)
- Cardiac Physiology Year 1 (BSc Healthcare Science)
- Respiratory & Sleep Physiology Year 1 (BSc Healthcare Science)
- Coombes, Darren
- Meachen, Shannon
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan 4 (Glyndwr 046) (SU)
Manual Handling
3
10:00-13:00 Lecture
10:00
13:00
Lecture
21
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHM137 (The Journey to Birth)
- Midwifery (BMid) Yr1
- Evans, Lucy
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
The physiology of labour and birth - 3rd stage - Theory
3
10:00-16:00 Practical
10:00
16:00
Practical
23
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2010 (Acute Care )
- Nursing BSc PT (S21) SU Adult
- Mathias, Hayley
- Miguel, Adam
- Sajan, Lovely
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
Circulation Practical
3
10:00-16:00 Simulation
10:00
16:00
Simulation
24
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN3091 (Advancing Children’s Nursing Practice (Child))
- Nursing (S20) SU Child
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (J)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (J1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (J2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (J3)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (K)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (K1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (K2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (K3)
- Beckerman, Virginia
- McNee, Deb
- SUSim
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
Simulation day (Child only)
3
10:00-12:00 Practical
10:00
12:00
Practical
27
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Dr Ilyas Khan
PMNM01 - Cadaver Session
3
10:00-15:00 Assessment (formative)
10:00
15:00
Assessment (formative)
28
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2010 (Acute Care )
- Nursing BSc PT (S21) SU Adult
- Jones, Rebecca
- Miguel, Adam
- Sajan, Lovely
- Shrestha, Jyoti
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
Group 1/ Rebecca Jones and Adam Miguel - Talbot 38
Group 2/Jyoti Shrestha and Lovely Sajan - Talbot 39
MOCK ISCE
3
10:00-13:00 Practical
10:00
13:00
Practical
30
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHM137 (The Journey to Birth)
- Midwifery (BMid) Yr1
- Bell, Anneka
- Brown, Pete
- Daniel, Leanne
- Technicians SU
- ICM Lab (SU)
Theatre Skills
3
10:00-13:00 Practical
10:00
13:00
Practical
34
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2007M (Acute Care (Mental Health))
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (G)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (G1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (G2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (H)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (H1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (H2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (I)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (I1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (I2)
- Jones, Rebecca
- Technicians SU
- Wheatley, Julia
- Williams, Nerys
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
**Students will also be familiarising with body interact**
Practical day - wound management and management of burns
3
10:00-12:00 Simulation
10:00
12:00
Simulation
35
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2001M (Acute Care (Adult))
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (B1)
- Hinkin, Jonathan
- Jones, Rebecca
- Sajan, Lovely
- Technicians SU
- Williams, Nerys
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
Infection Control Scenarios
3
10:00-16:00 Clinical Skills
10:00
16:00
Clinical Skills
37
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN3092 (Preparation for Professional Practice (Child))
- Nursing (S20) SU Child
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (J)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (J1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (J2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (J3)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (K)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (K1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (K2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (K3)
- Beckett, Helen
- Guest Speaker - Refer to Notes
- Snipe, Dean
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Lab (Glyndwr 142) (SU)
- Glyndwr 202 (SU)
**10:00-14:00 : Stoma Care with Guest Speaker Kathleen Skye**
Stoma care
3
10:00-16:30 Practical
10:00
16:30
Practical
43
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2003S (Ensuring Quality Care (Adult))
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (H)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (H1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (H2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (H3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (I)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (I1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (I2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (I3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (J)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (J1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (J2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Mental Health (J3)
- Davies, Elin M
- Jones, Rebecca
- Mathias, Hayley
- Morgan, Clare
- Sajan, Lovely
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
A3 + F1/R Jones - Talbot 38
F2 + G2/H mathias - Talbot 39
H/C Morgan - Talbot 45
I/L Sajan - Talbot 47
Venepuncture and Cannulation
3
10:00-16:00 Practical
10:00
16:00
Practical
45
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNN
- SHN3088M (Advancing Nursing Practice (Adult))
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (D2)
- Mathias, Hayley
- Smeaton, Justyna
- SUSim
- Technicians SU
- ICM Lab (SU)
Clinical skills - Annexe B (mandatory) Haemodynamic day
3
10:00-16:00 Practical
10:00
16:00
Practical
45
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNN
- SHN3088M (Advancing Nursing Practice (Adult))
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (F2)
- Harvey, Sharon
- Miguel, Adam
- SUSim
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
Clinical skills - Annexe B (mandatory) Haemodynamic day
3
10:00-16:00 Clinical Skills
10:00
16:00
Clinical Skills
51
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYN
- SHN2017 (Care of the Person with a Long Term Condition and Palliative Care Needs (MH))
- Nursing BSc PT (S21) SU Mental Health
- Mathias, Hayley
- Tait, Sarah
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
Ian Beech & Sarah Tait AM Groups
Students to bring PADs
Stoma Care & Catheterisation Practical
3
10:00-16:00 Clinical Skills
10:00
16:00
Clinical Skills
51
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYN
- SHN2011 (Care of the Person with a Long Term Condition and Palliative Care Needs )
- Nursing BSc PT (S21) SU Adult
- Shrestha, Jyoti
- Technicians SU
- ICM Lab (SU)
Claire Jackson & Clare Morgan AM Groups
Students to bring PADs
Stoma Care & Catheterisation Practical
3
13:00-16:00 Clinical Skills
13:00
16:00
Clinical Skills
2
NYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
PA Year 1 Induction
3
13:00-15:00 Practical
13:00
15:00
Practical
5
NNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF105 (Osteopathic Skills 1)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 1 (Vivian 303) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 2 (Vivian 304) (SU)
Standing examination, observation Group A
3
13:00-15:00 Practical
13:00
15:00
Practical
6
NNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF105 (Osteopathic Skills 1)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 1 (Vivian 303) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 2 (Vivian 304) (SU)
Active assessment spinal motion Group B
3
13:00-16:00 Practical
13:00
16:00
Practical
6
NNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN3090 (Care of the Child with Complex Needs (Child))
- Nursing (S20) SU Child
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (J)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (J1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (J2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (J3)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (K)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (K1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (K2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (K3)
- Beckerman, Virginia
- Beckett, Helen
- Technicians SU
- Wheatley, Julia
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
Simulation of a complex patient
3
13:00-15:00 Practical
13:00
15:00
Practical
8
NNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF105 (Osteopathic Skills 1)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 1 (Vivian 303) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 2 (Vivian 304) (SU)
Active assessment lower limb Group B
3
13:00-16:00 Location - Not Available
13:00
16:00
Location - Not Available
8
NNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
FHMLS Technical Team - Room Re-Set
3
13:00-15:00 Practical
13:00
15:00
Practical
9
NNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF105 (Osteopathic Skills 1)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 1 (Vivian 303) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 2 (Vivian 304) (SU)
Passive assessment GH and elbow Group B
3
13:00-15:00 Practical
13:00
15:00
Practical
11
NNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF105 (Osteopathic Skills 1)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 1 (Vivian 303) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 2 (Vivian 304) (SU)
Wrist revision, passive assessment lower limb (hip) Group B
3
13:00-15:00 Practical
13:00
15:00
Practical
12
NNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF105 (Osteopathic Skills 1)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 1 (Vivian 303) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 2 (Vivian 304) (SU)
Passive assessment hip Group B
3
13:00-15:00 Practical
13:00
15:00
Practical
13
NNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF105 (Osteopathic Skills 1)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 1 (Vivian 303) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 2 (Vivian 304) (SU)
Revision - GROUP B
3
13:00-14:50 Practical
13:00
14:50
Practical
21
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF106 (Osteopathic Skills 2)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Group B - Cervical Spine Assessment
3
13:00-14:50 Practical
13:00
14:50
Practical
22
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF106 (Osteopathic Skills 2)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Group B - Cervical Spine Revision. Upper Complex Passive Assessment
3
13:00-14:50 Practical
13:00
14:50
Practical
23
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF106 (Osteopathic Skills 2)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
GROUP B - Introduction to Accessory Movements GH, AC,SC Joints
3
13:00-14:50 Practical
13:00
14:50
Practical
24
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF106 (Osteopathic Skills 2)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
GROUP B - SI Joint Passive Assessment
3
13:00-14:50 Practical
13:00
14:50
Practical
25
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF106 (Osteopathic Skills 2)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
GROUP B - NMT - Thigh, Leg & Foot
3
13:00-14:50 Practical
13:00
14:50
Practical
26
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF106 (Osteopathic Skills 2)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
GROUP B - Practice
3
13:00-14:50 Practical
13:00
14:50
Practical
27
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF106 (Osteopathic Skills 2)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
GROUP B - Accessory Movements Elbow, Knee & Ankle
3
13:00-14:50 Practical
13:00
14:50
Practical
28
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF106 (Osteopathic Skills 2)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
GROUP A - Lymphatic technique Revision -Full Routine
3
13:00-14:50 Practical
13:00
14:50
Practical
30
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF106 (Osteopathic Skills 2)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
GROUP B - Revision all techniques Round Robin
3
13:00-14:50 Practical
13:00
14:50
Practical
34
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF106 (Osteopathic Skills 2)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
GROUP B - Revision
3
13:00-16:00 Practical
13:00
16:00
Practical
34
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2001M (Acute Care (Adult))
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (E1)
- Mathias, Hayley
- Morgan, Clare
- Snipe, Dean
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
Disability and Exposure Practical session
3
13:00-14:50 Practical
13:00
14:50
Practical
35
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF106 (Osteopathic Skills 2)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
GROUP B - Revision
3
13:00-14:50 Practical
13:00
14:50
Practical
37
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF106 (Osteopathic Skills 2)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
GROUP B - Revision
3
13:00-16:00 Workshop
13:00
16:00
Workshop
42
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2003S (Ensuring Quality Care (Adult))
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G2)
- Akerman, Kevin
- Shrestha, Jyoti
- Technicians SU
- Union House 202 (SU)
Groups C, D, F, G
GROUP 2 - Medicines workshop 2 - medication errors in practice
3
13:30-16:30 Practical
13:30
16:30
Practical
8
NNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2004 (Acute Care (Child))
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (L)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (L1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (L2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (L3)
- Beckett, Helen
- McNee, Deb
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan 4 (Glyndwr 046) (SU)
Disability and Exposure Practical session - CH
3
13:30-16:30 Practical
13:30
16:30
Practical
27
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2010 (Acute Care )
- Nursing BSc PT (S21) SU Adult
- John, Stephanie
- Sajan, Lovely
- Shrestha, Jyoti
- SUSim
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
ABCDE and SBAR - Simulation
3
14:00-14:30 Practical
14:00
14:30
Practical
1
YNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Technicians SU
- Vogan, Claire
- Glyndwr 126 (SU)
Parasitology: Trypanosomes - LO 4170
Week 201 - International Health
3
14:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
14:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
2
NYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-240F (Doctor as a Practitioner 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Pugh, Sue
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 32
Week 102 - Diarrhoea
3
14:00-16:00 Practical
14:00
16:00
Practical
21
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHM137 (The Journey to Birth)
- Midwifery (BMid) Yr1
- Bell, Anneka
- Court, Nicky
- Cunningham, Sophie
- Daniel, Leanne
- Evans, Lucy
- Ham, Leigh
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
The physiology of labour and birth 3rd stage - Practical
3
14:00-16:00 Practical
14:00
16:00
Practical
25
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Bezdickova, Marcela
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
Rhian Thomas/Michael McKeever
PMP202 Biology - Anatomical
3
14:00-16:00 Location - Not Available
14:00
16:00
Location - Not Available
46
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNN
- SUSim
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
Room Set up
Room Set up
3
14:00-18:00 Location - Not Available
14:00
18:00
Location - Not Available
47
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
Glyndwr 143 in use until 5
Clinical Skills Setup
3
14:30-17:00 Practical
14:30
17:00
Practical
33
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Hill, Collette
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
Practical skills assessments
Week 133 - Mental Health Week 1
3
14:35-15:05 Case Presentation
14:35
15:05
Case Presentation
1
YNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Davies, Angharad
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 126 (SU)
Parasitology: Case Presentation - LO 4170
Week 201 - International Health
3
15:00-17:00 Practical
15:00
17:00
Practical
5
NNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF105 (Osteopathic Skills 1)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 1 (Vivian 303) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 2 (Vivian 304) (SU)
Standing examination, observation Group B
3
15:00-17:00 Practical
15:00
17:00
Practical
6
NNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF105 (Osteopathic Skills 1)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 1 (Vivian 303) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 2 (Vivian 304) (SU)
Active assessment spinal motion Group A
3
15:00-17:00 Practical
15:00
17:00
Practical
8
NNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF105 (Osteopathic Skills 1)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 1 (Vivian 303) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 2 (Vivian 304) (SU)
Active assessment lower limb Group A
3
15:00-17:00 Practical
15:00
17:00
Practical
9
NNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF105 (Osteopathic Skills 1)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 1 (Vivian 303) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 2 (Vivian 304) (SU)
Passive assessment GH and elbow Group A
3
15:00-17:00 Practical
15:00
17:00
Practical
11
NNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF105 (Osteopathic Skills 1)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 1 (Vivian 303) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 2 (Vivian 304) (SU)
Wrist revision, passive assessment lower limb (hip) Group A
3
15:00-17:00 Practical
15:00
17:00
Practical
12
NNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF105 (Osteopathic Skills 1)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 1 (Vivian 303) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 2 (Vivian 304) (SU)
Passive assessment hip Group A
3
15:00-17:00 Practical
15:00
17:00
Practical
13
NNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF105 (Osteopathic Skills 1)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 1 (Vivian 303) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Suite 2 (Vivian 304) (SU)
Revision - GROUP A
3
15:00-16:50 Practical
15:00
16:50
Practical
21
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF106 (Osteopathic Skills 2)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Group A - Cervical Spine Assessment
3
15:00-16:50 Practical
15:00
16:50
Practical
22
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF106 (Osteopathic Skills 2)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
Group A - Cervical Spine Revision. Upper Complex Passive Assessment
3
15:00-16:50 Practical
15:00
16:50
Practical
23
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF106 (Osteopathic Skills 2)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
GROUP A - Introduction to Accessory Movements GH, AC,SC Joints
3
15:00-16:50 Practical
15:00
16:50
Practical
24
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF106 (Osteopathic Skills 2)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
GROUP A - SI Joint Passive Assessment
3
15:00-16:50 Practical
15:00
16:50
Practical
25
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF106 (Osteopathic Skills 2)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
GROUP A - NMT - Thigh, Leg & Foot
3
15:00-16:50 Practical
15:00
16:50
Practical
26
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF106 (Osteopathic Skills 2)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
GROUP A - Practice
3
15:00-16:50 Practical
15:00
16:50
Practical
27
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF106 (Osteopathic Skills 2)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
GROUP A - Accessory Movements Elbow, Knee & Ankle
3
15:00-16:50 Practical
15:00
16:50
Practical
28
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF106 (Osteopathic Skills 2)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
GROUP B - Lymphatic technique Revision -Full Routine
3
15:00-16:50 Practical
15:00
16:50
Practical
30
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF106 (Osteopathic Skills 2)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
GROUP A - Revision all techniques Round Robin
3
15:00-16:50 Practical
15:00
16:50
Practical
34
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF106 (Osteopathic Skills 2)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
GROUP A - Revision
3
15:00-16:50 Practical
15:00
16:50
Practical
35
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF106 (Osteopathic Skills 2)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
GROUP A - Revision
3
15:00-16:50 Practical
15:00
16:50
Practical
37
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF106 (Osteopathic Skills 2)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Buss, Stephen
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
GROUP A - Revision
3
16:00-18:00 Location - Not Available
16:00
18:00
Location - Not Available
11
NNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
Glyndwr 146 in use for teaching until 4pm
Clinical Skills Setup
3
16:00-18:00 Location - Not Available
16:00
18:00
Location - Not Available
12
NNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
Glyndwr 146 in use for teaching until 4pm
Clinical Skills Setup
3
16:00-18:00 Location - Not Available
16:00
18:00
Location - Not Available
14
NNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
Teaching in Glyndwr 146 until 4pm
Clinical Skills Setup
3
17:00-18:00 Location - Not Available
17:00
18:00
Location - Not Available
9
NNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
Glyndwr 146 and 147 in use for exam venue, seutp for PA clinical skills after
Clinical Skills Setup
4
08:00-10:00 Location - Not Available
08:00
10:00
Location - Not Available
5
NNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
Grove 1+2 to be reset by 9am for teaching
Clinical Skills Takedown
4
08:00-10:00 Location - Not Available
08:00
10:00
Location - Not Available
20
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
Please can CAL be reset for 9am for Midwifery Suturing
Clinical Skills Takedown
4
08:00-10:00 Location - Not Available
08:00
10:00
Location - Not Available
22
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
GROVE SEMINAR ROOM 1 TO BE RESET FOR 10AM EXAM
Clinical Skills Takedown
4
08:00-18:00 Practical
08:00
18:00
Practical
25
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Grove 222
2hrs per group 9-11, 11-1, 2-4 & 4-6 both days
PM-154 human Physiology
4
08:00-18:00 Practical
08:00
18:00
Practical
28
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Grove 222
2hrs per group 9-11, 11-1, 2-4 & 4-6 both days
PM-154 human Physiology
4
08:00-18:00 Practical
08:00
18:00
Practical
34
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Grove 222
Wendy Francis / Jess Fletcher 2 x 4hr group sessions
PM-008
4
09:00-12:30 Clinical Skills
09:00
12:30
Clinical Skills
1
YNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM04 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills 2)
- PA Year 2
- Hartwell, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
Clinical Skills
Week 201
4
09:00-13:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
13:00
Clinical Skills
2
NYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Hartwell, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 159
Week 102 - Induction Week
4
09:00-12:30 Clinical Skills
09:00
12:30
Clinical Skills
3
NNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM04 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills 2)
- PA Year 2
- Hartwell, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
Clinical Skills
Week 203
4
09:00-12:30 Clinical Skills
09:00
12:30
Clinical Skills
4
NNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Hartwell, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 159
Week 104 - Cardiovascular Week 2
4
09:00-12:30 Clinical Skills
09:00
12:30
Clinical Skills
5
NNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Hartwell, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 159
Week 105 - Cardiovascular Week 3
4
09:00-12:30 Clinical Skills
09:00
12:30
Clinical Skills
6
NNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Hartwell, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 159
Week 106 - Cardiovascular Week 4
4
09:00-12:00 Practical
09:00
12:00
Practical
7
NNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Bell, Anneka
- Court, Nicky
- Davies, Joanne
- Evans, Lucy
- Jones, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Midwifery Suite (Vivian 128) (SU)
Serious Mental Health pilot
4
09:00-12:30 Clinical Skills
09:00
12:30
Clinical Skills
7
NNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Hartwell, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 159
Week 107 - Gastroenterology Week 1
4
09:00-17:00 Practical
09:00
17:00
Practical
7
NNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Midwifery (BMid) Yr1
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Neurophysiology Year 1 (BSc Healthcare Science)
- Nursing (S22) SDP
- Nursing (S22) SDP Adult (A)
- Nursing (S22) SDP Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S22) SDP Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S22) SDP Adult (B)
- Nursing (S22) SDP Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S22) SDP Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Child
- Nursing (S22) SU Child (J)
- Nursing (S22) SU Child (K)
- Occupational Therapy PT (S22)
- Cheetham, Andy
- Dowle, Rebecca
- Gustafson, Jemma
- Jackson, Claire
- John, Stephanie
- Miguel, Adam
- Sajan, Lovely
- Tait, Sarah
- Technicians SU
- Wheatley, Julia
- Wheeler, Jamie
- Williams, Nikki
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
Half of Midwifery Year 1 and half of Osteo Year 1 will attend this day groups TBC
Interprofessional Learning
4
09:00-10:00 Academic Mentoring - Group
09:00
10:00
Academic Mentoring - Group
8
NNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-239F (Doctor as a Scholar and a Scientist 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Bajaj, Balwinder
- Barry, James
- Bhatti, Farah
- Technicians SU
- Turner, Malcolm
- Refer to Notes
ECG practical interpretation - Group A1 to Glyndwr A, group A2 to Glyndwr M
Week 108 - Syncope (heart block)
4
09:00-10:00 Clinical Forum
09:00
10:00
Clinical Forum
8
NNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-349D (Doctor as a Scholar and a Scientist 2 )
- GEM Year 2
- Costello, Rhodri
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 126 (SU)
Expert Forum - LO 4204
Week 208 - Ear Disease, Disorders of Balance, and Acute ENT conditions
4
09:00-12:30 Clinical Skills
09:00
12:30
Clinical Skills
8
NNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Hartwell, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 159
Week 108 - Gastroenterology Week 2
4
09:00-12:30 Clinical Skills
09:00
12:30
Clinical Skills
9
NNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Hartwell, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 159
Week 109 - Gastroenterology Week 3
4
09:00-17:00 Small Group Work
09:00
17:00
Small Group Work
9
NNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2001S (Acute Care (Adult))
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G2)
- Hayday, Elizabeth
- Jackson, Claire
- Shrestha, Jyoti
- Smeaton, Justyna
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 6 (Vivian 202) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Midwifery Suite (Vivian 128) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Resp Suite (Vivian 035) (SU)
- Glyndwr 223 (SU)
- Vivian 119 (SU)
- Vivian 223 (SU)
MOCK ISCE
4
09:00-17:00 Exams - Medicine
09:00
17:00
Exams - Medicine
10
NNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
PA Year 1 Formative OSCE
4
09:00-17:00 Exams - Medicine
09:00
17:00
Exams - Medicine
10
NNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM02 (Foundations in Clinical Medicine for Physician Associates 1)
- PA Year 1
- Dawkins, Jayne
- Technicians SU
For a full list of exam dates, times and venues please refer to the Exam Arrangements folder and the Schedule of Assessments on Canvas
Week 110 - Formative OSCE
4
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
10
NNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Hartwell, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 159
Week 110 - Gastroenterology Week 4
4
09:00-12:30 Clinical Skills
09:00
12:30
Clinical Skills
11
NNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Hartwell, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 159
Week 111 - Respiratory Week 1
4
09:00-12:30 Clinical Skills
09:00
12:30
Clinical Skills
12
NNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Hartwell, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 159
Week 112 - Respiratory Week 2
4
09:00-12:30 Clinical Skills
09:00
12:30
Clinical Skills
13
NNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Hartwell, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 159
Week 113 - Respiratory Week 3
4
09:00-12:30 Clinical Skills
09:00
12:30
Clinical Skills
14
NNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Hartwell, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 159
Week 114 - Respiratory Week 4
4
09:00-12:30 Clinical Skills
09:00
12:30
Clinical Skills
16
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Hartwell, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 159
Week 116 - Neurology Week 2
4
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
17
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
PA Year 2 Formative Setup
4
09:00-12:30 Clinical Skills
09:00
12:30
Clinical Skills
18
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM04 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills 2)
- PA Year 2
- Hartwell, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
Clinical Skills
Week 218 - Clinical Decision Making I
4
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
18
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
PA Year 2 Formative Takedown
4
09:00-12:30 Clinical Skills
09:00
12:30
Clinical Skills
19
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Hartwell, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 159
Week 119 - Neurology Week 4
4
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
19
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
PA Year 1 OSCE Setup
4
09:00-17:00 Practical
09:00
17:00
Practical
20
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHM248 (Additional Care for Women with Complex Needs)
- Midwifery (BMid) Yr2
- Bell, Anneka
- Court, Nicky
- Daniel, Leanne
- Evans, Lucy
- Jones, Sharon
- Moore, Susie
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
Suturing Day/Episiotomy
4
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
21
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 2 OSCE Setup
4
09:00-09:40 Academic Mentoring - Group
09:00
09:40
Academic Mentoring - Group
22
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-239F (Doctor as a Scholar and a Scientist 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Shingler, Guy
- Technicians SU
- Faraday M (SU)
Gallstone presentations
Week 122 - Biliary, Pancreatic Function
4
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
22
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
Talbot 45 and 47 in use today, must be reset by Thursday
GEM Year 2 OSCE Takedown
4
09:00-12:30 Clinical Skills
09:00
12:30
Clinical Skills
24
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Hartwell, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 159
Week 124 - Musculoskeletal Week 1
4
09:00-12:30 Clinical Skills
09:00
12:30
Clinical Skills
25
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Hartwell, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 159
Week 125 - Musculoskeletal Week 2
4
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
25
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 4 OSCE Setup
4
09:00-12:30 Clinical Skills
09:00
12:30
Clinical Skills
26
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Hartwell, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 159
Week 126 - Musculoskeletal Week 3
4
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
26
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 4 OSCE Takedown
4
09:00-12:30 Clinical Skills
09:00
12:30
Clinical Skills
27
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Hartwell, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 159
Week 127 - Musculoskeletal Week 4
4
09:00-12:30 Clinical Skills
09:00
12:30
Clinical Skills
28
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Hartwell, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 159
Week 128 – Metabolic Week 1
4
09:00-12:30 Clinical Skills
09:00
12:30
Clinical Skills
29
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Hartwell, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 159
Week 129 – Metabolic Week 2
4
09:00-12:30 Clinical Skills
09:00
12:30
Clinical Skills
30
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Hartwell, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 159
Week 130 – Metabolic Week 3
4
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
30
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 3 OSCE Setup
4
09:00-17:00 Bank Holiday
09:00
17:00
Bank Holiday
31
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Good Friday Bank Holiday
4
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
32
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 3 OSCE Takedown
4
09:00-12:30 Clinical Skills
09:00
12:30
Clinical Skills
33
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Hartwell, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 159
Week 133 - Mental Health Week 1
4
09:00-12:30 Clinical Skills
09:00
12:30
Clinical Skills
34
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Hartwell, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 159
Week 134 - Mental Health Week 2
4
09:00-13:00 Practical
09:00
13:00
Practical
34
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN164M (Introduction to Nursing and Health Care (Adult))
- Nursing (M23) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (M23) SU Adult (A2)
- Mathias, Hayley
- Morgan, Clare
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
Patients Day
4
09:00-16:30 Clinical Skills
09:00
16:30
Clinical Skills
34
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2002S (Care of the Person with a Long Term Condition and Palliative Care Needs (Adult))
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F1)
- Gharibi, Claire
- Pritchard, Ingrid
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 6 (Vivian 202) (SU)
Clinical skills- NG and Catheterisation
4
09:00-16:30 Clinical Skills
09:00
16:30
Clinical Skills
34
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2002S (Care of the Person with a Long Term Condition and Palliative Care Needs (Adult))
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G2)
- Akerman, Kevin
- Jones, Rebecca
- Technicians SU
- ICM Lab (SU)
Clinical skills- NG and Catheterisation
4
09:00-16:00 Simulation
09:00
16:00
Simulation
35
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN164M (Introduction to Nursing and Health Care (Adult))
- SHN183 (Introduction to nursing and health care (Learning Disability))
- Nursing (M23) SU Adult
- Nursing (M23) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (M23) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (M23) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (M23) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (M23) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (M23) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (M23) SU Learning Disability
- Sajan, Lovely
- Smeaton, Justyna
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
Training Day 1 Supplementary
4
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
35
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 3 ICM Day Setup
4
09:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
35
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Hartwell, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 159
Week 135 - Mental Health Week 3
4
09:00-12:30 Clinical Skills
09:00
12:30
Clinical Skills
36
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Hartwell, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 159
Week 136 - Mental Health Week 4
4
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
36
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
PA Year 2 OSCE Setup
4
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
37
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 4 Supp Setup
4
09:00-17:00 Simulation
09:00
17:00
Simulation
37
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN3095S (Preparation for Professional Practice (Mental Health))
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (H)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (H1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (H2)
- Akerman, Kevin
- Morgan, Clare
- Rowberry, Debbie
- Shrestha, Jyoti
- Smeaton, Justyna
- Technicians SU
- Wheatley, Julia
- ICM Lab (SU)
Simulated Practice
4
09:00-12:30 Clinical Skills
09:00
12:30
Clinical Skills
38
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Hartwell, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
Clinical Skills
Week 138 - Haematology
4
09:00-17:00 Simulation
09:00
17:00
Simulation
38
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN3095S (Preparation for Professional Practice (Mental Health))
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (I1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Mental Health (I2)
- Akerman, Kevin
- Jones, Rebecca
- Morgan, Clare
- Sajan, Lovely
- Technicians SU
- Wheatley, Julia
- ICM Lab (SU)
Simulated Practice
4
09:00-12:30 Clinical Skills
09:00
12:30
Clinical Skills
39
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Hartwell, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
Clinical Skills
Week 139 - Dermatology Week
4
09:00-12:30 Clinical Skills
09:00
12:30
Clinical Skills
40
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Hartwell, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 159
Week 140 - ENT
4
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
40
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 2 OSCE Setup
4
09:00-12:30 Clinical Skills
09:00
12:30
Clinical Skills
41
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Hartwell, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 159
Week 141 - Emergency Medicine and Ophthalmology
4
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
41
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 2 OSCE Takedown
4
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
43
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 1 Formative OSCE Setup
4
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
44
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 1 OSCE takedown/PA Year 1+2 Supp OSCE Setup
4
09:00-13:00 Clinical Skills
09:00
13:00
Clinical Skills
47
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNN
- PMXM04 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills 2)
- PA Year 2
- Hartwell, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
Clinical Skills
Week 247 - End of Programme Week
4
09:00-17:00 Location - Not Available
09:00
17:00
Location - Not Available
48
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
GEM Year 2+3 Supp OSCE Setup
4
09:30-12:30 Practical
09:30
12:30
Practical
4
NNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHD100 (Perioperative Clinical Skills Year 1)
- Operating Department Practitioner Year 1
- Brown, Pete
- Lect TBA
- Technicians SU
- ICM Lab (SU)
Moving and Handling
4
09:30-16:30 Practical
09:30
16:30
Practical
4
NNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2001S (Acute Care (Adult))
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G2)
- Akerman, Kevin
- John, Stephanie
- Mathias, Hayley
- Miguel, Adam
- Sartori, Penny
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
Airway & Breathing Practical - Adult SU
4
09:30-12:30 Practical
09:30
12:30
Practical
5
NNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHD100 (Perioperative Clinical Skills Year 1)
- Operating Department Practitioner Year 1
- Brown, Pete
- Technicians SU
- ICM Lab (SU)
(Anaesthetics) Anaesthetic Machine: 1
4
09:30-16:30 Practical
09:30
16:30
Practical
5
NNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2001S (Acute Care (Adult))
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G2)
- Akerman, Kevin
- John, Stephanie
- Miguel, Adam
- Sartori, Penny
- Smeaton, Justyna
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
Airway & Breathing Practical - Adult SU
4
09:30-12:30 Practical
09:30
12:30
Practical
6
NNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHD100 (Perioperative Clinical Skills Year 1)
- Operating Department Practitioner Year 1
- Brown, Pete
- Technicians SU
- ICM Lab (SU)
(Scrub) Scrubbing Up, the Aseptic Technique and the Sterile Field
4
09:30-16:30 Practical
09:30
16:30
Practical
6
NNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2001S (Acute Care (Adult))
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (F2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (G2)
- Mathias, Hayley
- Sajan, Lovely
- Shrestha, Jyoti
- Smeaton, Justyna
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
Circulation Practical - Adult SU
4
09:30-12:30 Practical
09:30
12:30
Practical
7
NNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHD100 (Perioperative Clinical Skills Year 1)
- Operating Department Practitioner Year 1
- Brown, Pete
- Technicians SU
- ICM Lab (SU)
(Recovery) Neurological Assessment and the GCS
4
09:30-16:30 Practical
09:30
16:30
Practical
7
NNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2004 (Acute Care (Child))
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (L)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (L1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (L2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (L3)
- Beckett, Helen
- McNee, Deb
- Snipe, Dean
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan 4 (Glyndwr 046) (SU)
Circulation Practical - CH
4
09:30-16:30 Practical
09:30
16:30
Practical
8
NNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN170S (Introduction to Nursing and Health Care (Mental Health))
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (G)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (G1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (G2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (H)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (H1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (H2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (H3)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (I)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (I1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (I2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Mental Health (I3)
- McKenna-Lawson, Stephen
- Technicians SU
- Thomas, Hywel
- Wheeler, Jamie
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
Training Day - RSP&BLS
4
09:30-12:30 Practical
09:30
12:30
Practical
9
NNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHNM40 (The Essentials of Nursing (Mental Health))
- Nursing MSc (S22) Mental Health
- Technicians SU
- Thomas, Hywel
- Vivian 102 (SU)
Medicines management simulation
4
09:30-16:30 Practical
09:30
16:30
Practical
9
NNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN164S (Introduction to Nursing and Health Care (Adult))
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (S22) SU Adult (F2)
- Miguel, Adam
- Sajan, Lovely
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
Training Day - RSP&BLS 2 - groups EF
4
09:30-16:30 Practical
09:30
16:30
Practical
11
NNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN167 (Introduction to Nursing and Health Care )
- Nursing (S22) SU Child
- Nursing (S22) SU Child (J)
- Nursing (S22) SU Child (K)
- Beckett, Helen
- McNee, Deb
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
Training day - patients day CHILD
4
09:30-12:30 Practical
09:30
12:30
Practical
19
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHD100 (Perioperative Clinical Skills Year 1)
- Operating Department Practitioner Year 1
- Brown, Pete
- Technicians SU
- ICM Lab (SU)
(Scrub) Electrosurgical Equipment
4
09:30-12:30 Simulation
09:30
12:30
Simulation
20
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHD100 (Perioperative Clinical Skills Year 1)
- Operating Department Practitioner Year 1
- Brown, Pete
- Evans, Mark
- SUSim
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
- Vivian 112 (SU)
- Vivian 203 Meeting/SKYPE (SU)
OSCE Practice (Recovery)
4
09:30-12:30 Simulation
09:30
12:30
Simulation
21
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHD100 (Perioperative Clinical Skills Year 1)
- Operating Department Practitioner Year 1
- Brown, Pete
- Evans, Mark
- SUSim
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
- Vivian 223 (SU)
OSCE Practice (Scrub)
4
09:30-11:00 Lab Work
09:30
11:00
Lab Work
23
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF100 (Anatomy & Physiology 2)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Prosection Gr A
4
09:30-15:30 Practical
09:30
15:30
Practical
28
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2001M (Acute Care (Adult))
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (F1)
- Morgan, Clare
- Sajan, Lovely
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
Airway & Breathing Practical - Please bring completed workbook
4
09:30-16:30 Practical
09:30
16:30
Practical
33
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2005 (Care of the Child and Young Person with a Long Term Condition and Palliative Care Needs )
- Nursing (S21) SU Child
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (K)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (K1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (K2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (K3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (L)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (L1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (L2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Child (L3)
- Beckerman, Virginia
- Beckett, Helen
- McNee, Deb
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
Clinical Skills Day
4
09:40-10:20 Academic Mentoring - Group
09:40
10:20
Academic Mentoring - Group
22
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-239F (Doctor as a Scholar and a Scientist 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Mullins, Jonathan
- Technicians SU
- Faraday M (SU)
Gallstone formation
Week 122 - Biliary, Pancreatic Function
4
10:00-11:00 Academic Mentoring - Group
10:00
11:00
Academic Mentoring - Group
8
NNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-239F (Doctor as a Scholar and a Scientist 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Bajaj, Balwinder
- Barry, James
- Bhatti, Farah
- Technicians SU
- Turner, Malcolm
- Refer to Notes
ECG practical interpretation - Group B1 to Glyndwr A, group B2 to Glyndwr M
Week 108 - Syncope (heart block)
4
10:00-13:00 Manual Handling
10:00
13:00
Manual Handling
9
NNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHC150 (Professional Practice 1)
- Audiology Year 1 (BSc Healthcare Science)
- Medical Engineering Year 1 (BSc Healthcare Science)
- Neurophysiology Year 1 (BSc Healthcare Science)
- Nuclear Medicine Year 1 (BSc Healthcare Science)
- Radiotherapy Physics Year 1 (BSc Healthcare Science)
- Rehabilitation Engineering Year 1 (BSc Healthcare Science)
- Coombes, Darren
- Meachen, Shannon
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan 4 (Glyndwr 046) (SU)
Manual Handling
4
10:00-13:00 Practical
10:00
13:00
Practical
22
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
PMP202 Biology - Anatomical
4
10:00-12:45 Academic Mentoring - Group
10:00
12:45
Academic Mentoring - Group
24
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-349D (Doctor as a Scholar and a Scientist 2 )
- GEM Year 2
- Guy, Chloe
- Jain, Nishita
- Mughal, Avad
- Technicians SU
- Refer to Notes
Virtual Skin Cancer clinic/Virtual Inflammatory skin clinic/F1 Dermatology - LO 4166
Group A - Faraday F
Group B - Faraday D
Group C - Faraday J
Week 224 - Dermatology
4
10:00-16:00 Workshop
10:00
16:00
Workshop
24
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN3091 (Advancing Children’s Nursing Practice (Child))
- Nursing (S20) SU Child
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (J)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (J1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (J2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (J3)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (K)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (K1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (K2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (K3)
- Beckerman, Virginia
- Beckett, Helen
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
Clinical skills - Annexe B (mandatory)
4
10:00-12:00 Simulation
10:00
12:00
Simulation
29
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2001M (Acute Care (Adult))
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (D2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (E1)
- Akerman, Kevin
- Jones, Rebecca
- Miguel, Adam
- Oram, James
- Shrestha, Jyoti
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
Infection Control Scenarios
4
10:00-16:00 Clinical Skills
10:00
16:00
Clinical Skills
37
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN3092 (Preparation for Professional Practice (Child))
- Nursing (S20) SU Child
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (J)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (J1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (J2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (J3)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (K)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (K1)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (K2)
- Nursing (S20) SU Child (K3)
- Beckerman, Virginia
- Snipe, Dean
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Lab (Glyndwr 142) (SU)
Chest auscultation
4
10:00-12:30 Practical
10:00
12:30
Practical
39
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- Grove 222
GI Tract Anatomy & Pathology - LO 3830 *Moved from 8th May due to bank holiday*
Week 239 - Was Week 236 - Mental Health
4
10:00-11:00 Small Group Work
10:00
11:00
Small Group Work
42
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-239F (Doctor as a Scholar and a Scientist 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Brophy, Sinead
- Davies, Marc
- Mason, Brendan
- Smith, Todd
- Technicians SU
- Faraday F (SU)
- Faraday M (SU)
- Refer to Notes
Measurements in populations III - Part 2 - LO 3125 Additional breakout rooms: Faraday D & E.
Week 142 - IBD
4
10:00-16:30 Practical
10:00
16:30
Practical
42
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN2003S (Ensuring Quality Care (Adult))
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (B3)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (S21) SU Adult (E2)
- Akerman, Kevin
- Jones, Rebecca
- Mathias, Hayley
- Norris, Catherine
- Richards, Sam
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
A1/ K Akerman - Talbot 38
A2 + D1/R Jones - Talbot 39
B1 + B2/H Mathias - Talbot 45
B3 + E2/C Norris - Talbot 47
Venepuncture and Cannulation
4
10:00-16:00 Practical
10:00
16:00
Practical
45
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNN
- SHN3088M (Advancing Nursing Practice (Adult))
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (B2)
- Akerman, Kevin
- Jones, Rebecca
- SUSim
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
Clinical skills - Annexe B (mandatory) Advanced Life Support day
4
10:00-16:00 Practical
10:00
16:00
Practical
45
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNN
- SHN3088M (Advancing Nursing Practice (Adult))
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (D)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (D1)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (D2)
- Mathias, Hayley
- Morgan, Clare
- SUSim
- Technicians SU
- ICM Lab (SU)
Clinical skills - Annexe B (mandatory) Advanced Life Support day
4
10:00-16:00 Practical
10:00
16:00
Practical
46
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNN
- SHN3088M (Advancing Nursing Practice (Adult))
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (E)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (E1)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (E2)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (F)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (F1)
- Nursing (M21) SU Adult (F2)
- Jones, Rebecca
- Sajan, Lovely
- Smeaton, Justyna
- SUSim
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
Clinical skills - Annexe B (mandatory) Advanced Life Support day
4
10:00-16:00 Practical
10:00
16:00
Practical
46
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNN
- SHN3094M (Advancing Mental Health Nursing Practice (Mental Health))
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (G)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (G1)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (G2)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (G3)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (H)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (H1)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (H2)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (H3)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (I)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (I1)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (I2)
- Nursing (M21) SU Mental Health (I3)
- Harvey, Sharon
- Richards, Sam
- Shrestha, Jyoti
- Technicians SU
- ICM Lab (SU)
Consolidation of clinical skills via simulation
4
10:00-16:00 Clinical Skills
10:00
16:00
Clinical Skills
51
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYN
- SHN2002M (Care of the Person with a Long Term Condition and Palliative Care Needs (Adult))
- SHN2008M (Care of the Person with a Long Term Condition and Palliative Care Needs (Mental Health))
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (C)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (C1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (C2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (G)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (G1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (G2)
- Mathias, Hayley
- Sajan, Lovely
- Technicians SU
- ICM Lab (SU)
Students to bring PADs
Enteral Day Practical
4
10:00-16:00 Clinical Skills
10:00
16:00
Clinical Skills
52
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNY
- SHN2002M (Care of the Person with a Long Term Condition and Palliative Care Needs (Adult))
- SHN2008M (Care of the Person with a Long Term Condition and Palliative Care Needs (Mental Health))
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (A3)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (I)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (I1)
- Nursing (M22) SU Mental Health (I2)
- Jones, Rebecca
- Shrestha, Jyoti
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan Lab (Glyndwr 142) (SU)
Students to bring PADs
Stoma Care & Catheterisation Practical
4
10:15-12:15 Academic Mentoring - Group
10:15
12:15
Academic Mentoring - Group
5
NNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-349D (Doctor as a Scholar and a Scientist 2 )
- GEM Year 2
- Chng, Chinlye
- Day, Helen
- Gunneberg, Andar
- Nagaraj, Jagadish
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 126 (SU)
- Refer to Notes
Liver Tutorial - 4 break out groups - Faraday D, Faraday E, Faraday G, Faraday H
Week 205 - Alcoholism, (NAFLD) and Hepatitis C
4
10:20-11:00 Academic Mentoring - Group
10:20
11:00
Academic Mentoring - Group
22
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-239F (Doctor as a Scholar and a Scientist 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Brown, Tim
- Technicians SU
- Faraday M (SU)
Gallstone investigations
Week 122 - Biliary, Pancreatic Function
4
11:00-16:00 Practical
11:00
16:00
Practical
3
NNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHNM31 (Acute and Unscheduled Nursing Care (Adult))
- SHNM43 (Acute and Unscheduled Nursing Care (Mental Health))
- Nursing MSc (S21) Adult
- Nursing MSc (S21) Mental Health
- Lect TBA
- Rowberry, Debbie
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan 4 (Glyndwr 046) (SU)
Consultation Skills
4
11:00-16:00 Practical
11:00
16:00
Practical
4
NNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHNM31 (Acute and Unscheduled Nursing Care (Adult))
- SHNM43 (Acute and Unscheduled Nursing Care (Mental Health))
- Nursing MSc (S21) Adult
- Nursing MSc (S21) Mental Health
- Sajan, Lovely
- Shrestha, Jyoti
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan 4 (Glyndwr 046) (SU)
Consultation Skills: Cardiovascular Assessment
4
11:00-16:00 Practical
11:00
16:00
Practical
5
NNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHNM31 (Acute and Unscheduled Nursing Care (Adult))
- SHNM43 (Acute and Unscheduled Nursing Care (Mental Health))
- Nursing MSc (S21) Adult
- Nursing MSc (S21) Mental Health
- Norris, Catherine
- Rowberry, Debbie
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan 4 (Glyndwr 046) (SU)
Consultation Skills: Abdominal Assessment
4
11:00-16:00 Practical
11:00
16:00
Practical
6
NNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHNM31 (Acute and Unscheduled Nursing Care (Adult))
- SHNM43 (Acute and Unscheduled Nursing Care (Mental Health))
- Nursing MSc (S21) Adult
- Nursing MSc (S21) Mental Health
- Lect TBA
- Norris, Catherine
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan 4 (Glyndwr 046) (SU)
Consultation Skills: Neuro Assessment
4
11:00-12:30 Lab Work
11:00
12:30
Lab Work
23
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHF100 (Anatomy & Physiology 2)
- MOst Osteopathy Yr1
- Croft, Susan
- Technicians SU
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
Prosection Gr B
4
11:30-12:20 Academic Mentoring - Group
11:30
12:20
Academic Mentoring - Group
32
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-349D (Doctor as a Scholar and a Scientist 2 )
- GEM Year 2
- Technicians SU
- Turner, Malcolm
- Glyndwr 126 (SU)
Tutorials in heart failure management - LO 696 *Laplaces law & the cardiovascular system*
Week 232 - Heart Failure
4
12:00-16:00 Practical
12:00
16:00
Practical
7
NNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHNM31 (Acute and Unscheduled Nursing Care (Adult))
- SHNM43 (Acute and Unscheduled Nursing Care (Mental Health))
- Nursing MSc (S21) Adult
- Nursing MSc (S21) Mental Health
- Lord, Edward
- Norris, Catherine
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Skills: Mental State Examination I AM A STAR
4
12:00-17:00 Practical
12:00
17:00
Practical
8
NNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHNM31 (Acute and Unscheduled Nursing Care (Adult))
- SHNM43 (Acute and Unscheduled Nursing Care (Mental Health))
- Nursing MSc (S21) Adult
- Nursing MSc (S21) Mental Health
- Lord, Edward
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan 4 (Glyndwr 046) (SU)
Skills: Recognising & Responding to Distress
4
12:00-16:00
12:00
16:00
12
NNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- ICM Lab (SU)
Marketing event
4
12:00-13:00 Practical
12:00
13:00
Practical
30
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN164M (Introduction to Nursing and Health Care (Adult))
- SHN170M (Introduction to Nursing and Health Care (Mental Health))
- SHN183 (Introduction to nursing and health care (Learning Disability))
- Nursing (M23) SU Adult
- Nursing (M23) SU Adult (A)
- Nursing (M23) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (M23) SU Adult (A2)
- Nursing (M23) SU Adult (B)
- Nursing (M23) SU Adult (B1)
- Nursing (M23) SU Adult (B2)
- Nursing (M23) SU Learning Disability
- Nursing (M23) SU Mental Health
- Nursing (M23) SU Mental Health (G1)
- Nursing (M23) SU Mental Health (G2)
- Hinkin, Jonathan
- Oram, James
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
Handwashing Practical
4
12:00-13:30 Academic Mentoring - Group
12:00
13:30
Academic Mentoring - Group
42
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-239F (Doctor as a Scholar and a Scientist 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Hanratty, Dan
- Technicians SU
- Thomas, Linzi
- Faraday M (SU)
Imaging of small and large bowel/possible aetiologies of IBD Radiology/surgery for IBD
Week 142 - IBD
4
12:30-13:30 Academic Mentoring - Group
12:30
13:30
Academic Mentoring - Group
32
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-349D (Doctor as a Scholar and a Scientist 2 )
- GEM Year 2
- Harris, Jonathan
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 126 (SU)
Tutorials in heart failure management - LO 696 *Medication used in the treatment of heart failure*
Week 232 - Heart Failure
4
12:30-18:00 Location - Not Available
12:30
18:00
Location - Not Available
34
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
- Grove 222
- Grove Seminar Room 1 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 4 (SU)
If Grove 222 needed for Tues will have to be set up after PM-008 finishes today
Clinical Skills Setup for Tues (bank hol Mon)
4
13:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
13:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
1
YNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Hartwell, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 2 (SU)
- Grove Seminar Room 3 (SU)
- ICM Lab (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 159
Week 101 - Induction Week
4
13:00-15:30 Academic Mentoring - Group
13:00
15:30
Academic Mentoring - Group
7
NNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-239F (Doctor as a Scholar and a Scientist 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Barry, Jonathan
- Dave, Umakant
- Jafri, Salman
- Rahman, Mesbah
- Shakespeare, Rachel
- Technicians SU
- Faraday M (SU)
- Refer to Notes
*All students to meet on time for introduction in Faraday M and then will go into break out rooms (Faraday C, D, E, G and J)* Surgery for GORD and Peptic ulcer, Helicobacter Pylori, Dyspepsia and Peptic Ulcer, Normal review of endoscopy video and Barretts oesophagus, GI Physiology *Break will be given*
Week 107 - GORD/PUD
4
13:00-16:00 Practical
13:00
16:00
Practical
10
NNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHNM28 (The Essentials of Nursing (Adult))
- Nursing MSc (S22) Adult
- Akerman, Kevin
- Harvey, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 4 (Glyndwr 046) (SU)
Medicines management simulation
4
13:00-17:00 Clinical Skills
13:00
17:00
Clinical Skills
11
NNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Hill, Collette
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
Practical Skills Assessments
Week 111 - Respiratory Week 1
4
13:00-16:30 Lecture
13:00
16:30
Lecture
12
NNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-241F (Doctor as a Professional 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Dave, Umakant
- Technicians SU
- Faraday M (SU)
Professional Practice III - Experiential and Reflective Learning - LO 3761
Week 112 - Was Week 118 - Bronchial Sepsis
4
13:00-17:00 Simulation
13:00
17:00
Simulation
34
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHN164M (Introduction to Nursing and Health Care (Adult))
- Nursing (M23) SU Adult (A1)
- Nursing (M23) SU Adult (A2)
- Davies, Joanne
- Rowberry, Debbie
- Technicians SU
- Talbot Building - Room 38 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 39 (Practical Area) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 45 (Practical Area Paediatrics) (SU)
- Talbot Building - Room 47 (Practical Area) (SU)
**Simulation VR Session**
Patients Day
4
13:00-14:00 Med. Activity
13:00
14:00
Med. Activity
43
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNN
- GEM Year 1
- Patel, Kajal
- Technicians SU
- Faraday M (SU)
Living With A Diagnosis - Seminar 1
Week 143 - Sudden Visual Disturbance
4
13:30-16:30 Clinical Skills
13:30
16:30
Clinical Skills
2
NYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM04 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills 2)
- PA Year 2
- Hartwell, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
Clinical Skills
Week 202
4
13:30-16:30 Clinical Skills
13:30
16:30
Clinical Skills
3
NNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Hartwell, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 159
Week 103 - Cardiovascular Week 1
4
13:30-16:30 Practical
13:30
16:30
Practical
4
NNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHD100 (Perioperative Clinical Skills Year 1)
- Operating Department Practitioner Year 1
- Brown, Pete
- Technicians SU
- ICM Lab (SU)
(Scrub) Positioning of the Perioperative Patient
4
13:30-16:30 Clinical Skills
13:30
16:30
Clinical Skills
4
NNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM04 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills 2)
- PA Year 2
- Hartwell, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
Clinical Skills
Week 204
4
13:30-16:30 Practical
13:30
16:30
Practical
5
NNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHD100 (Perioperative Clinical Skills Year 1)
- Operating Department Practitioner Year 1
- Brown, Pete
- Technicians SU
- ICM Lab (SU)
(Anaesthetics) Breathing Apparatus and airway Equipment
4
13:30-16:30 Clinical Skills
13:30
16:30
Clinical Skills
6
NNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Hartwell, Sharon
- Hill, Collette
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
Basic Life Support & Handwashing Assessments - sign up sorted by Collette
Week 106 - Cardiovascular Week 4
4
13:30-16:30 Practical
13:30
16:30
Practical
7
NNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHD100 (Perioperative Clinical Skills Year 1)
- Operating Department Practitioner Year 1
- Brown, Pete
- Technicians SU
- ICM Lab (SU)
(Recovery) Patient Assessment with SimMan and the Discharge Criteria
4
13:30-15:30 Clinical Skills
13:30
15:30
Clinical Skills
12
NNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Sewell, Brad
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
Clinical Skills Catch Up Session - LO 159
Week 112 - Respiratory Week 2
4
13:30-14:30 Academic Mentoring - Group
13:30
14:30
Academic Mentoring - Group
16
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-349D (Doctor as a Scholar and a Scientist 2 )
- GEM Year 2
- Powell, Rob
- Technicians SU
- Refer to Notes
Tutorial - LO 696 *Group A, B and C - Faraday C, D and E*
Week 216 - Epilepsy
4
13:30-16:30 Clinical Skills
13:30
16:30
Clinical Skills
18
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM01 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills)
- PA Year 1
- Hartwell, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
Clinical Skills - LO 159
Week 118 - Neurology Week 3
4
13:30-16:30 Practical
13:30
16:30
Practical
19
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHD100 (Perioperative Clinical Skills Year 1)
- Operating Department Practitioner Year 1
- Brown, Pete
- Technicians SU
- ICM Lab (SU)
(Scrub) Surgical Incisions
4
13:30-16:30 Clinical Skills
13:30
16:30
Clinical Skills
19
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM04 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills 2)
- PA Year 2
- Hartwell, Sharon
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
Clinical Skills
Week 219 - Clinical Decision Making II
4
13:30-16:30 Simulation
13:30
16:30
Simulation
20
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHD100 (Perioperative Clinical Skills Year 1)
- Operating Department Practitioner Year 1
- Brown, Pete
- Evans, Mark
- SUSim
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
- Vivian 112 (SU)
- Vivian 203 Meeting/SKYPE (SU)
OSCE Practice (Recovery)
4
13:30-16:30 Simulation
13:30
16:30
Simulation
21
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHD100 (Perioperative Clinical Skills Year 1)
- Operating Department Practitioner Year 1
- Brown, Pete
- Evans, Mark
- SUSim
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 5 (Vivian 229) (SU)
- Vivian 223 (SU)
OSCE Practice (Scrub)
4
13:30-16:30 Clinical Skills
13:30
16:30
Clinical Skills
26
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PMXM04 (Physician Associate Clinical Skills 2)
- PA Year 2
- Hartwell, Sharon
- Hill, Collette
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 143 (SU)
- Glyndwr 146 (SU)
- Glyndwr 147 (SU)
- Glyndwr 148-150 (SU)
Clinical Skills - refer to Canvas for groups and location
Week 226 - Consolidation Week
4
13:30-14:30 Academic Mentoring - Group
13:30
14:30
Academic Mentoring - Group
27
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-239F (Doctor as a Scholar and a Scientist 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Hill, Marguerite
- Technicians SU
- Refer to Notes
Location: Vivian 404
Neurology tutorials - LO 696
Week 127 - Spinal Cord Compression
4
14:00-17:00 Practical
14:00
17:00
Practical
9
NNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- SHC150 (Professional Practice 1)
- Cardiac Physiology Year 1 (BSc Healthcare Science)
- Respiratory & Sleep Physiology Year 1 (BSc Healthcare Science)
- Coombes, Darren
- Meachen, Shannon
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan 4 (Glyndwr 046) (SU)
Basic Life Support
4
14:00-16:30 Practical
14:00
16:30
Practical
18
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-350D (Doctor as a Practitioner 2)
- GEM Year 2
- Technicians SU
- Webster, Sam
- ASR (SU)
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
The ankle - LO 3278
Week 218 - Rheumatoid arthritis
4
14:00-17:00 Practical
14:00
17:00
Practical
22
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- CAL (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
PMP202 Biology - Anatomical
4
14:30-16:00 Lecture
14:30
16:00
Lecture
7
NNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-349D (Doctor as a Scholar and a Scientist 2 )
- GEM Year 2
- Costello, Rhodri
- Summers, Chris
- Technicians SU
- Glyndwr 126 (SU)
Pre-Course Session for Week 208
Week 207 - Sleep Apnoea & Respiratory Failure
4
14:30-15:30 Academic Mentoring - Group
14:30
15:30
Academic Mentoring - Group
16
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-349D (Doctor as a Scholar and a Scientist 2 )
- GEM Year 2
- Powell, Rob
- Technicians SU
- Refer to Notes
Tutorial - LO 696 *Group D, E and F - Faraday C, D and E*
Week 216 - Epilepsy
4
14:45-15:45 Academic Mentoring - Group
14:45
15:45
Academic Mentoring - Group
27
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- PM-239F (Doctor as a Scholar and a Scientist 1)
- GEM Year 1
- Hill, Marguerite
- Technicians SU
- Refer to Notes
Location: Vivian 404
Neurology tutorials - LO 696
Week 127 - Spinal Cord Compression
5
08:00-18:00 Open Days
08:00
18:00
Open Days
2
NYNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
- Technicians SU
- Aneurin Bevan 1 & 2 (Glyndwr 047) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Osteo Large Suite (Vivian 329-330) (SU)
- Aneurin Bevan Paramedic Suite (Vivian 025) (SU)
- ICM Lab (SU)
- SUMS Anatomy Lab (SU)
- Vivian 024 Paramedics (SU)